Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 957 company matches for light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 78,677 professional contacts across them, including 14,231 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for light commercial vehicle manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 6,647 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iveco Group N.V.(EXM: IVG) is a global player in the automotive industry, built on a strong Italian heritage and with a consolidated international reach.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 6,551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a major player in the global transport world, Iveco is an international leader in the development, manufacture, marketing and servicing of a vast range of light, medium and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Commercial Vehicles and Passenger Vehicles Manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1964, BMC manufactured more than vehicles to date and provided a 10 billion dollar added value to the Turkish economy with export operations for more than 80…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in the UK in 1857, Vauxhall has been manufacturing cars since 1903 and is the only automotive brand dedicated exclusively to Britain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,078 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anadolu Isuzu Otomotiv Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 644 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 618 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HINO came into existence since 1942 in Japan and entered Indonesia in 1967 to test its strength.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 565 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 556 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISUZU Motors South Africa (IMSAf) was established on 1 January 2018 and is a wholly owned subsidiary of ISUZU Motors Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 509 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spartan Motors in now The Shyft Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mobiliteitsoplossingen?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Truckland is een begrip binnen de markt voor bedrijfsvoertuigen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Cotrasa foi fundada em 25 de Março de 1963, em Curitiba (PR), para comercializar veículos Scania.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con radici che risalgono al 1937, Romana Diesel si è affermata fin da subito come punto di riferimento per le aziende che operano nei settori dei trasporti, della logistica…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gorica was founded in 1990 as a specialist Comercial Vehicles, Trailers and Truck bodies Company, based in the Al-Aweer Industrial Area, Dubai under the registered identity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un concesionario oficial integral que ofrece automóviles comerciales (camionetas y furgones) y de pasajeros (SUV, todoterreno, deportivos, sedán, hatchback, entre otros)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dedicated to making fleets more efficient, we build state-of-the-art electric commercial vehicles at a much lower operating cost.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Toyota brand was first introduced to Nigeria in 1965 by R.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATP Group este un partener de încredere al transportatorilor încă din 1995, activând în domeniul auto ca furnizor de produse și servicii pentru profesioniștii din lumea…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SML Isuzu Ltd.(SMLI) is a trusted and reliable commercial vehicle manufacturer since 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Micro Cars Limited was established in 1996 by veteran automobile engineer, Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light commercial vehicle manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 957 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 14,231 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for light commercial vehicle manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “light commercial vehicle manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 14,231 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Light commercial vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United Kingdom151
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Germany75
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United States42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in France38
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Australia27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light commercial vehicle manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light commercial vehicle manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 957 company matches for light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MAN Truck & BUS SE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most light commercial vehicle manufacturers?
The United Kingdom leads with 151 companies, followed by Germany (75) and the Netherlands (42). Every light commercial vehicle manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most light commercial vehicle manufacturers?
Pune leads with 6 company records, followed by Bristol (5) and Dubai (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 14,231 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 957 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 957 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 957 matching company records for light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide, with 78,677 tracked contacts and 14,231 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAN Truck & BUS SEman.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,176 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Turin, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,647 contacts → |
“Iveco Group N.V.(EXM: IVG) is a global player in the automotive industry, built on a strong Italian heritage and with a consolidated international reach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IVECOiveco.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Turin, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,551 contacts → |
“As a major player in the global transport world, Iveco is an international leader in the development, manufacture, marketing and servicing of a vast range of light, medium and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Paccarpaccar.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,317 contacts → |
“PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,236 contacts → |
“Commercial Vehicles and Passenger Vehicles Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BMC Otomotiv San. VE Tic. A.Şbmc.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,112 contacts → |
“Established in 1964, BMC manufactured more than vehicles to date and provided a 10 billion dollar added value to the Turkish economy with export operations for more than 80…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,512 contacts → |
“Founded in the UK in 1857, Vauxhall has been manufacturing cars since 1903 and is the only automotive brand dedicated exclusively to Britain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | UD Trucksudtrucks.com HQ: Ageo City, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ageo City, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,172 contacts → |
“UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Anadolu Isuzuisuzu.com.tr HQ: Çayırova, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Çayırova, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,078 contacts → |
“Anadolu Isuzu Otomotiv Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MAN Truck & BUS Deutschland Gmbhmantruckandbus.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 644 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hino Motors Sales Indonesiahino.co.id HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“HINO came into existence since 1942 in Japan and entered Indonesia in 1967 to test its strength.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Isuzu Motors South Africaisuzu.co.za HQ: Port Elizabeth, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Port Elizabeth, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“ISUZU Motors South Africa (IMSAf) was established on 1 January 2018 and is a wholly owned subsidiary of ISUZU Motors Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Spartan Motors, INCtheshyftgroup.com HQ: Charlotte, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“Spartan Motors in now The Shyft Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MAN Truck & BUS B.Vman-nederland.nl HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Leusden, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Mobiliteitsoplossingen?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Trucklandtruckland.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Truckland is een begrip binnen de markt voor bedrijfsvoertuigen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“A Cotrasa foi fundada em 25 de Março de 1963, em Curitiba (PR), para comercializar veículos Scania.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rome, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Con radici che risalgono al 1937, Romana Diesel si è affermata fin da subito come punto di riferimento per le aziende che operano nei settori dei trasporti, della logistica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gorica Groupgoricagroup.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Gorica was founded in 1990 as a specialist Comercial Vehicles, Trailers and Truck bodies Company, based in the Al-Aweer Industrial Area, Dubai under the registered identity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aventura Motors S.Aaventuramotors.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Somos un concesionario oficial integral que ofrece automóviles comerciales (camionetas y furgones) y de pasajeros (SUV, todoterreno, deportivos, sedán, hatchback, entre otros)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | XOS Trucksxostrucks.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Dedicated to making fleets more efficient, we build state-of-the-art electric commercial vehicles at a much lower operating cost.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Toyota Nigeria Limited, Lagostoyotanigeria.com HQ: Lekki Phase 2, NigeriaReported employees: 51-200 | Lekki Phase 2, Nigeria | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“The Toyota brand was first introduced to Nigeria in 1965 by R.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Baia Mare, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Baia Mare, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“ATP Group este un partener de încredere al transportatorilor încă din 1995, activând în domeniul auto ca furnizor de produse și servicii pentru profesioniștii din lumea…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | SML Isuzu LTDsmlisuzu.com HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“SML Isuzu Ltd.(SMLI) is a trusted and reliable commercial vehicle manufacturer since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Micro Cars LTDmicrocars.lk HQ: Kelaniya, Sri LankaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kelaniya, Sri Lanka | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Micro Cars Limited was established in 1996 by veteran automobile engineer, Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 957 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
943 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 957 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Light commercial vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United Kingdom151
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Germany75
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United States42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in France38
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light commercial vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light commercial vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 957 matching company records, 78,677 tracked contacts and 14,231 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-commercial-vehicle-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 957 matching company records for light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide, with 78,677 tracked contacts and 14,231 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAN Truck & BUS SEman.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,176 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Turin, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,647 contacts → |
“Iveco Group N.V.(EXM: IVG) is a global player in the automotive industry, built on a strong Italian heritage and with a consolidated international reach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IVECOiveco.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Turin, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,551 contacts → |
“As a major player in the global transport world, Iveco is an international leader in the development, manufacture, marketing and servicing of a vast range of light, medium and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Paccarpaccar.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,317 contacts → |
“PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,236 contacts → |
“Commercial Vehicles and Passenger Vehicles Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BMC Otomotiv San. VE Tic. A.Şbmc.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,112 contacts → |
“Established in 1964, BMC manufactured more than vehicles to date and provided a 10 billion dollar added value to the Turkish economy with export operations for more than 80…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,512 contacts → |
“Founded in the UK in 1857, Vauxhall has been manufacturing cars since 1903 and is the only automotive brand dedicated exclusively to Britain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | UD Trucksudtrucks.com HQ: Ageo City, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ageo City, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,172 contacts → |
“UD Trucks is a leading Japanese commercial vehicle solutions provider, active in more than 60 countries on all continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Anadolu Isuzuisuzu.com.tr HQ: Çayırova, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Çayırova, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,078 contacts → |
“Anadolu Isuzu Otomotiv Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MAN Truck & BUS Deutschland Gmbhmantruckandbus.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 644 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hino Motors Sales Indonesiahino.co.id HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“HINO came into existence since 1942 in Japan and entered Indonesia in 1967 to test its strength.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Utilimasterutilimaster.com HQ: Bristol, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bristol, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Utilimaster designs and builds durable and reliable fleet solutions and offers an extensive support and service network throughout the life span of vans and trucks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Isuzu Motors South Africaisuzu.co.za HQ: Port Elizabeth, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Port Elizabeth, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“ISUZU Motors South Africa (IMSAf) was established on 1 January 2018 and is a wholly owned subsidiary of ISUZU Motors Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Spartan Motors, INCtheshyftgroup.com HQ: Charlotte, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“Spartan Motors in now The Shyft Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MAN Truck & BUS B.Vman-nederland.nl HQ: Leusden, NetherlandsReported employees: Not recorded | Leusden, Netherlands | Not recorded | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Mobiliteitsoplossingen?” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Trucklandtruckland.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Truckland is een begrip binnen de markt voor bedrijfsvoertuigen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“A Cotrasa foi fundada em 25 de Março de 1963, em Curitiba (PR), para comercializar veículos Scania.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rome, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Con radici che risalgono al 1937, Romana Diesel si è affermata fin da subito come punto di riferimento per le aziende che operano nei settori dei trasporti, della logistica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gorica Groupgoricagroup.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Gorica was founded in 1990 as a specialist Comercial Vehicles, Trailers and Truck bodies Company, based in the Al-Aweer Industrial Area, Dubai under the registered identity of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aventura Motors S.Aaventuramotors.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Somos un concesionario oficial integral que ofrece automóviles comerciales (camionetas y furgones) y de pasajeros (SUV, todoterreno, deportivos, sedán, hatchback, entre otros)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | XOS Trucksxostrucks.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Dedicated to making fleets more efficient, we build state-of-the-art electric commercial vehicles at a much lower operating cost.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Toyota Nigeria Limited, Lagostoyotanigeria.com HQ: Lekki Phase 2, NigeriaReported employees: 51-200 | Lekki Phase 2, Nigeria | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“The Toyota brand was first introduced to Nigeria in 1965 by R.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Baia Mare, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Baia Mare, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“ATP Group este un partener de încredere al transportatorilor încă din 1995, activând în domeniul auto ca furnizor de produse și servicii pentru profesioniștii din lumea…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | SML Isuzu LTDsmlisuzu.com HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“SML Isuzu Ltd.(SMLI) is a trusted and reliable commercial vehicle manufacturer since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Micro Cars LTDmicrocars.lk HQ: Kelaniya, Sri LankaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kelaniya, Sri Lanka | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Micro Cars Limited was established in 1996 by veteran automobile engineer, Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 957 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
943 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 957 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light commercial vehicle manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Light commercial vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United Kingdom151
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Germany75
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the Netherlands42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in the United States42
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in France38
- Light commercial vehicle manufacturers based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light commercial vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light commercial vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 957 matching company records, 78,677 tracked contacts and 14,231 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light commercial vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-commercial-vehicle-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗