Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lens coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 593 company matches for lens coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 9,043 professional contacts across them, including 1,319 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lens coating manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lens coating manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lens coating manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 70 years, Younger Optics has established itself as a leader in the optical industry by developing new and innovative lens solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Servioptica es un Laboratorio Oftálmico, de alta precisión que cuenta con el portafolio más completo de soluciones visuales en Colombia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OptoTech is not just a company name, but a synonym for innovation and technological progress in the optical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1959 in a small verandah of a house in the bustling city of Agra, India, with just 4 hand operated single spindle machines began the journey, to become India’s largest lens…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Repro é uma empresa, cuja atividade principal é a fabricação e distribuição de lentes oftálmicas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Midland Optical is a leading optical lab committed to supporting your eye care practice in ways that exceed your expectations for service, performance and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “optoVision® Gesellschaft für moderne Brillenglastechnik is a lens manufacturer based in Heinrich-Hertz Strasse 17, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our passion since 1979 for optical lens manufacturing combined with ongoing search for latest technology in the field, has placed us with the top ranking companies in the field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SDC Technologies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cherry is an Independent optical Lab obsessed with making two things: 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Signet Armorlite headquarters, U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filiale de la société OPTYGROS pilier dans le domaine de négoce et distribution des verres optique depuis plus de 20 ans, les laboratoires OPTYLAB spécialisés dans la fabrication…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Superior Optical: Superior Optical was started by a decorated Vietnam Veteran in 1991 and is now among the top 10 largest independent wholesale labs in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Vision Ease Asia is a glass/mineral & polycarbonate lens manufacturer whose operation has been established since 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Rodenstock é um fabricante líder de lentes oftálmicas de alta qualidade e a única operadora "pure-play" independente neste setor em todo o mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Partner in Consumables DAC Vision is the global leader in manufacturing and distribution of ophthalmic supplies for optical lens processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Mission To become a leading, sustainable, independent manufacturer with a global reputation for consistent service excellence, ease of doing business and supplying best value…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost 50 years, Santinelli International has been a respected leader and well-recognized distributor of optical finishing equipment in the US.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lens coating manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 593 lens coating manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,319 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lens coating manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lens coating manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lens coating manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,319 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lens coating manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lens coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lens coating manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lens coating manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 593 company matches for lens coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Shamir Optical Industry ITD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lens coating manufacturers?
The United States leads with 127 companies, followed by Brazil (56) and the United Kingdom (33). Every lens coating manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lens coating manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 11 company records, followed by Danyang (6) and Sao Paulo (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,319 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 593 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 593 lens coating manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 593 matching company records for lens coating manufacturers worldwide, with 9,043 tracked contacts and 1,319 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamir Optical Industry ITDshamir.com HQ: Shamir, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shamir, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Younger Opticsyoungeroptics.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“For more than 70 years, Younger Optics has established itself as a leader in the optical industry by developing new and innovative lens solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Servioptica S.A.Sservioptica.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Servioptica es un Laboratorio Oftálmico, de alta precisión que cuenta con el portafolio más completo de soluciones visuales en Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vision Easevisionease.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Polycore Opticalpolycore.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Optotechoptotech.net HQ: Wettenberg, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettenberg, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“OptoTech is not just a company name, but a synonym for innovation and technological progress in the optical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GKB Hitech Lenses Private Limitedgkbhitech.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru North, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“In 1959 in a small verandah of a house in the bustling city of Agra, India, with just 4 hand operated single spindle machines began the journey, to become India’s largest lens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Repro Produtos Ópticos Ltdarepro.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“A Repro é uma empresa, cuja atividade principal é a fabricação e distribuição de lentes oftálmicas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Midland Opticalmidlandoptical.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Midland Optical is a leading optical lab committed to supporting your eye care practice in ways that exceed your expectations for service, performance and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Optovision Gesellschaft FÜR Moderne Brillenglastechnikoptovision.com HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“optoVision® Gesellschaft für moderne Brillenglastechnik is a lens manufacturer based in Heinrich-Hertz Strasse 17, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dehlawi Optical Industriesdehlawi.com HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Our passion since 1979 for optical lens manufacturing combined with ongoing search for latest technology in the field, has placed us with the top ranking companies in the field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“SDC Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cherry Optical LABcherryopticallab.com HQ: Green Bay, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Green Bay, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Cherry is an Independent optical Lab obsessed with making two things: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Signet Armorlitesignetarmorlite.com HQ: Carlsbad, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carlsbad, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Signet Armorlite headquarters, U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Iridian Spectral Technologiesiridian.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Optylaboptylab.com HQ: Sfax, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sfax, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Filiale de la société OPTYGROS pilier dans le domaine de négoce et distribution des verres optique depuis plus de 20 ans, les laboratoires OPTYLAB spécialisés dans la fabrication…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Superior Optical Labs, INCsuperioroptical.com HQ: Ocean Springs, MS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocean Springs, MS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“About Superior Optical: Superior Optical was started by a decorated Vietnam Veteran in 1991 and is now among the top 10 largest independent wholesale labs in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Groglassgroglass.com HQ: Riga, LatviaReported employees: 51-200 | Riga, Latvia | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Omega Filtersomegafilters.com HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vision Ease Asiavision-ease.co.id HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“PT Vision Ease Asia is a glass/mineral & polycarbonate lens manufacturer whose operation has been established since 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rodenstock Brasilrodenstock.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Rodenstock é um fabricante líder de lentes oftálmicas de alta qualidade e a única operadora "pure-play" independente neste setor em todo o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DAC Visiondacvision.com HQ: Garland, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garland, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Your Partner in Consumables DAC Vision is the global leader in manufacturing and distribution of ophthalmic supplies for optical lens processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rocky Mountain Instrument COrmico.com HQ: Lafayette, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lafayette, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thai Optical Group PLCthaiopticalgroup.com HQ: Bangbuatong, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangbuatong, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Our Mission To become a leading, sustainable, independent manufacturer with a global reputation for consistent service excellence, ease of doing business and supplying best value…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Santinelli Internationalsantinelli.com HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“For almost 50 years, Santinelli International has been a respected leader and well-recognized distributor of optical finishing equipment in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 593 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lens coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
587 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 593 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lens coating manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lens coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lens coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lens coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 593 matching company records, 9,043 tracked contacts and 1,319 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lens-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 593 matching company records for lens coating manufacturers worldwide, with 9,043 tracked contacts and 1,319 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamir Optical Industry ITDshamir.com HQ: Shamir, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shamir, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“Shamir Optical Industry Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Younger Opticsyoungeroptics.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“For more than 70 years, Younger Optics has established itself as a leader in the optical industry by developing new and innovative lens solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Servioptica S.A.Sservioptica.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Servioptica es un Laboratorio Oftálmico, de alta precisión que cuenta con el portafolio más completo de soluciones visuales en Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vision Easevisionease.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“VISION EASE is a global ophthalmic lens marketer and manufacturer whose solutions empower individuals, businesses and society to be their best.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Polycore Opticalpolycore.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Optotechoptotech.net HQ: Wettenberg, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettenberg, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“OptoTech is not just a company name, but a synonym for innovation and technological progress in the optical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GKB Hitech Lenses Private Limitedgkbhitech.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru North, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“In 1959 in a small verandah of a house in the bustling city of Agra, India, with just 4 hand operated single spindle machines began the journey, to become India’s largest lens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Repro Produtos Ópticos Ltdarepro.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“A Repro é uma empresa, cuja atividade principal é a fabricação e distribuição de lentes oftálmicas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Midland Opticalmidlandoptical.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Midland Optical is a leading optical lab committed to supporting your eye care practice in ways that exceed your expectations for service, performance and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Optovision Gesellschaft FÜR Moderne Brillenglastechnikoptovision.com HQ: Neu-isenburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neu-isenburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“optoVision® Gesellschaft für moderne Brillenglastechnik is a lens manufacturer based in Heinrich-Hertz Strasse 17, 63225 Langen (Hessen), Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Dehlawi Optical Industriesdehlawi.com HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Our passion since 1979 for optical lens manufacturing combined with ongoing search for latest technology in the field, has placed us with the top ranking companies in the field.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“SDC Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cherry Optical LABcherryopticallab.com HQ: Green Bay, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Green Bay, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Cherry is an Independent optical Lab obsessed with making two things: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Signet Armorlitesignetarmorlite.com HQ: Carlsbad, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carlsbad, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Signet Armorlite headquarters, U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Iridian Spectral Technologiesiridian.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Optylaboptylab.com HQ: Sfax, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sfax, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Filiale de la société OPTYGROS pilier dans le domaine de négoce et distribution des verres optique depuis plus de 20 ans, les laboratoires OPTYLAB spécialisés dans la fabrication…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Superior Optical Labs, INCsuperioroptical.com HQ: Ocean Springs, MS, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ocean Springs, MS, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“About Superior Optical: Superior Optical was started by a decorated Vietnam Veteran in 1991 and is now among the top 10 largest independent wholesale labs in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Groglassgroglass.com HQ: Riga, LatviaReported employees: 51-200 | Riga, Latvia | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Omega Filtersomegafilters.com HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vision Ease Asiavision-ease.co.id HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“PT Vision Ease Asia is a glass/mineral & polycarbonate lens manufacturer whose operation has been established since 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rodenstock Brasilrodenstock.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Rodenstock é um fabricante líder de lentes oftálmicas de alta qualidade e a única operadora "pure-play" independente neste setor em todo o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | DAC Visiondacvision.com HQ: Garland, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garland, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Your Partner in Consumables DAC Vision is the global leader in manufacturing and distribution of ophthalmic supplies for optical lens processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rocky Mountain Instrument COrmico.com HQ: Lafayette, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lafayette, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thai Optical Group PLCthaiopticalgroup.com HQ: Bangbuatong, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangbuatong, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Our Mission To become a leading, sustainable, independent manufacturer with a global reputation for consistent service excellence, ease of doing business and supplying best value…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Santinelli Internationalsantinelli.com HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“For almost 50 years, Santinelli International has been a respected leader and well-recognized distributor of optical finishing equipment in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 593 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lens coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
587 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 593 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lens coating manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lens coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lens coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lens coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 593 matching company records, 9,043 tracked contacts and 1,319 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lens coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lens-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗