Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 601 company matches for leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,002 professional contacts across them, including 1,096 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Arzignano the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for leather tanning chemicals suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 514 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 380 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TFL is a globally operating company producing specialty chemicals for the leather industry and related industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 340 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1938, Arlei is currently one of the largest exporters of crust leather in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Originating in the year 1961, C&E Limited, a multiflorous organization, have firmly established themselves for over four decades as the pioneer and leader in the field of quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENG] FENICE is a chemical company with a core business based on the creation, production and analysis of chemical specialities destined to leather finishing, shoe and leathergoods…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, ATC is the French leader in specialty chemicals for the leather industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industria chimica italiana dedita al settore conciario, Alpa nasce nel 1957 a Milano dall’intuito dell’ing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sintan Kimya is an innovative and forward-thinking leather chemical company that takes immense pride in producing a comprehensive range of high-quality leather chemicals to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Técnica Química Argentina S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dada Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd operates a leather tannery that produces some of the finest goat skins articles which have become the preferred choice of prestigious shoe manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “leather tanning chemicals suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 601 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,096 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for leather tanning chemicals suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “leather tanning chemicals suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,096 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather tanning chemicals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “leather tanning chemicals suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many leather tanning chemicals suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 601 company matches for leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sadesa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most leather tanning chemicals suppliers?
Italy leads with 204 companies, followed by India (72) and Türkiye (39). Every leather tanning chemicals suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most leather tanning chemicals suppliers?
Arzignano leads with 28 company records, followed by Castelfranco Di Sotto (22) and Leon (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,096 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 601 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 601 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 601 matching company records for leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide, with 7,002 tracked contacts and 1,096 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | TFL Grouptfl.com HQ: Rheinfelden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinfelden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“TFL is a globally operating company producing specialty chemicals for the leather industry and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Durlicourosdurlicouros.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Michele Mondovi, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Michele Mondovi, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Royal Smit & Zoonsmitzoon.com HQ: Weesp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Weesp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Couro Azulcouroazul.pt HQ: Alcanena, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcanena, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Cdad. Autónoma De Bs. As, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cdad. Autónoma De Bs. As, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938, Arlei is currently one of the largest exporters of crust leather in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | C & E Limitedcel.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Originating in the year 1961, C&E Limited, a multiflorous organization, have firmly established themselves for over four decades as the pioneer and leader in the field of quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fenice S.P.Afenice.it HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valdagno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ENG] FENICE is a chemical company with a core business based on the creation, production and analysis of chemical specialities destined to leather finishing, shoe and leathergoods…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montanay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montanay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, ATC is the French leader in specialty chemicals for the leather industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Spinneybeckspinneybeck.com HQ: Getzville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Getzville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pregnana Milanese, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pregnana Milanese, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Industria chimica italiana dedita al settore conciario, Alpa nasce nel 1957 a Milano dall’intuito dell’ing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Elmo Leatherelmoleather.com HQ: Svenljunga, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Svenljunga, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | GG Organics PVT LTDggorganics.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Sintan Chemicalssintanchemicals.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Izmir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Sintan Kimya is an innovative and forward-thinking leather chemical company that takes immense pride in producing a comprehensive range of high-quality leather chemicals to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TQA Técnica Química Argentina S.Atecnicaquimica.com.ar HQ: Tortuguitas, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Tortuguitas, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Técnica Química Argentina S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Dada Enterprises Private Limiteddada.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Dada Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd operates a leather tannery that produces some of the finest goat skins articles which have become the preferred choice of prestigious shoe manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 601 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
596 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 601 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather tanning chemicals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather tanning chemicals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather tanning chemicals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 601 matching company records, 7,002 tracked contacts and 1,096 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-tanning-chemicals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 601 matching company records for leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide, with 7,002 tracked contacts and 1,096 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sadesasadesa.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Sadesa is one of the largest tanning groups in the world, specializing in high quality bovine leather for the most demanding footwear, leather goods and upholstery industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | TFL Grouptfl.com HQ: Rheinfelden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinfelden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“TFL is a globally operating company producing specialty chemicals for the leather industry and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Durlicourosdurlicouros.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“A Durlicouros é especializada em curtimento de couros wet blue, crust e acabado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Michele Mondovi, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Michele Mondovi, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Royal Smit & Zoonsmitzoon.com HQ: Weesp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Weesp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Royal Smit & Zoon is the world leading supplier of sustainable chemicals for leather manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Couro Azulcouroazul.pt HQ: Alcanena, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcanena, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, Couro Azul S.A, is Portugal’s most modern tanning plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Cdad. Autónoma De Bs. As, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cdad. Autónoma De Bs. As, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938, Arlei is currently one of the largest exporters of crust leather in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Gobba Leathergobba.com.br HQ: Nova Esperança, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nova Esperança, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Indústria curtidora especializada em couro acabado de alta qualidade.// Tanning industry specialized in high-end finished leather.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | C & E Limitedcel.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Originating in the year 1961, C&E Limited, a multiflorous organization, have firmly established themselves for over four decades as the pioneer and leader in the field of quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fenice S.P.Afenice.it HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valdagno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ENG] FENICE is a chemical company with a core business based on the creation, production and analysis of chemical specialities destined to leather finishing, shoe and leathergoods…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Curtume J. Kempe Ltdajkempe.com.br HQ: Presidente Prudente, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Presidente Prudente, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“A EMPRESA TRADIÇÃO FAMILIAR A história do Curtume começou em 1960 com o Curtume Rota e com Sr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Crest Leather is a leading sustainable producer of the finest finished leather for high end-use in upholstery, hospitality, interior, and product design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montanay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montanay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, ATC is the French leader in specialty chemicals for the leather industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Codyeco S.P.Acodyeco.com HQ: Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Croce Sull’ Arno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Codyeco è dove la scienza incontra la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lefarclefarc.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Lefarc is a 100% Mexican tannery founded in 1994 by Luis Ernesto Collazo and his partners, Luis Ernesto, Fabian Alejandro and Roberto Carlos, representing the fourth generation of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Spinneybeckspinneybeck.com HQ: Getzville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Getzville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Spinneybeck introduced full grain, aniline dyed Italian leathers to North America more than five decades ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pregnana Milanese, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pregnana Milanese, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Industria chimica italiana dedita al settore conciario, Alpa nasce nel 1957 a Milano dall’intuito dell’ing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Elmo Leatherelmoleather.com HQ: Svenljunga, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Svenljunga, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“According to many, leather is the most versatile of all natural materials available.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | GG Organics PVT LTDggorganics.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Sintan Chemicalssintanchemicals.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Izmir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Sintan Kimya is an innovative and forward-thinking leather chemical company that takes immense pride in producing a comprehensive range of high-quality leather chemicals to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | TQA Técnica Química Argentina S.Atecnicaquimica.com.ar HQ: Tortuguitas, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Tortuguitas, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Técnica Química Argentina S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Dada Enterprises Private Limiteddada.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Dada Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd operates a leather tannery that produces some of the finest goat skins articles which have become the preferred choice of prestigious shoe manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 601 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
596 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 601 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather tanning chemicals suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather tanning chemicals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather tanning chemicals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather tanning chemicals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 601 matching company records, 7,002 tracked contacts and 1,096 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather tanning chemicals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-tanning-chemicals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗