Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 695 company matches for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 18,050 professional contacts across them, including 6,174 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCIEX helps to improve the world we live in by enabling scientists and laboratory analysts to find answers to the complex analytical challenges they face.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 690 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Phenomenex is a global technology leader committed to developing novel analytical chemistry solutions that solve the separation and purification challenges of researchers in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 408 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Accumax, we partner with leading global brands through our dedicated OEM, large-scale project, and product customization flexibility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 312 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPT Labtech designs and makes products that transform the way scientists work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elemental Scientific (ESI) supports scientific work through online monitoring systems, laboratory automation products, sample preparation accessories, and precision sample…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PCI Analytics Private Limited, established in 1994, is a reputable company that manufactures, supplies, and exports laboratory and scientific equipment worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “R&D Systems™ Instruments are designed to make protein analysis faster, simpler, and more precise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BRAND is the Liquid Handling Company, marks the origin, and gives its name to our group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Analytical Technologies is synonymous for offering technologies in doing Analysis and Analytical Technologies is the fastest growing a Global Brand in the world having presence in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H.E.L Group’s mission is to work together with chemistry, safety and biotechnology experts to engineer and unleash the full potential of the scientific community.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 695 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,174 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,174 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 695 company matches for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SCIEX tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 134 companies, followed by India (86) and the United Kingdom (47). Every liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 12 company records, followed by Hyderabad (11) and Sao Paulo (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,174 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 695 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 695 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 695 matching company records for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 18,050 tracked contacts and 6,174 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,411 contacts → |
“SCIEX helps to improve the world we live in by enabling scientists and laboratory analysts to find answers to the complex analytical challenges they face.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,197 contacts → |
“Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 690 contacts → |
“Phenomenex is a global technology leader committed to developing novel analytical chemistry solutions that solve the separation and purification challenges of researchers in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Hanna Instrumentshannainst.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gilsongilson.com HQ: Middleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Middleton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bellefonte, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellefonte, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“At Accumax, we partner with leading global brands through our dedicated OEM, large-scale project, and product customization flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Melbourn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Melbourn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“SPT Labtech designs and makes products that transform the way scientists work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Omaha, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Elemental Scientific (ESI) supports scientific work through online monitoring systems, laboratory automation products, sample preparation accessories, and precision sample…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Thane, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“PCI Analytics Private Limited, established in 1994, is a reputable company that manufactures, supplies, and exports laboratory and scientific equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“R&D Systems™ Instruments are designed to make protein analysis faster, simpler, and more precise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Winooski, VT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Winooski, VT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Comberton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Comberton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Markesmarkes.com HQ: Bridgend, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgend, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | YMC India Pvt. LTDymcindia.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Daicel Chiral Technologieschiraltech.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Chester, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Duisburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wertheim, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wertheim, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“BRAND is the Liquid Handling Company, marks the origin, and gives its name to our group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Analytical Technologies is synonymous for offering technologies in doing Analysis and Analytical Technologies is the fastest growing a Global Brand in the world having presence in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“H.E.L Group’s mission is to work together with chemistry, safety and biotechnology experts to engineer and unleash the full potential of the scientific community.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shimadzu Deutschland Gmbhshimadzu.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Newark, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 695 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
692 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 695 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 695 matching company records, 18,050 tracked contacts and 6,174 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-chromatography-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 695 matching company records for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 18,050 tracked contacts and 6,174 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,411 contacts → |
“SCIEX helps to improve the world we live in by enabling scientists and laboratory analysts to find answers to the complex analytical challenges they face.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,197 contacts → |
“Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 690 contacts → |
“Phenomenex is a global technology leader committed to developing novel analytical chemistry solutions that solve the separation and purification challenges of researchers in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Hanna Instrumentshannainst.com HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
“Hanna Instruments, Inc is the world’s largest privately held manufacturer of analytical and scientific instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gilsongilson.com HQ: Middleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Middleton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“About Analytik Jena GmbH+Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bellefonte, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellefonte, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“At Accumax, we partner with leading global brands through our dedicated OEM, large-scale project, and product customization flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Melbourn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Melbourn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“SPT Labtech designs and makes products that transform the way scientists work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Omaha, NE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Elemental Scientific (ESI) supports scientific work through online monitoring systems, laboratory automation products, sample preparation accessories, and precision sample…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Thane, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“PCI Analytics Private Limited, established in 1994, is a reputable company that manufactures, supplies, and exports laboratory and scientific equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“R&D Systems™ Instruments are designed to make protein analysis faster, simpler, and more precise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sysmex Netherlands & Belgiumsysmex.nl HQ: Etten-leur, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Stay ahead with Sysmex’ Since 2009, Sysmex Netherlands and Sysmex Belgium are part of the international Sysmex organisation, with headquarters in Kobe, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Winooski, VT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Winooski, VT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Comberton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Comberton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Markesmarkes.com HQ: Bridgend, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgend, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Markes, a Velaris brand, is a world-leading developer of technologies that enhance the analytical power of GC for both routine & research work.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | YMC India Pvt. LTDymcindia.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Daicel Chiral Technologieschiraltech.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Chester, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Duisburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Future-oriented high quality solutions - best for your individual needs Shimadzu provides a broad range of analytical instruments indispensable for research, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wertheim, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wertheim, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“BRAND is the Liquid Handling Company, marks the origin, and gives its name to our group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Analytical Technologies is synonymous for offering technologies in doing Analysis and Analytical Technologies is the fastest growing a Global Brand in the world having presence in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“H.E.L Group’s mission is to work together with chemistry, safety and biotechnology experts to engineer and unleash the full potential of the scientific community.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shimadzu Deutschland Gmbhshimadzu.de HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Duisburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Willkommen bei Shimadzu, dem Hersteller mit dem weitesten Produktangebot in instrumenteller Analytik und Life Sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Newark, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 695 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
692 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 695 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 695 matching company records, 18,050 tracked contacts and 6,174 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid chromatography equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-chromatography-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗