Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,721 company matches for lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 43,075 professional contacts across them, including 10,217 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Ludhiana the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lightweight fastener manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 951 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 822 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Fabory, we are committed to developing safe and reliable connections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 796 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The EJOT Group of companies is headquartered in Germany and, as a market leader in fastening technology, serves the construction, engineering, automotive and consumer electronics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1953, a Metalac é uma fabricante de fixadores de alta resistência, e marca presença onde há movimento fornecendo seus produtos para diversos segmentos do mercado…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bulten Group is a leading global manufacturer and distributor of fasteners to the automotive industry, as well as other industries such as consumer electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Metaltork é reconhecida como um dos principais fabricantes de parafusos e peças especiais de fixação para aplicação crítica em diversos segmentos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Birmingham Fastener is a leading manufacturer and distributor of fasteners for structural steel fabrication, metal building manufacturers, transportation, water works and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A family-owned company since its foundation, Ateliers de la Haute Garonne (AHG) is a leading, vertically integrated manufacturer and worldwide supplier of rivets and threaded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unbrako is the world's leading Fastener brand with more than 100 years of experience of designing and manufacturing innovative fastening solutions, which meet or exceed industry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brugola OEB – Excellence in Automotive Fastening Since 1926 Founded in 1926 in Lissone, Italy, Brugola OEB is a global leader in fastening systems for the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ankit Fasteners Private Limited (AFPL) is a dedicated aerospace fasteners manufacturing company in Bangalore, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lightweight fastener manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,721 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,217 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lightweight fastener manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lightweight fastener manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,217 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lightweight fastener manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United States512
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in India480
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United Kingdom155
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Brazil143
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Italy120
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye103
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Germany69
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Canada58
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in France55
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Australia39
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Spain29
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lightweight fastener manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lightweight fastener manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,721 company matches for lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lisi Automotive tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lightweight fastener manufacturers?
The United States leads with 512 companies, followed by India (480) and the United Kingdom (155). Every lightweight fastener manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lightweight fastener manufacturers?
Ludhiana leads with 67 company records, followed by Mumbai (57) and Sao Paulo (34).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,217 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,721 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,721 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,721 matching company records for lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide, with 43,075 tracked contacts and 10,217 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Grandvillars, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandvillars, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 951 contacts → |
“Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Faboryfabory.com HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“At Fabory, we are committed to developing safe and reliable connections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Veduggio Con Colzano, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Veduggio Con Colzano, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indaial, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | EJOTejot.com HQ: Bad Berleburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Berleburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“The EJOT Group of companies is headquartered in Germany and, as a market leader in fastening technology, serves the construction, engineering, automotive and consumer electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1953, a Metalac é uma fabricante de fixadores de alta resistência, e marca presença onde há movimento fornecendo seus produtos para diversos segmentos do mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Bulten Group is a leading global manufacturer and distributor of fasteners to the automotive industry, as well as other industries such as consumer electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carson City, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Diadema, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“A Metaltork é reconhecida como um dos principais fabricantes de parafusos e peças especiais de fixação para aplicação crítica em diversos segmentos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gala Precision Engineering LTDgalagroup.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Birmingham Fastener is a leading manufacturer and distributor of fasteners for structural steel fabrication, metal building manufacturers, transportation, water works and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Flourens, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Flourens, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“A family-owned company since its foundation, Ateliers de la Haute Garonne (AHG) is a leading, vertically integrated manufacturer and worldwide supplier of rivets and threaded…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marieville, QC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marieville, QC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Unbrako is the world's leading Fastener brand with more than 100 years of experience of designing and manufacturing innovative fastening solutions, which meet or exceed industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Lissone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Brugola OEB – Excellence in Automotive Fastening Since 1926 Founded in 1926 in Lissone, Italy, Brugola OEB is a global leader in fastening systems for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Ankit Fasteners Private Limited (AFPL) is a dedicated aerospace fasteners manufacturing company in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,721 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lightweight fastener manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,691 records in the displayed employee bands.
30 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,721 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lightweight fastener manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United States512
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in India480
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United Kingdom155
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Brazil143
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Italy120
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye103
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Germany69
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Canada58
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in France55
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Australia39
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Spain29
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lightweight fastener manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lightweight fastener manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,721 matching company records, 43,075 tracked contacts and 10,217 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lightweight-fastener-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,721 matching company records for lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide, with 43,075 tracked contacts and 10,217 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Grandvillars, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandvillars, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 951 contacts → |
“Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Faboryfabory.com HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“At Fabory, we are committed to developing safe and reliable connections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Veduggio Con Colzano, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Veduggio Con Colzano, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indaial, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | EJOTejot.com HQ: Bad Berleburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Berleburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“The EJOT Group of companies is headquartered in Germany and, as a market leader in fastening technology, serves the construction, engineering, automotive and consumer electronics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1953, a Metalac é uma fabricante de fixadores de alta resistência, e marca presença onde há movimento fornecendo seus produtos para diversos segmentos do mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Bulten Group is a leading global manufacturer and distributor of fasteners to the automotive industry, as well as other industries such as consumer electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carson City, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987, Click Bond is a premiere manufacturer of adhesive-bonded fasteners with more than products offered worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Diadema, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Diadema, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“A Metaltork é reconhecida como um dos principais fabricantes de parafusos e peças especiais de fixação para aplicação crítica em diversos segmentos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gala Precision Engineering LTDgalagroup.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Birmingham Fastener is a leading manufacturer and distributor of fasteners for structural steel fabrication, metal building manufacturers, transportation, water works and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Flourens, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Flourens, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“A family-owned company since its foundation, Ateliers de la Haute Garonne (AHG) is a leading, vertically integrated manufacturer and worldwide supplier of rivets and threaded…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marieville, QC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marieville, QC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“We are a world leader in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of threaded fasteners and forged steel parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Unbrako is the world's leading Fastener brand with more than 100 years of experience of designing and manufacturing innovative fastening solutions, which meet or exceed industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Lissone, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Brugola OEB – Excellence in Automotive Fastening Since 1926 Founded in 1926 in Lissone, Italy, Brugola OEB is a global leader in fastening systems for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Ankit Fasteners Private Limited (AFPL) is a dedicated aerospace fasteners manufacturing company in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,721 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lightweight fastener manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,691 records in the displayed employee bands.
30 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,721 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lightweight fastener manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Lightweight fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United States512
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in India480
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the United Kingdom155
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Brazil143
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Italy120
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye103
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Germany69
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Canada58
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in France55
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Australia39
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in Spain29
- Lightweight fastener manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lightweight fastener manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lightweight fastener manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,721 matching company records, 43,075 tracked contacts and 10,217 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lightweight fastener manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lightweight-fastener-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗