Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,606 company matches for lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 30,426 professional contacts across them, including 5,525 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lifepo4 battery manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,839 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 576 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enovix is on a mission to power the technologies of the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Battery Solutions designs and manufactures advanced lithium-ion batteries for commercial, fleet, and industrial on- and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e-STORAGE, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar, deploys leading-edge, flexible, turnkey utility energy storage solutions worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leclanché SA is a global leader in advanced energy storage solutions based in Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Deka Ready Power lithium batteries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E-One Moli Energy Corp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An Electric Vehicle Company, who is majorly focused on Lithium battery technology and all other battery related solution for automotive industry, Health equipment related battery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975 in Finland, Efore Telecom Finland Oy has grown from a six-person engineering office into a global energy solutions provider with five decades of expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ipower is a quality management system (ISO and environment management system (ISO 14001:2004)-certified company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrovaya Inc.(NASDAQ:ELVA)(TSX:ELVA) is a pioneering leader in the global energy transformation, focused on contributing to the prevention of climate change by supplying safe…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global player in lithium-ion battery system Solutions BMZ Group is a global player in the production of lithium-ion system solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NASH ENERGY is part of NASH INDUSTRIES and is India's first LFP cell manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lifepo4 battery manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,606 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,525 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lifepo4 battery manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lifepo4 battery manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,525 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Lifepo4 battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lifepo4 battery manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lifepo4 battery manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,606 company matches for lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LG Energy Solution tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lifepo4 battery manufacturers?
China leads with 709 companies, followed by India (168) and the United States (140). Every lifepo4 battery manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lifepo4 battery manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 218 company records, followed by Dongguan (37) and Huizhou (19).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,525 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,606 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,606 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,606 matching company records for lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide, with 30,426 tracked contacts and 5,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,839 contacts → |
“LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,122 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“Enovix is on a mission to power the technologies of the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Douai, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Douai, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Detroit, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“American Battery Solutions designs and manufactures advanced lithium-ion batteries for commercial, fleet, and industrial on- and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kitchener, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kitchener, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“e-STORAGE, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar, deploys leading-edge, flexible, turnkey utility energy storage solutions worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Yverdon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Yverdon, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Leclanché SA is a global leader in advanced energy storage solutions based in Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Longmeadow Business Estate, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Longmeadow Business Estate, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ann Arbor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ann Arbor, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Deka Ready Power lithium batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Stafford, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stafford, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | E-One Moli Energymolicel.com HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“E-One Moli Energy Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ghaziabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“An Electric Vehicle Company, who is majorly focused on Lithium battery technology and all other battery related solution for automotive industry, Health equipment related battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kokomo, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kokomo, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Espoo, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975 in Finland, Efore Telecom Finland Oy has grown from a six-person engineering office into a global energy solutions provider with five decades of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sonipat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Ipower is a quality management system (ISO and environment management system (ISO 14001:2004)-certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Electrovaya Inc.(NASDAQ:ELVA)(TSX:ELVA) is a pioneering leader in the global energy transformation, focused on contributing to the prevention of climate change by supplying safe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Karlstein Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karlstein Am Main, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Global player in lithium-ion battery system Solutions BMZ Group is a global player in the production of lithium-ion system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nash Energy I PVT LTDnashenergy.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“NASH ENERGY is part of NASH INDUSTRIES and is India's first LFP cell manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,606 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,602 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,606 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Lifepo4 battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lifepo4 battery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lifepo4 battery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,606 matching company records, 30,426 tracked contacts and 5,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lifepo4-battery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,606 matching company records for lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide, with 30,426 tracked contacts and 5,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,839 contacts → |
“LG Energy Solution leads the future eco-friendly energy industry by developing distinguished materials and next-generation batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gennevilliers, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,122 contacts → |
“Exide Technologies in EMEA & Asia-Pacific is a standalone company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Yokohama, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for zero-emission electric vehicles(EV) and energy storage systems(ESS).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“A123 Systems, LLC develops and manufactures advanced Nanophosphate® lithium iron phosphate batteries and energy storage systems that deliver high power, maximize usable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“Enovix is on a mission to power the technologies of the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Douai, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Douai, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“AESC is a global leader in the development and manufacturing of high-performance batteries for electric vehicles and energy storage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Grupa BMZ to wiodący na świecie dostawca inteligentnych systemów zasilania i magazynowania energii opartych o technologię litowo-jonową.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Detroit, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Detroit, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“American Battery Solutions designs and manufactures advanced lithium-ion batteries for commercial, fleet, and industrial on- and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kitchener, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kitchener, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“e-STORAGE, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar, deploys leading-edge, flexible, turnkey utility energy storage solutions worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Yverdon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Yverdon, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Leclanché SA is a global leader in advanced energy storage solutions based in Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Longmeadow Business Estate, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Longmeadow Business Estate, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ann Arbor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ann Arbor, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Deka Ready Power lithium batteries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Stafford, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stafford, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Founded in Stafford, Texas in 2006 as a research and technology driven company, Microvast Holdings, Inc.(Nasdaq: MVST) has evolved into a global leader in the design, development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Reno, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Power is an essential part of our everyday life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | E-One Moli Energymolicel.com HQ: Taipei, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taipei, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“E-One Moli Energy Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ghaziabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“An Electric Vehicle Company, who is majorly focused on Lithium battery technology and all other battery related solution for automotive industry, Health equipment related battery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kokomo, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kokomo, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Espoo, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975 in Finland, Efore Telecom Finland Oy has grown from a six-person engineering office into a global energy solutions provider with five decades of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Clean Electric is a battery tech company, designing and manufacturing advanced lithium-ion batteries for EVs and energy storage applications, enabling 12-min rapid charging, long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sonipat, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Ipower is a quality management system (ISO and environment management system (ISO 14001:2004)-certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Electrovaya Inc.(NASDAQ:ELVA)(TSX:ELVA) is a pioneering leader in the global energy transformation, focused on contributing to the prevention of climate change by supplying safe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Karlstein Am Main, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karlstein Am Main, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Global player in lithium-ion battery system Solutions BMZ Group is a global player in the production of lithium-ion system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nash Energy I PVT LTDnashenergy.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“NASH ENERGY is part of NASH INDUSTRIES and is India's first LFP cell manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,606 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,602 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,606 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lifepo4 battery manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Lifepo4 battery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lifepo4 battery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lifepo4 battery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,606 matching company records, 30,426 tracked contacts and 5,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lifepo4 battery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lifepo4-battery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗