Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Light assembly manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,474 company matches for light assembly manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 61,866 professional contacts across them, including 9,877 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light assembly manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for light assembly manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest light assembly manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,768 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Motherson is a diversified global design, engineering, manufacturing, assembly and logistics (D.E.M.A.L.) specialist, delivering full-system solutions to customers across a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,518 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dixon Technologies (India) Limited has been leading the electronic manufacturing services (EMS) space in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Methode Electronics, Inc.(NYSE: MEI) is a leading global supplier of custom-engineered solutions with sales, engineering and manufacturing locations in North America, Europe…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1849, Ducommun is the oldest company in California.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,294 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us The Würth Elektronik group of companies, with headquarters in Niedernhall (Hohenlohe), Germany, has about 7,900 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.24…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 991 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 903 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SiiX Corporation is a distinctive global company which offers comprehensive Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) mainly to the electronics and automobile manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 496 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 70 years of expertise, 800+ employees, and 13 locations across Europe, we’re constantly working to be one step ahead of change and technological advancements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alliance Contract Manufacturing Sdn Bhd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Full-service manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FFT Production systems, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Renkler, with its factory located in İzmir - Kemalpaşa and over 400 employees, serves its customers with a dynamic workforce, high product quality, and advanced technological…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VLSIP Technologies Inc.'s Engineering Foundry for Electronics® was founded and incorporated in 1984 by Rolf Haberecht, Ph.D, MBA, and Ed Hill, BSEE, MBA, two seasoned…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Globetronics was started off by 2 ambitious entrepreneurs back in 1991 in a humble square feet rented facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light assembly manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,474 light assembly manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,877 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light assembly manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for light assembly manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “light assembly manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,877 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Light assembly manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Light assembly manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United States203
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Italy194
- Light assembly manufacturers based in India127
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Germany120
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United Kingdom58
- Light assembly manufacturers based in France41
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Türkiye32
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light assembly manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light assembly manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,474 company matches for light assembly manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Motherson Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most light assembly manufacturers?
The United States leads with 203 companies, followed by Italy (194) and India (127). Every light assembly manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most light assembly manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 20 company records, followed by Bangalore (15) and Delhi (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,877 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,474 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,474 light assembly manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,474 matching company records for light assembly manufacturers worldwide, with 61,866 tracked contacts and 9,877 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Noida, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,768 contacts → |
“Motherson is a diversified global design, engineering, manufacturing, assembly and logistics (D.E.M.A.L.) specialist, delivering full-system solutions to customers across a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Noida, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,518 contacts → |
“Dixon Technologies (India) Limited has been leading the electronic manufacturing services (EMS) space in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,292 contacts → |
“North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,277 contacts → |
“Methode Electronics, Inc.(NYSE: MEI) is a leading global supplier of custom-engineered solutions with sales, engineering and manufacturing locations in North America, Europe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc. IMI Globalglobal-imi.com HQ: Binan, PhilippinesReported employees: 10001+ | Binan, Philippines | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,265 contacts → |
“Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Costa Mesa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Costa Mesa, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1849, Ducommun is the oldest company in California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Niedernhall, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Niedernhall, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,294 contacts → |
“About us The Würth Elektronik group of companies, with headquarters in Niedernhall (Hohenlohe), Germany, has about 7,900 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.24…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pt. Katolec Indonesiakatolec.com HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Siix Corporationsiix.co.jp HQ: Osaka, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Osaka, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“SiiX Corporation is a distinctive global company which offers comprehensive Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) mainly to the electronics and automobile manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Siegendorf, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegendorf, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Støvring, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Støvring, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“With over 70 years of expertise, 800+ employees, and 13 locations across Europe, we’re constantly working to be one step ahead of change and technological advancements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tico Electronicsticoelectronics.com HQ: Alajuela, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alajuela, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Alliance Contract Manufacturing SDN BHDacm-holdings.com HQ: MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Alliance Contract Manufacturing Sdn Bhd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mount Pleasant, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mount Pleasant, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Full-service manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“FFT Production systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Renkler Makina VE Yedek Parça San. VE Ticaret A.Şrenklermakina.com HQ: Kemalpaşa Osb, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kemalpaşa Osb, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Renkler, with its factory located in İzmir - Kemalpaşa and over 400 employees, serves its customers with a dynamic workforce, high product quality, and advanced technological…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vlsip Technologies, INCvlsip.com HQ: Richardson, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Richardson, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“VLSIP Technologies Inc.'s Engineering Foundry for Electronics® was founded and incorporated in 1984 by Rolf Haberecht, Ph.D, MBA, and Ed Hill, BSEE, MBA, two seasoned…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Globetronics SDN BHDglobetronics.com.my HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Globetronics was started off by 2 ambitious entrepreneurs back in 1991 in a humble square feet rented facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,474 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light assembly manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,463 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,474 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light assembly manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Light assembly manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United States203
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Italy194
- Light assembly manufacturers based in India127
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Germany120
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United Kingdom58
- Light assembly manufacturers based in France41
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Türkiye32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light assembly manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light assembly manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,474 matching company records, 61,866 tracked contacts and 9,877 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-assembly-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,474 matching company records for light assembly manufacturers worldwide, with 61,866 tracked contacts and 9,877 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Noida, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,768 contacts → |
“Motherson is a diversified global design, engineering, manufacturing, assembly and logistics (D.E.M.A.L.) specialist, delivering full-system solutions to customers across a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Noida, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,518 contacts → |
“Dixon Technologies (India) Limited has been leading the electronic manufacturing services (EMS) space in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,292 contacts → |
“North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,277 contacts → |
“Methode Electronics, Inc.(NYSE: MEI) is a leading global supplier of custom-engineered solutions with sales, engineering and manufacturing locations in North America, Europe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc. IMI Globalglobal-imi.com HQ: Binan, PhilippinesReported employees: 10001+ | Binan, Philippines | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,265 contacts → |
“Integrated Micro-Electronics, Inc.(IMI), the manufacturing arm of AC Industrial Technology Holdings, Inc, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ayala Corporation, is among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Costa Mesa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Costa Mesa, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,522 contacts → |
“Founded in 1849, Ducommun is the oldest company in California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Niedernhall, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Niedernhall, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,294 contacts → |
“About us The Würth Elektronik group of companies, with headquarters in Niedernhall (Hohenlohe), Germany, has about 7,900 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.24…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pt. Katolec Indonesiakatolec.com HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Arad, RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arad, Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“An independent automotive component maker founded in Japan in 1941, Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Siix Corporationsiix.co.jp HQ: Osaka, JapanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Osaka, Japan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“SiiX Corporation is a distinctive global company which offers comprehensive Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) mainly to the electronics and automobile manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Siegendorf, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegendorf, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Melecs EWS GmbH is - with a turnover of 453 million euros and more than 1800 employees - the largest electronics engineering and manufacturing service provider (E2MS) with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 496 contacts → |
“As a global supplier of precision engineered assemblies, we design, engineer and manufacture things that move.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manaus, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“EFICIÊNCIA SUSTENTÁVEL A PAM Plásticos é hoje um importante player nacional no segmento de plásticos para indústria de eletrônicos, eletrodoméstica, automobilística e produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Støvring, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Støvring, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“With over 70 years of expertise, 800+ employees, and 13 locations across Europe, we’re constantly working to be one step ahead of change and technological advancements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tico Electronicsticoelectronics.com HQ: Alajuela, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alajuela, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturer based in Costa Rica specializing in difficult to do electronic and electro-mechanical assemblies that require both machine and human interface.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Alliance Contract Manufacturing SDN BHDacm-holdings.com HQ: MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Alliance Contract Manufacturing Sdn Bhd is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mount Pleasant, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mount Pleasant, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Full-service manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“FFT Production systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Renkler Makina VE Yedek Parça San. VE Ticaret A.Şrenklermakina.com HQ: Kemalpaşa Osb, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kemalpaşa Osb, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Renkler, with its factory located in İzmir - Kemalpaşa and over 400 employees, serves its customers with a dynamic workforce, high product quality, and advanced technological…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vlsip Technologies, INCvlsip.com HQ: Richardson, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Richardson, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“VLSIP Technologies Inc.'s Engineering Foundry for Electronics® was founded and incorporated in 1984 by Rolf Haberecht, Ph.D, MBA, and Ed Hill, BSEE, MBA, two seasoned…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Globetronics SDN BHDglobetronics.com.my HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Globetronics was started off by 2 ambitious entrepreneurs back in 1991 in a humble square feet rented facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,474 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light assembly manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,463 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,474 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light assembly manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Light assembly manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United States203
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Italy194
- Light assembly manufacturers based in India127
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Germany120
- Light assembly manufacturers based in the United Kingdom58
- Light assembly manufacturers based in France41
- Light assembly manufacturers based in Türkiye32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light assembly manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light assembly manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,474 matching company records, 61,866 tracked contacts and 9,877 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light assembly manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-assembly-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗