Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,217 company matches for laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 26,464 professional contacts across them, including 8,547 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Beijing the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for laser surgery equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,530 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our aim is contributing to progress in medical technology and helping healthcare professionals all over the world to improve their patients' quality of life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 796 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 541 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ForTec Medical, an industry leader, is dedicated to improving patient health and healthcare by delivering innovative surgical technologies on demand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 509 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InMode Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are North America’s largest LASIK provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 339 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LasikPlus is proud to be a second generation family-owned and operated LASIK provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a family-owned and operated business, Erbe develops, manufactures and markets surgical systems for professional use in various medical disciplines all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The LASIK Vision Institute is the leader in providing custom laser vision correction LASIK Eye Surgery Centers located nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lumibird Medical is the medical division of the Lumibird Group, an expert in fiber lasers, solid lasers, laser diodes, and medical equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LENSAR® is the leader in Robotic Cataract Laser Technology for refractive cataract surgery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer and Distributor of high tech electronic medical devices primarily for Ophthalmology” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “laser surgery equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,217 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,547 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for laser surgery equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “laser surgery equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,547 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Laser surgery equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United States205
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in India83
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Germany60
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Italy56
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in France34
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “laser surgery equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many laser surgery equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,217 company matches for laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Zeiss Medical Technology tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most laser surgery equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 205 companies, followed by India (83) and Germany (60). Every laser surgery equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most laser surgery equipment manufacturers?
Beijing leads with 28 company records, followed by Wuhan (15) and Ahmedabad (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,547 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,217 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,217 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,217 matching company records for laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 26,464 tracked contacts and 8,547 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,530 contacts → |
“Our aim is contributing to progress in medical technology and helping healthcare professionals all over the world to improve their patients' quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Jose, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,383 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fortec Medical, INCfortecmedical.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hudson, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“ForTec Medical, an industry leader, is dedicated to improving patient health and healthcare by delivering innovative surgical technologies on demand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“InMode Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | TLC Laser EYE Centerstlcvision.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“We are North America’s largest LASIK provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lasikplus Lca-Vision INClasikplus.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
“LasikPlus is proud to be a second generation family-owned and operated LASIK provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Erbe Grouperbe-med.com HQ: Tubingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tubingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“As a family-owned and operated business, Erbe develops, manufactures and markets surgical systems for professional use in various medical disciplines all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Samarate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Samarate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | The Lasik Vision Institutelasikvisioninstitute.com HQ: West Palm Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Palm Beach, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“The LASIK Vision Institute is the leader in providing custom laser vision correction LASIK Eye Surgery Centers located nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fotona D.O.Ofotona.com HQ: Ljubljana, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Ljubljana, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Cournon-d'auvergne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cournon-d'auvergne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Lumibird Medical is the medical division of the Lumibird Group, an expert in fiber lasers, solid lasers, laser diodes, and medical equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Indiba Groupindiba.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Skinnovation PVT LTDskinnovation.in HQ: Andheri East, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Lensar, INClensar.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Orlando, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“LENSAR® is the leader in Robotic Cataract Laser Technology for refractive cataract surgery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Clearwater, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clearwater, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and Distributor of high tech electronic medical devices primarily for Ophthalmology” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,210 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Laser surgery equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United States205
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in India83
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Germany60
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Italy56
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in France34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser surgery equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser surgery equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,217 matching company records, 26,464 tracked contacts and 8,547 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-surgery-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,217 matching company records for laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 26,464 tracked contacts and 8,547 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jena, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,530 contacts → |
“Our aim is contributing to progress in medical technology and helping healthcare professionals all over the world to improve their patients' quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Jose, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,383 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fortec Medical, INCfortecmedical.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hudson, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“ForTec Medical, an industry leader, is dedicated to improving patient health and healthcare by delivering innovative surgical technologies on demand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“InMode Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | TLC Laser EYE Centerstlcvision.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“We are North America’s largest LASIK provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lasikplus Lca-Vision INClasikplus.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
“LasikPlus is proud to be a second generation family-owned and operated LASIK provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Erbe Grouperbe-med.com HQ: Tubingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tubingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“As a family-owned and operated business, Erbe develops, manufactures and markets surgical systems for professional use in various medical disciplines all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Samarate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Samarate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | The Lasik Vision Institutelasikvisioninstitute.com HQ: West Palm Beach, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Palm Beach, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“The LASIK Vision Institute is the leader in providing custom laser vision correction LASIK Eye Surgery Centers located nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fotona D.O.Ofotona.com HQ: Ljubljana, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Ljubljana, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Cournon-d'auvergne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cournon-d'auvergne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Lumibird Medical is the medical division of the Lumibird Group, an expert in fiber lasers, solid lasers, laser diodes, and medical equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Indiba Groupindiba.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Skinnovation PVT LTDskinnovation.in HQ: Andheri East, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Lensar, INClensar.com HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Orlando, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“LENSAR® is the leader in Robotic Cataract Laser Technology for refractive cataract surgery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Clearwater, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clearwater, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and Distributor of high tech electronic medical devices primarily for Ophthalmology” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,210 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser surgery equipment manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Laser surgery equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United States205
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in India83
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Germany60
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in Italy56
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- Laser surgery equipment manufacturers based in France34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser surgery equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser surgery equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,217 matching company records, 26,464 tracked contacts and 8,547 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser surgery equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-surgery-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗