Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 878 company matches for leather equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 6,125 professional contacts across them, including 616 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Kanpur the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for leather equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for leather equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SLW symbolizes the best in technological and innovative excellence in leather production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “4th Generation Leather Tanners & High-quality leather garment manufacturers” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leather Garment Manufacture & Leather Tanning” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cortina Leathers is the premier source of fine leathers for the interior design community worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a Leather Manufacturer and Distributor based in the UK.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have in-stock about a zillion feet of leather, most of which we will cut a few feet off of and sell to you.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Om Leather Artdeco is the brainchild of 2 entrepreneurs, Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orion is a leading manufacturer of leather products in India since 1993, producing high-quality handcrafted leather apparel, leather bags, and accessories, for prestigious…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Premium leather manufacturing with over 50 years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1960 We are Manufacturer of leather & leather goods, based in Kolkata (India).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtiembre, producción de cueros curtidos y semiterminados para abastecer a las industrias automotriz y de la moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “leather equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 878 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 616 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Leather equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for leather equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “leather equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 616 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Leather equipment manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Leather equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “leather equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many leather equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 878 company matches for leather equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Superhouse LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most leather equipment manufacturers?
India leads with 177 companies, followed by Italy (138) and the United States (92). Every leather equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most leather equipment manufacturers?
Kanpur leads with 50 company records, followed by Sialkot (35) and Kolkata (26).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 616 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 878 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 878 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 878 matching company records for leather equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 6,125 tracked contacts and 616 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Moore & Gilesmooreandgiles.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tanneries Haastanneries-haas.com HQ: Mittelbergheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mittelbergheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Temola Leathertemola.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Ayala, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Ayala, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Siddiq Leather Workssiddiqleather.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“SLW symbolizes the best in technological and innovative excellence in leather production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Suri Shoes PVT LTDsurishoes.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kanpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ejaz Tanning Companyejazontheweb.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“4th Generation Leather Tanners & High-quality leather garment manufacturers” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lider Deriliderderi.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Izmir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Leather Garment Manufacture & Leather Tanning” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arzignano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cortina Leatherscortinaleathers.com HQ: NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Cortina Leathers is the premier source of fine leathers for the interior design community worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Concurmexconcurmex.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are a Leather Manufacturer and Distributor based in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Omac SRLomacsrl.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padua, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Springfield Leather COspringfieldleather.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We have in-stock about a zillion feet of leather, most of which we will cut a few feet off of and sell to you.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OM Leather Artdeco Pvt. LTDomleatherartdeco.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Om Leather Artdeco is the brainchild of 2 entrepreneurs, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orion Conmerx Private Limitedorionfashion.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Orion is a leading manufacturer of leather products in India since 1993, producing high-quality handcrafted leather apparel, leather bags, and accessories, for prestigious…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tenería Vargas S.A. DE C.Vteneriavargas.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Premium leather manufacturing with over 50 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | JC Groupjcgroup.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Since 1960 We are Manufacturer of leather & leather goods, based in Kolkata (India).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Horween Leather Companyhorween.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Dofín Ecoleatherdofin.com.uy HQ: Montevideo, UruguayReported employees: 201-500 | Montevideo, Uruguay | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Curtiembre, producción de cueros curtidos y semiterminados para abastecer a las industrias automotriz y de la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 878 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
865 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 878 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather equipment manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Leather equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 878 matching company records, 6,125 tracked contacts and 616 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 878 matching company records for leather equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 6,125 tracked contacts and 616 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Moore & Gilesmooreandgiles.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tanneries Haastanneries-haas.com HQ: Mittelbergheim, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mittelbergheim, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“C’est en Alsace, terre de tanneurs, que, depuis 1842, six générations se sont succédées à la tête des Tanneries Haas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Temola Leathertemola.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Ayala, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Ayala, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“TEMOLA Leather is a premier manufacturer of American-style leathers, specializing in sustainably tanned, high-quality leather products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Siddiq Leather Workssiddiqleather.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“SLW symbolizes the best in technological and innovative excellence in leather production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pittards PLCpittards.com HQ: Yeovil, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yeovil, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Pittards was established in Yeovil in 1826 and has a heritage in the development and manufacture of performance leathers that are used by major brands around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Suri Shoes PVT LTDsurishoes.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kanpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“SURI SHOES has been engaged in the Leather Products Sector for the last 5 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ejaz Tanning Companyejazontheweb.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“4th Generation Leather Tanners & High-quality leather garment manufacturers” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Lider Deriliderderi.com HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Izmir, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Leather Garment Manufacture & Leather Tanning” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Arzignano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BERGI S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cortina Leatherscortinaleathers.com HQ: NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Cortina Leathers is the premier source of fine leathers for the interior design community worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Concurmexconcurmex.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Concurmex is a tannery located in León Guanajuato México.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“We are a Leather Manufacturer and Distributor based in the UK.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Omac SRLomacsrl.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Padua, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Since 1956, OMAC produce machinery for the manufacturing of leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Springfield Leather COspringfieldleather.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We have in-stock about a zillion feet of leather, most of which we will cut a few feet off of and sell to you.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | OM Leather Artdeco Pvt. LTDomleatherartdeco.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Om Leather Artdeco is the brainchild of 2 entrepreneurs, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orion Conmerx Private Limitedorionfashion.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Orion is a leading manufacturer of leather products in India since 1993, producing high-quality handcrafted leather apparel, leather bags, and accessories, for prestigious…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tenería Vargas S.A. DE C.Vteneriavargas.com HQ: León, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | León, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Premium leather manufacturing with over 50 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | JC Groupjcgroup.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Since 1960 We are Manufacturer of leather & leather goods, based in Kolkata (India).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Horween Leather Companyhorween.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Dofín Ecoleatherdofin.com.uy HQ: Montevideo, UruguayReported employees: 201-500 | Montevideo, Uruguay | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Curtiembre, producción de cueros curtidos y semiterminados para abastecer a las industrias automotriz y de la moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 878 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Leather equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
865 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 878 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Leather equipment manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Leather equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for leather equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many leather equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 878 matching company records, 6,125 tracked contacts and 616 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 leather equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/leather-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗