Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,016 company matches for lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 8,756 professional contacts across them, including 1,492 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lean manufacturing recruiters follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,702 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ResourceMFG places temporary and direct hire employees within the total spectrum of manufacturing jobs including production, quality, maintenance, supervision, and all levels of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pro Industry heeft zich in de afgelopen jaren weten te specialiseren in het werven en selecteren van de beste vakmensen voor het midden kader en het hogere segment van de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinds de start van Techsharks in 2002 hebben we gezamenlijk één ambitie; de beste werkgever zijn in de proces- en maakindustrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Omni One, we believe there is a better way to do recruiting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JUDGE DIRECT PLACEMENT, with over 45 years of experience, is a leading provider of top management talent to companies nationwide, with a focus in the areas of Manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Ivesia Solutions, a specialized recruiting and consulting firm focused on the world of packaging machinery, industrial automation, and systems integration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We focus exclusively on manufacturing and logistics staffing, so everyone gets a better match.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Top Quality Recruitment (TQR) is an executive, manufacturing, and technical recruiting firm serving Food and Beverage Manufacturing, Packaging Manufacturing, Life Sciences, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From 2009 Lean Transition Solutions Ltd has helped organisations to leverage human and operational performance improvement, maximizing the return on their investments using lean…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hola!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Recruiting Company Driven to Deliver.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a light industrial and professional staffing service leader dedicated to being the most professional, responsive, employee staffing services company you’ll ever work with.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whether you’re a candidate ready to advance your career, a client with critical recruitment needs, a business partner, or a networking source, we’re here to RAISE THE BAR in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Virtual Manufacturing is a supplier of lean-based production and logistics development services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whether you're looking for a CEO to lead your company, or a Logistics Manager to move your product through the supply chain, The Williams Company can help.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Lumics GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tekberry is a nationwide staffing partner with 25+ years of experience in engineering, manufacturing, and professional roles, connecting high-quality talent with organizations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2008 by Joe Coletta, a former engineering executive, 180 Engineering was built to create a 180-degree difference in recruitment and consulting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atlanta's Top Resource for Manufacturing Staffing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especializada em desenvolvimento e implementação de Sistemas de Produção Enxuta, a Hominiss Consulting auxilia empresas de diversos segmentos a aumentar a produtividade e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEAN WAY é uma consultoria em Gestão de Operações, especializada em estratégias, táticas e práticas para indústrias e empresas de serviços, baseada no Lean Production System…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hiring can be a long and stressful process.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lean manufacturing recruiters”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,016 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,492 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lean manufacturing recruiters are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lean manufacturing recruiters” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,492 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lean manufacturing recruiters by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing recruiters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lean manufacturing recruiters”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lean manufacturing recruiters are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,016 company matches for lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Resourcemfg tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lean manufacturing recruiters?
The United States leads with 408 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (66) and Brazil (52). Every lean manufacturing recruiters list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lean manufacturing recruiters?
London leads with 11 company records, followed by Houston (9) and Bangalore (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,492 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,016 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,016 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,016 matching company records for lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide, with 8,756 tracked contacts and 1,492 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,702 contacts → |
“ResourceMFG places temporary and direct hire employees within the total spectrum of manufacturing jobs including production, quality, maintenance, supervision, and all levels of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Pro Industry heeft zich in de afgelopen jaren weten te specialiseren in het werven en selecteren van de beste vakmensen voor het midden kader en het hogere segment van de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Sinds de start van Techsharks in 2002 hebben we gezamenlijk één ambitie; de beste werkgever zijn in de proces- en maakindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“At Omni One, we believe there is a better way to do recruiting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“JUDGE DIRECT PLACEMENT, with over 45 years of experience, is a leading provider of top management talent to companies nationwide, with a focus in the areas of Manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ivesia Solutions, INCivesia.com HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Welcome to Ivesia Solutions, a specialized recruiting and consulting firm focused on the world of packaging machinery, industrial automation, and systems integration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Alliance Industrial Solutionsallianceindustrial.jobs HQ: Valley View, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valley View, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We focus exclusively on manufacturing and logistics staffing, so everyone gets a better match.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Top Quality Recruitment (TQR) is an executive, manufacturing, and technical recruiting firm serving Food and Beverage Manufacturing, Packaging Manufacturing, Life Sciences, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lean Transition Solutions - LTSleantransitionsolutions.com HQ: Worcester, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Worcester, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“From 2009 Lean Transition Solutions Ltd has helped organisations to leverage human and operational performance improvement, maximizing the return on their investments using lean…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pamplona/iruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Pamplona/iruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Hola!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Searchamerica, INCsearchamerica.net HQ: Hamilton, MT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Hamilton, MT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | S&a Solutions, INCsastaffingsolutions.com HQ: Sterling Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sterling Heights, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“A Recruiting Company Driven to Deliver.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elgin, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“We are a light industrial and professional staffing service leader dedicated to being the most professional, responsive, employee staffing services company you’ll ever work with.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tiffin, OH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Tiffin, OH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a candidate ready to advance your career, a client with critical recruitment needs, a business partner, or a networking source, we’re here to RAISE THE BAR in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Virtual Manufacturing is a supplier of lean-based production and logistics development services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Memphis, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Memphis, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Whether you're looking for a CEO to lead your company, or a Logistics Manager to move your product through the supply chain, The Williams Company can help.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hamburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Die Lumics GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Tekberry is a nationwide staffing partner with 25+ years of experience in engineering, manufacturing, and professional roles, connecting high-quality talent with organizations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Naperville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Naperville, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008 by Joe Coletta, a former engineering executive, 180 Engineering was built to create a 180-degree difference in recruitment and consulting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Impact Staffingimpactstaffing.com HQ: Tucker, GA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Tucker, GA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Atlanta's Top Resource for Manufacturing Staffing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Carlos, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Especializada em desenvolvimento e implementação de Sistemas de Produção Enxuta, a Hominiss Consulting auxilia empresas de diversos segmentos a aumentar a produtividade e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“LEAN WAY é uma consultoria em Gestão de Operações, especializada em estratégias, táticas e práticas para indústrias e empresas de serviços, baseada no Lean Production System…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Cary, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hiring can be a long and stressful process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,016 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lean manufacturing recruiters: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,015 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,016 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lean manufacturing recruiters by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing recruiters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lean manufacturing recruiters?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lean manufacturing recruiters did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,016 matching company records, 8,756 tracked contacts and 1,492 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lean-manufacturing-recruiters.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,016 matching company records for lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide, with 8,756 tracked contacts and 1,492 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,702 contacts → |
“ResourceMFG places temporary and direct hire employees within the total spectrum of manufacturing jobs including production, quality, maintenance, supervision, and all levels of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Pro Industry heeft zich in de afgelopen jaren weten te specialiseren in het werven en selecteren van de beste vakmensen voor het midden kader en het hogere segment van de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Sinds de start van Techsharks in 2002 hebben we gezamenlijk één ambitie; de beste werkgever zijn in de proces- en maakindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“At Omni One, we believe there is a better way to do recruiting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“JUDGE DIRECT PLACEMENT, with over 45 years of experience, is a leading provider of top management talent to companies nationwide, with a focus in the areas of Manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ivesia Solutions, INCivesia.com HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Welcome to Ivesia Solutions, a specialized recruiting and consulting firm focused on the world of packaging machinery, industrial automation, and systems integration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Alliance Industrial Solutionsallianceindustrial.jobs HQ: Valley View, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valley View, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“We focus exclusively on manufacturing and logistics staffing, so everyone gets a better match.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Top Quality Recruitment (TQR) is an executive, manufacturing, and technical recruiting firm serving Food and Beverage Manufacturing, Packaging Manufacturing, Life Sciences, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lean Transition Solutions - LTSleantransitionsolutions.com HQ: Worcester, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Worcester, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“From 2009 Lean Transition Solutions Ltd has helped organisations to leverage human and operational performance improvement, maximizing the return on their investments using lean…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pamplona/iruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Pamplona/iruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Hola!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Searchamerica, INCsearchamerica.net HQ: Hamilton, MT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Hamilton, MT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | S&a Solutions, INCsastaffingsolutions.com HQ: Sterling Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sterling Heights, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“A Recruiting Company Driven to Deliver.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elgin, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“We are a light industrial and professional staffing service leader dedicated to being the most professional, responsive, employee staffing services company you’ll ever work with.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tiffin, OH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Tiffin, OH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a candidate ready to advance your career, a client with critical recruitment needs, a business partner, or a networking source, we’re here to RAISE THE BAR in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Virtual Manufacturing is a supplier of lean-based production and logistics development services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Memphis, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Memphis, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Whether you're looking for a CEO to lead your company, or a Logistics Manager to move your product through the supply chain, The Williams Company can help.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hamburg, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Die Lumics GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Tekberry is a nationwide staffing partner with 25+ years of experience in engineering, manufacturing, and professional roles, connecting high-quality talent with organizations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Naperville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Naperville, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008 by Joe Coletta, a former engineering executive, 180 Engineering was built to create a 180-degree difference in recruitment and consulting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Impact Staffingimpactstaffing.com HQ: Tucker, GA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Tucker, GA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Atlanta's Top Resource for Manufacturing Staffing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Carlos, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Especializada em desenvolvimento e implementação de Sistemas de Produção Enxuta, a Hominiss Consulting auxilia empresas de diversos segmentos a aumentar a produtividade e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“LEAN WAY é uma consultoria em Gestão de Operações, especializada em estratégias, táticas e práticas para indústrias e empresas de serviços, baseada no Lean Production System…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cary, NC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Cary, NC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hiring can be a long and stressful process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,016 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lean manufacturing recruiters: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,015 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,016 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lean manufacturing recruiters by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Lean manufacturing recruiters list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lean manufacturing recruiters?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lean manufacturing recruiters did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,016 matching company records, 8,756 tracked contacts and 1,492 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lean manufacturing recruiters worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lean-manufacturing-recruiters.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗