Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,197 company matches for leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 20,791 professional contacts across them, including 2,098 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for leather goods private label manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 667 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hidesign is a distinguished leader in producing and distributing leather bags and accessories, celebrated for their unique and distinctive designs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da Milano is a luxury leather accessories brand that provides the sublimity of a luxury brand at a price that is affordable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Pelletteria Almax, Italian design & manufacturing of fine leather bags, small goods, and travel pieces for global luxury brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A la croisée entre l'artisanat, le savoir-faire technique professionnel et l'engagement de produits "Fabriqués en France", le Groupe TOLOMEI est un acteur majeur dans la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tritan is an award winning manufacturer of fashion accessories headquartered in Chennai spread across 5 factories and 2200+ people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lottusse 1877 is a Spanish brand that specialises in the manufacture of very high quality leather products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “28 years ago, Kabir Leathers was born with a promise to deliver exceptional products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1969, Westport Corporation (dba Mundi Westport Group) was founded on the idea that exceptional men's and women's accessories should be available to everyone at an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STICHWELL EXPORTS PVT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’entreprise Fondée en 1953, Multicuirs est une Manufacture de bracelets de montres de luxe et de petite maroquinerie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GMPC provides a full ‘white glove’ service for Private Label Accessories and Apparel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MH Global, formed in 2005, with the intention to create its mark in the premium gifts & apparel industry, has now grown into a market leader and a popular choice among clients in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “leather goods private label manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,197 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,098 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for leather goods private label manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “leather goods private label manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,098 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Leather goods private label manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Leather goods private label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in India567
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Italy440
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United States300
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Pakistan138
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in France86
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Spain77
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Germany60
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the Netherlands52
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Canada32
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “leather goods private label manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many leather goods private label manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,197 company matches for leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hidesign tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most leather goods private label manufacturers?
India leads with 567 companies, followed by Italy (440) and the United States (300). Every leather goods private label manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most leather goods private label manufacturers?
Kolkata leads with 154 company records, followed by Guangzhou (62) and Kanpur (60).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,098 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,197 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,197 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,197 matching company records for leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide, with 20,791 tracked contacts and 2,098 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hidesignhidesign.com HQ: Puducherry, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Puducherry, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Hidesign is a distinguished leader in producing and distributing leather bags and accessories, celebrated for their unique and distinctive designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | DA Milano Italiadamilano.com HQ: Other, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Other, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Da Milano is a luxury leather accessories brand that provides the sublimity of a luxury brand at a price that is affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bhartiya Internationalbhartiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pelletteria Almaxpelletteriaalmax.com HQ: Scandicci, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Scandicci, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“We are Pelletteria Almax, Italian design & manufacturing of fine leather bags, small goods, and travel pieces for global luxury brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Groupe Tolomeitolomei.fr HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“A la croisée entre l'artisanat, le savoir-faire technique professionnel et l'engagement de produits "Fabriqués en France", le Groupe TOLOMEI est un acteur majeur dans la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tritan Works Pvt. LTDtritanworks.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Tritan is an award winning manufacturer of fashion accessories headquartered in Chennai spread across 5 factories and 2200+ people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lottusse 1877lottusse.com HQ: Inca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Inca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Lottusse 1877 is a Spanish brand that specialises in the manufacture of very high quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kabir Leatherskabirleathers.com HQ: Manesar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manesar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“28 years ago, Kabir Leathers was born with a promise to deliver exceptional products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | D2 Internationald2international.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Westport Corporationmundiwestport.com HQ: Pine Brook, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pine Brook, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, Westport Corporation (dba Mundi Westport Group) was founded on the idea that exceptional men's and women's accessories should be available to everyone at an…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hauterives, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hauterives, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stichwell Exports Pvt. LTDstichwell.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“STICHWELL EXPORTS PVT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Multicuirs SAmulticuirs.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Fondée en 1953, Multicuirs est une Manufacture de bracelets de montres de luxe et de petite maroquinerie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Torero Corporationtorerocorp.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Santa Monica, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Monica, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“GMPC provides a full ‘white glove’ service for Private Label Accessories and Apparel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | MH Global SDN BHDmhglobal.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“MH Global, formed in 2005, with the intention to create its mark in the premium gifts & apparel industry, has now grown into a market leader and a popular choice among clients in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather goods private label manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,177 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather goods private label manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Leather goods private label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in India567
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Italy440
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United States300
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Pakistan138
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in France86
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Spain77
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Germany60
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the Netherlands52
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Canada32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather goods private label manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather goods private label manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,197 matching company records, 20,791 tracked contacts and 2,098 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-goods-private-label-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,197 matching company records for leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide, with 20,791 tracked contacts and 2,098 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hidesignhidesign.com HQ: Puducherry, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Puducherry, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Hidesign is a distinguished leader in producing and distributing leather bags and accessories, celebrated for their unique and distinctive designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | DA Milano Italiadamilano.com HQ: Other, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Other, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Da Milano is a luxury leather accessories brand that provides the sublimity of a luxury brand at a price that is affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bhartiya Internationalbhartiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pelletteria Almaxpelletteriaalmax.com HQ: Scandicci, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Scandicci, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“We are Pelletteria Almax, Italian design & manufacturing of fine leather bags, small goods, and travel pieces for global luxury brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Groupe Tolomeitolomei.fr HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“A la croisée entre l'artisanat, le savoir-faire technique professionnel et l'engagement de produits "Fabriqués en France", le Groupe TOLOMEI est un acteur majeur dans la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tritan Works Pvt. LTDtritanworks.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Tritan is an award winning manufacturer of fashion accessories headquartered in Chennai spread across 5 factories and 2200+ people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lottusse 1877lottusse.com HQ: Inca, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Inca, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Lottusse 1877 is a Spanish brand that specialises in the manufacture of very high quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kabir Leatherskabirleathers.com HQ: Manesar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Manesar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“28 years ago, Kabir Leathers was born with a promise to deliver exceptional products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | D2 Internationald2international.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Westport Corporationmundiwestport.com HQ: Pine Brook, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pine Brook, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Established in 1969, Westport Corporation (dba Mundi Westport Group) was founded on the idea that exceptional men's and women's accessories should be available to everyone at an…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hauterives, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hauterives, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“L’Atelier des Quatre Collines est un atelier de maroquinerie en pleine expansion, reposant sur des savoir-faire d’excellence et des produits de haute qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stichwell Exports Pvt. LTDstichwell.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“STICHWELL EXPORTS PVT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Multicuirs SAmulticuirs.ch HQ: Meyrin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Meyrin, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“L’entreprise Fondée en 1953, Multicuirs est une Manufacture de bracelets de montres de luxe et de petite maroquinerie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Torero Corporationtorerocorp.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Santa Monica, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Monica, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“GMPC provides a full ‘white glove’ service for Private Label Accessories and Apparel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | MH Global SDN BHDmhglobal.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“MH Global, formed in 2005, with the intention to create its mark in the premium gifts & apparel industry, has now grown into a market leader and a popular choice among clients in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather goods private label manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,177 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather goods private label manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Leather goods private label manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in India567
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Italy440
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United States300
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Pakistan138
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in France86
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Spain77
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Germany60
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in the Netherlands52
- Leather goods private label manufacturers based in Canada32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather goods private label manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather goods private label manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,197 matching company records, 20,791 tracked contacts and 2,098 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather goods private label manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-goods-private-label-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗