Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 673 company matches for leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 3,716 professional contacts across them, including 633 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Kanpur the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for leather saddlery manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dover Saddlery was founded by Jim and David Powers, both top ranked riders on the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LIM Group is a leading international group of saddlers renowned for their expertise: custom-made equipment products, traditional know-how and ground-breaking innovations to meet…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EPPLEJECK HORSE & RIDER SUPERSTORE is een superstore formule in de ruitersportbranche.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir bei EQUIVA haben es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, den Reitsport für dich und dein Pferd zu einem ganz besonderen Erlebnis werden zu lassen!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Weatherbeeta is the world’s largest supplier of equestrian goods, owning and distributing a range of leading brands including WeatherBeeta, Dublin, Roma, Saxon, Korsteel, Kincaid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant et distributeur d'équipements pour la pratique de l'équitation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prestige’s history is based on innovation and passion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Das Familienunternehmen Loesdau zählt europaweit zu den führenden Anbietern von Reitsportprodukten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1979 Treadstone group has been renowned for its manufacturing of high quality saddles, tack and apparel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Waldhausen is one of the world's leading suppliers of equestrian products and is based in Cologne.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JPC Equestrian is a globally diversified organization with roots in manufacturing, wholesale and direct-to-consumer selling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 50 years of experience, Shires Equestrian is one of the leading names in the equestrian industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind HKM.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amahorse è un’azienda leader nella produzione e distribuzione di abbigliamento e accessori nel mondo dell'equitazione.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in the early 1980s by Paolo Marchetto and his brother Renato, Equiline is today the Italian company of reference for riding accessories and clothing, ideal for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saddlery Brands International is the manufacturer of Arena Saddles, Bates Saddles, and Wintec Saddles, and is directly owned by the parent company Hammersmith Nominees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toklat is a manufacturer and distributor of tack and apparel for equestrian riders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Professional’s Choice is a leader in equine equipment and products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ERS, we celebrate equestrian enthusiasts wherever they may be on their journey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Si Childéric est née en 1991, il faut remonter quelques années plus tôt pour trouver ses racines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gruppo Selleria Equipe realizza dei veri e propri gioielli artigianali.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riding Warehouse strives to exceed all expectations for an online tack store, offering the best possible experience and products for you and your horse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “System Equine has proudly become a North American leader in equestrian products from backyard stables, to large private and boarding stables, to commercial fairground operations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “leather saddlery manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 673 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 633 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for leather saddlery manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “leather saddlery manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 633 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Leather saddlery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather saddlery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “leather saddlery manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many leather saddlery manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 673 company matches for leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Dover Saddlery tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most leather saddlery manufacturers?
The United States leads with 141 companies, followed by India (87) and the United Kingdom (56). Every leather saddlery manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most leather saddlery manufacturers?
Kanpur leads with 55 company records, followed by Sialkot (21) and Walsall (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 633 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 673 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 673 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 673 matching company records for leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide, with 3,716 tracked contacts and 633 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Saddlerydoversaddlery.com HQ: Littleton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Littleton, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Dover Saddlery was founded by Jim and David Powers, both top ranked riders on the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LIM Grouplim-group.com HQ: Le Bouscat, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Le Bouscat, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“LIM Group is a leading international group of saddlers renowned for their expertise: custom-made equipment products, traditional know-how and ground-breaking innovations to meet…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“EPPLEJECK HORSE & RIDER SUPERSTORE is een superstore formule in de ruitersportbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Equiva Gmbhequiva.com HQ: Krefeld, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Krefeld, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Wir bei EQUIVA haben es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, den Reitsport für dich und dein Pferd zu einem ganz besonderen Erlebnis werden zu lassen!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Weatherbeeta Groupweatherbeeta.com HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Dandenong South, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Weatherbeeta is the world’s largest supplier of equestrian goods, owning and distributing a range of leading brands including WeatherBeeta, Dublin, Roma, Saxon, Korsteel, Kincaid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saintes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saintes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Fabricant et distributeur d'équipements pour la pratique de l'équitation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Prestige Italia SPAprestigeitalia.com HQ: Trissino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trissino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Prestige’s history is based on innovation and passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pferdesporthaus Loesdau Gmbh & Co. KGloesdau.de HQ: Bisingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bisingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Das Familienunternehmen Loesdau zählt europaweit zu den führenden Anbietern von Reitsportprodukten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Treadstone Limitedtreadstone-group.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Treadstone group has been renowned for its manufacturing of high quality saddles, tack and apparel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Waldhausen Gmbh & Co. KGwaldhausen.com HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Cologne, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Waldhausen is one of the world's leading suppliers of equestrian products and is based in Cologne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JPC Equestrianjpcequestrian.com HQ: Drums, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Drums, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“JPC Equestrian is a globally diversified organization with roots in manufacturing, wholesale and direct-to-consumer selling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Shires Equestrianshiresequestrian.com HQ: Leominster, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Leominster, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience, Shires Equestrian is one of the leading names in the equestrian industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HKM Sports Equipment Gmbhhkm-sports.com HQ: Neuenhaus, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuenhaus, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Wir sind HKM.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Amahorse Group SPAamahorse.com HQ: San Giustino, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | San Giustino, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Amahorse è un’azienda leader nella produzione e distribuzione di abbigliamento e accessori nel mondo dell'equitazione.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Equilineequiline.it HQ: Trebaseleghe, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Trebaseleghe, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Founded in the early 1980s by Paolo Marchetto and his brother Renato, Equiline is today the Italian company of reference for riding accessories and clothing, ideal for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Suri Shoes PVT LTDsurishoes.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kanpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saddlery Brands Internationalsaddlerybrandsinternational.com HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | West Perth, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Saddlery Brands International is the manufacturer of Arena Saddles, Bates Saddles, and Wintec Saddles, and is directly owned by the parent company Hammersmith Nominees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Toklattoklat.com HQ: Lake Oswego, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Oswego, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Toklat is a manufacturer and distributor of tack and apparel for equestrian riders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Professional's Choiceprofchoice.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Professional’s Choice is a leader in equine equipment and products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ERSenglishridingsupply.com HQ: Scranton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Scranton, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“At ERS, we celebrate equestrian enthusiasts wherever they may be on their journey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Childeric Sellierchildericsellier.com HQ: Veauche, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Veauche, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Si Childéric est née en 1991, il faut remonter quelques années plus tôt pour trouver ses racines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gruppo Selleria Equipe S.P.Aselleriaequipe.it HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valdagno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gruppo Selleria Equipe realizza dei veri e propri gioielli artigianali.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Circle Y Saddles, INCcircley.com HQ: Yoakum, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Yoakum, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Riding Warehouseridingwarehouse.com HQ: San Luis Obispo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Luis Obispo, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Riding Warehouse strives to exceed all expectations for an online tack store, offering the best possible experience and products for you and your horse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | System Equinesystemequine.com HQ: Rockwood, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Rockwood, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“System Equine has proudly become a North American leader in equestrian products from backyard stables, to large private and boarding stables, to commercial fairground operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 673 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather saddlery manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
655 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 673 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather saddlery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather saddlery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather saddlery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather saddlery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 673 matching company records, 3,716 tracked contacts and 633 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-saddlery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 673 matching company records for leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide, with 3,716 tracked contacts and 633 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Saddlerydoversaddlery.com HQ: Littleton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Littleton, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Dover Saddlery was founded by Jim and David Powers, both top ranked riders on the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LIM Grouplim-group.com HQ: Le Bouscat, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Le Bouscat, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“LIM Group is a leading international group of saddlers renowned for their expertise: custom-made equipment products, traditional know-how and ground-breaking innovations to meet…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“EPPLEJECK HORSE & RIDER SUPERSTORE is een superstore formule in de ruitersportbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Equiva Gmbhequiva.com HQ: Krefeld, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Krefeld, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Wir bei EQUIVA haben es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, den Reitsport für dich und dein Pferd zu einem ganz besonderen Erlebnis werden zu lassen!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Weatherbeeta Groupweatherbeeta.com HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Dandenong South, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Weatherbeeta is the world’s largest supplier of equestrian goods, owning and distributing a range of leading brands including WeatherBeeta, Dublin, Roma, Saxon, Korsteel, Kincaid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saintes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saintes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Fabricant et distributeur d'équipements pour la pratique de l'équitation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Prestige Italia SPAprestigeitalia.com HQ: Trissino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trissino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Prestige’s history is based on innovation and passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pferdesporthaus Loesdau Gmbh & Co. KGloesdau.de HQ: Bisingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bisingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Das Familienunternehmen Loesdau zählt europaweit zu den führenden Anbietern von Reitsportprodukten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Treadstone Limitedtreadstone-group.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Treadstone group has been renowned for its manufacturing of high quality saddles, tack and apparel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Waldhausen Gmbh & Co. KGwaldhausen.com HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Cologne, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Waldhausen is one of the world's leading suppliers of equestrian products and is based in Cologne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JPC Equestrianjpcequestrian.com HQ: Drums, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Drums, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“JPC Equestrian is a globally diversified organization with roots in manufacturing, wholesale and direct-to-consumer selling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Shires Equestrianshiresequestrian.com HQ: Leominster, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Leominster, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience, Shires Equestrian is one of the leading names in the equestrian industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HKM Sports Equipment Gmbhhkm-sports.com HQ: Neuenhaus, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuenhaus, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Wir sind HKM.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Amahorse Group SPAamahorse.com HQ: San Giustino, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | San Giustino, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Amahorse è un’azienda leader nella produzione e distribuzione di abbigliamento e accessori nel mondo dell'equitazione.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Equilineequiline.it HQ: Trebaseleghe, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Trebaseleghe, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Founded in the early 1980s by Paolo Marchetto and his brother Renato, Equiline is today the Italian company of reference for riding accessories and clothing, ideal for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Suri Shoes PVT LTDsurishoes.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kanpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saddlery Brands Internationalsaddlerybrandsinternational.com HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | West Perth, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Saddlery Brands International is the manufacturer of Arena Saddles, Bates Saddles, and Wintec Saddles, and is directly owned by the parent company Hammersmith Nominees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Toklattoklat.com HQ: Lake Oswego, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Oswego, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Toklat is a manufacturer and distributor of tack and apparel for equestrian riders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Professional's Choiceprofchoice.com HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Professional’s Choice is a leader in equine equipment and products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ERSenglishridingsupply.com HQ: Scranton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Scranton, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“At ERS, we celebrate equestrian enthusiasts wherever they may be on their journey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Childeric Sellierchildericsellier.com HQ: Veauche, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Veauche, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Si Childéric est née en 1991, il faut remonter quelques années plus tôt pour trouver ses racines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Gruppo Selleria Equipe S.P.Aselleriaequipe.it HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Valdagno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Gruppo Selleria Equipe realizza dei veri e propri gioielli artigianali.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Circle Y Saddles, INCcircley.com HQ: Yoakum, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Yoakum, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Riding Warehouseridingwarehouse.com HQ: San Luis Obispo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Luis Obispo, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Riding Warehouse strives to exceed all expectations for an online tack store, offering the best possible experience and products for you and your horse.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | System Equinesystemequine.com HQ: Rockwood, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Rockwood, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“System Equine has proudly become a North American leader in equestrian products from backyard stables, to large private and boarding stables, to commercial fairground operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 673 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather saddlery manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
655 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 673 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather saddlery manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Leather saddlery manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather saddlery manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather saddlery manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 673 matching company records, 3,716 tracked contacts and 633 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather saddlery manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-saddlery-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗