Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 355 company matches for lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 14,451 professional contacts across them, including 4,881 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lightweight metal manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,066 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arconic Corporation, headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, is a leading provider of aluminum sheet, plate and extrusions, as well as innovative architectural products, that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,761 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us Constellium is a global leader designing and manufacturing innovative and high value-added aluminum products and solutions for a broad range of applications dedicated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 920 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UAC, as a part of Montana Aerospace, supplies aircraft manufacturers and their subcontractors worldwide and has served the aircraft industry for over four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 469 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erfahrung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LTH Castings has had a long tradition and experience in the development, casting, processing and assembly of highly complex aluminium and magnesium alloys.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HAI Solutions Special properties, broad portfolio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal Exchange is the flagship company of MX Holdings, a growing, global family of companies focused on aluminum and other nonferrous materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With aluminium we co-create the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 55 years, Banco Aluminium is an engineering company, manufacturing extrusions and alloys and providing end to end solutions to customers world wide” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inmapa Aeronáutica, part of Industrial Group INMPA, is a company specialized in manufacturing metallic pieces and small assemblies for aircrafts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Signature Aluminum Canada, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eural Gnutti is a global leader in drawn bars and one of Europe’s top players in extruded bars and profiles, specializing in semi-finished aluminium products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Superior Aluminum Alloys, is an aluminum smelting company based out of New Haven, Indiana, which employs about 140 full time employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Light Metals Corporation specializes in full-service aluminum engineering and production facilities for manufacturers of all industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stena Aluminium in Älmhult, Sweden, is a premium supplier of aluminum made of 100% recycled materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kalibre Holding,1978’den bugüne gelecek nesillere daha sürdürülebilir bir çalışma ortamı bırakabilmek için dünyaya olan etkisinin farkında ve bilincinde olarak doğru adımlar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabbricazione di imballaggi leggeri in metallo” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2004, Samyak Metals Private Limited is one of the leading manufacturers of Aluminium Alloys (Ingots & Liquid) & Stainless Steel of different grades and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondata nel 1952, Aviometal ha iniziato la propria attività come azienda di supporto ai principali costruttori aeronautici nazionali.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Franklin, Indiana, IBC Advanced Alloys is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced alloys for the global market with a focus on specialty copper alloys.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alumetal Group is one of the biggest, most modern and constantly developing manufacturer of secondary aluminium casting alloys and primary alloys.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Aluminum Extrusions from the series of alloys (6061,6063, 6005, 6463, etc).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lightweight metal manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 355 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,881 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lightweight metal manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lightweight metal manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,881 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lightweight metal manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight metal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lightweight metal manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lightweight metal manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 355 company matches for lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Arconic tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lightweight metal manufacturers?
The United States leads with 41 companies, followed by India (37). Every lightweight metal manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lightweight metal manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 10 company records, followed by Istanbul (4) and Shanghai (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,881 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 355 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 355 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 355 matching company records for lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide, with 14,451 tracked contacts and 4,881 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,066 contacts → |
“Arconic Corporation, headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, is a leading provider of aluminum sheet, plate and extrusions, as well as innovative architectural products, that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,761 contacts → |
“About us Constellium is a global leader designing and manufacturing innovative and high value-added aluminum products and solutions for a broad range of applications dedicated…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Universal Alloy Corporationuniversalalloy.com HQ: Dumbrăviţa, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dumbrăviţa, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 920 contacts → |
“UAC, as a part of Montana Aerospace, supplies aircraft manufacturers and their subcontractors worldwide and has served the aircraft industry for over four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Meinerzhagen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Meinerzhagen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 469 contacts → |
“Erfahrung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Škofja Loka, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Škofja Loka, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“LTH Castings has had a long tradition and experience in the development, casting, processing and assembly of highly complex aluminium and magnesium alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brentwood, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Brentwood, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Hammerer Aluminium Industries Gmbhhai-aluminium.com HQ: Ranshofen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ranshofen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“HAI Solutions Special properties, broad portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Metal Exchange is the flagship company of MX Holdings, a growing, global family of companies focused on aluminum and other nonferrous materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Talum D.D. Kidričevotalum.si HQ: Kidričevo, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kidričevo, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“With aluminium we co-create the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Banco Aluminium Limitedbancoaluminium.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vadodara, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Since 55 years, Banco Aluminium is an engineering company, manufacturing extrusions and alloys and providing end to end solutions to customers world wide” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Villamuriel De Cerrato, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villamuriel De Cerrato, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Inmapa Aeronáutica, part of Industrial Group INMPA, is a company specialized in manufacturing metallic pieces and small assemblies for aircrafts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pickering, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Pickering, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Signature Aluminum Canada, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rovato, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rovato, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Eural Gnutti is a global leader in drawn bars and one of Europe’s top players in extruded bars and profiles, specializing in semi-finished aluminium products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pantech Aluminiumpantechalu.com.tr HQ: Kazan, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Kazan, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Haven, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Haven, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Superior Aluminum Alloys, is an aluminum smelting company based out of New Haven, Indiana, which employs about 140 full time employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Light Metals Corporationlight-metals.com HQ: Wyoming, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wyoming, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Light Metals Corporation specializes in full-service aluminum engineering and production facilities for manufacturers of all industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Älmhult, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Älmhult, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Stena Aluminium in Älmhult, Sweden, is a premium supplier of aluminum made of 100% recycled materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kalibre Alüminyumkalibrealuminyum.com HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Kalibre Holding,1978’den bugüne gelecek nesillere daha sürdürülebilir bir çalışma ortamı bırakabilmek için dünyaya olan etkisinin farkında ve bilincinde olarak doğru adımlar…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Easytech Packaging SRLeasytechclosures.com HQ: Fisciano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Fisciano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Fabbricazione di imballaggi leggeri in metallo” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Samyak Metals Private Limitedsamyakmetals.com HQ: Rewari, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rewari, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Established in 2004, Samyak Metals Private Limited is one of the leading manufacturers of Aluminium Alloys (Ingots & Liquid) & Stainless Steel of different grades and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Arsago Seprio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Arsago Seprio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1952, Aviometal ha iniziato la propria attività come azienda di supporto ai principali costruttori aeronautici nazionali.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IBC Advanced Alloysibcadvancedalloys.com HQ: Franklin, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Franklin, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Based in Franklin, Indiana, IBC Advanced Alloys is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced alloys for the global market with a focus on specialty copper alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Alumetal SAalumetal.pl HQ: Kety, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kety, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Alumetal Group is one of the biggest, most modern and constantly developing manufacturer of secondary aluminium casting alloys and primary alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elixir Extrusions, LLCelixirext.com HQ: Douglas, GA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Douglas, GA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Custom Aluminum Extrusions from the series of alloys (6061,6063, 6005, 6463, etc).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 355 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lightweight metal manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
352 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 355 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lightweight metal manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight metal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lightweight metal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lightweight metal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 355 matching company records, 14,451 tracked contacts and 4,881 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lightweight-metal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 355 matching company records for lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide, with 14,451 tracked contacts and 4,881 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,066 contacts → |
“Arconic Corporation, headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, is a leading provider of aluminum sheet, plate and extrusions, as well as innovative architectural products, that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,761 contacts → |
“About us Constellium is a global leader designing and manufacturing innovative and high value-added aluminum products and solutions for a broad range of applications dedicated…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Universal Alloy Corporationuniversalalloy.com HQ: Dumbrăviţa, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dumbrăviţa, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 920 contacts → |
“UAC, as a part of Montana Aerospace, supplies aircraft manufacturers and their subcontractors worldwide and has served the aircraft industry for over four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Meinerzhagen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Meinerzhagen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 469 contacts → |
“Erfahrung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Škofja Loka, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Škofja Loka, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“LTH Castings has had a long tradition and experience in the development, casting, processing and assembly of highly complex aluminium and magnesium alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brentwood, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Brentwood, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Hammerer Aluminium Industries Gmbhhai-aluminium.com HQ: Ranshofen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ranshofen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“HAI Solutions Special properties, broad portfolio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Metal Exchange is the flagship company of MX Holdings, a growing, global family of companies focused on aluminum and other nonferrous materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Talum D.D. Kidričevotalum.si HQ: Kidričevo, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kidričevo, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“With aluminium we co-create the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Banco Aluminium Limitedbancoaluminium.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vadodara, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Since 55 years, Banco Aluminium is an engineering company, manufacturing extrusions and alloys and providing end to end solutions to customers world wide” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Villamuriel De Cerrato, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villamuriel De Cerrato, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Inmapa Aeronáutica, part of Industrial Group INMPA, is a company specialized in manufacturing metallic pieces and small assemblies for aircrafts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pickering, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Pickering, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Signature Aluminum Canada, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rovato, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rovato, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Eural Gnutti is a global leader in drawn bars and one of Europe’s top players in extruded bars and profiles, specializing in semi-finished aluminium products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pantech Aluminiumpantechalu.com.tr HQ: Kazan, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Kazan, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Haven, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Haven, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Superior Aluminum Alloys, is an aluminum smelting company based out of New Haven, Indiana, which employs about 140 full time employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Light Metals Corporationlight-metals.com HQ: Wyoming, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wyoming, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Light Metals Corporation specializes in full-service aluminum engineering and production facilities for manufacturers of all industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Älmhult, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Älmhult, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Stena Aluminium in Älmhult, Sweden, is a premium supplier of aluminum made of 100% recycled materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kalibre Alüminyumkalibrealuminyum.com HQ: Sakarya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Sakarya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Kalibre Holding,1978’den bugüne gelecek nesillere daha sürdürülebilir bir çalışma ortamı bırakabilmek için dünyaya olan etkisinin farkında ve bilincinde olarak doğru adımlar…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Easytech Packaging SRLeasytechclosures.com HQ: Fisciano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Fisciano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Fabbricazione di imballaggi leggeri in metallo” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Samyak Metals Private Limitedsamyakmetals.com HQ: Rewari, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rewari, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Established in 2004, Samyak Metals Private Limited is one of the leading manufacturers of Aluminium Alloys (Ingots & Liquid) & Stainless Steel of different grades and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Arsago Seprio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Arsago Seprio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1952, Aviometal ha iniziato la propria attività come azienda di supporto ai principali costruttori aeronautici nazionali.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IBC Advanced Alloysibcadvancedalloys.com HQ: Franklin, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Franklin, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Based in Franklin, Indiana, IBC Advanced Alloys is a leading manufacturer and developer of advanced alloys for the global market with a focus on specialty copper alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Alumetal SAalumetal.pl HQ: Kety, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kety, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Alumetal Group is one of the biggest, most modern and constantly developing manufacturer of secondary aluminium casting alloys and primary alloys.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Elixir Extrusions, LLCelixirext.com HQ: Douglas, GA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Douglas, GA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Custom Aluminum Extrusions from the series of alloys (6061,6063, 6005, 6463, etc).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 355 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lightweight metal manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
352 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 355 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lightweight metal manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight metal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lightweight metal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lightweight metal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 355 matching company records, 14,451 tracked contacts and 4,881 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lightweight metal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lightweight-metal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗