Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 326 company matches for laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 4,523 professional contacts across them, including 1,111 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Fuzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for laser optics coatings manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 628 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Edmund Optics has been a leading supplier of precision optics and optical components since 1942, designing and manufacturing a wide array of multi-element optical lenses, lens…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “America's largest optics manufacturer, Optimax is on the cutting edge of future applications in space, high-energy lasers, and semiconductor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chroma is a leading manufacturer of highly precise optical filters using thin-film coating technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRUMPF Laser UK Ltd (formally SPI Lasers) design and manufacture optical fiber-based lasers for a wide range of industries including automotive, medical, solar, printing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 30+ years of experience and a team of 130+ professionals across the EU and the US, we deliver advanced optical solutions for defense, industrial, semiconductor, medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EKSMA Optics is a leading manufacturer and global supplier of high-precision optical components for industrial and scientific laser applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optics - Assemblies - Laser Products REO, an Excelitas Technologies Company, sets today’s standards for precision in optical components and assemblies with solutions that are…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPTOMAN is a manufacturer of custom high power, IBS-coated laser optics for photonic superheroes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abrisa Technologies is a global leader in specialty glass fabrication and precision optical thin-film coatings, serving diverse industries including aerospace, defense, medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectrogon manufactures and develops optical filters, thin film coatings, and holographic diffraction gratings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision optics, freeform lenses & systems, beam shaping solutions and optical coatings engineered and manufactured in Jena, Germany since 2001.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hardin Optical Company manufactures precision optical components for industrial and defense customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Why Alluxa - Alluxa is an ISO 9001:2015 certified, ITAR registered manufacturer of high-performance optical filters and thin-film coatings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Traditional German company with more than 150 years history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Lens Company (ULC) is a vertically integrated custom manufacturer of Optical Thin Film Coatings, Ground and Polished Optics, and Precision Machined and Hand Molded Optical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Mission Statement:"To be the leading high-precision manufacturer of complete optical solutions for mission-critical applications." Lattice Materials specialises in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PowerPhotonic are industry leading experts in high precision low loss fused silica optics for beam/image optimization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cobolt AB (Stockholm, Sweden), a HÜBNER Photonics Company, is committed to supplying high performance and innovative lasers that meet or exceed the market's expectations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Andover Advantage: Prototype to Production; Catalog, Semi-Custom or Custom Filters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Optical Components for Applications that meet the most demanding human drivers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Denton Vacuum enables innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “laser optics coatings manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 326 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,111 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for laser optics coatings manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “laser optics coatings manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,111 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Laser optics coatings manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Laser optics coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “laser optics coatings manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many laser optics coatings manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 326 company matches for laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Edmund Optics tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most laser optics coatings manufacturers?
The United States leads with 100 companies. Every laser optics coatings manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most laser optics coatings manufacturers?
Fuzhou leads with 7 company records, followed by Singapore (6) and Vilnius (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,111 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 326 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 326 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 326 matching company records for laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide, with 4,523 tracked contacts and 1,111 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Barrington, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barrington, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“Edmund Optics has been a leading supplier of precision optics and optical components since 1942, designing and manufacturing a wide array of multi-element optical lenses, lens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ontario, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ontario, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“America's largest optics manufacturer, Optimax is on the cutting edge of future applications in space, high-energy lasers, and semiconductor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Chroma Technology Corpchroma.com HQ: Bellows Falls, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bellows Falls, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Chroma is a leading manufacturer of highly precise optical filters using thin-film coating technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Iridian Spectral Technologiesiridian.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Southampton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Southampton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“TRUMPF Laser UK Ltd (formally SPI Lasers) design and manufacture optical fiber-based lasers for a wide range of industries including automotive, medical, solar, printing and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“With over 30+ years of experience and a team of 130+ professionals across the EU and the US, we deliver advanced optical solutions for defense, industrial, semiconductor, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“EKSMA Optics is a leading manufacturer and global supplier of high-precision optical components for industrial and scientific laser applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Groglassgroglass.com HQ: Riga, LatviaReported employees: 51-200 | Riga, Latvia | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Omega Filtersomegafilters.com HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Research Electro-Opticsreoinc.com HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boulder, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Optics - Assemblies - Laser Products REO, an Excelitas Technologies Company, sets today’s standards for precision in optical components and assemblies with solutions that are…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rocky Mountain Instrument COrmico.com HQ: Lafayette, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lafayette, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Optomanoptoman.com HQ: Vilnius, CA, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, CA, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“OPTOMAN is a manufacturer of custom high power, IBS-coated laser optics for photonic superheroes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clarksburg, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarksburg, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Abrisa Technologies is a global leader in specialty glass fabrication and precision optical thin-film coatings, serving diverse industries including aerospace, defense, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Täby, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Spectrogon manufactures and develops optical filters, thin film coatings, and holographic diffraction gratings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Precision optics, freeform lenses & systems, beam shaping solutions and optical coatings engineered and manufactured in Jena, Germany since 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hardin Optical Companyhardinoptical.com HQ: Bandon, OR, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bandon, OR, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Hardin Optical Company manufactures precision optical components for industrial and defense customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Why Alluxa - Alluxa is an ISO 9001:2015 certified, ITAR registered manufacturer of high-performance optical filters and thin-film coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Leybold Opticsleyboldoptics.com HQ: Alzenau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alzenau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Traditional German company with more than 150 years history.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | United Lens Company, INCunitedlens.com HQ: Southbridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Southbridge, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“United Lens Company (ULC) is a vertically integrated custom manufacturer of Optical Thin Film Coatings, Ground and Polished Optics, and Precision Machined and Hand Molded Optical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lattice Materialslatticematerials.com HQ: Bozeman, MT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bozeman, MT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Our Mission Statement:"To be the leading high-precision manufacturer of complete optical solutions for mission-critical applications." Lattice Materials specialises in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dalgety Bay, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dalgety Bay, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“PowerPhotonic are industry leading experts in high precision low loss fused silica optics for beam/image optimization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Solna, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Solna, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Cobolt AB (Stockholm, Sweden), a HÜBNER Photonics Company, is committed to supplying high performance and innovative lasers that meet or exceed the market's expectations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The Andover Advantage: Prototype to Production; Catalog, Semi-Custom or Custom Filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Precision Optical Components for Applications that meet the most demanding human drivers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Denton Vacuumdentonvacuum.com HQ: Moorestown, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Moorestown, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Denton Vacuum enables innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 326 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser optics coatings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
325 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 326 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser optics coatings manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Laser optics coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser optics coatings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser optics coatings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 326 matching company records, 4,523 tracked contacts and 1,111 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-optics-coatings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 326 matching company records for laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide, with 4,523 tracked contacts and 1,111 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Barrington, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barrington, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“Edmund Optics has been a leading supplier of precision optics and optical components since 1942, designing and manufacturing a wide array of multi-element optical lenses, lens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ontario, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ontario, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“America's largest optics manufacturer, Optimax is on the cutting edge of future applications in space, high-energy lasers, and semiconductor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Chroma Technology Corpchroma.com HQ: Bellows Falls, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bellows Falls, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Chroma is a leading manufacturer of highly precise optical filters using thin-film coating technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Iridian Spectral Technologiesiridian.ca HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“IRIDIAN, an IDEX Materials Science Solutions company, provides optical thin film solutions and coating services to a wide variety of industrial and research sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Southampton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Southampton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“TRUMPF Laser UK Ltd (formally SPI Lasers) design and manufacture optical fiber-based lasers for a wide range of industries including automotive, medical, solar, printing and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“With over 30+ years of experience and a team of 130+ professionals across the EU and the US, we deliver advanced optical solutions for defense, industrial, semiconductor, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“EKSMA Optics is a leading manufacturer and global supplier of high-precision optical components for industrial and scientific laser applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Groglassgroglass.com HQ: Riga, LatviaReported employees: 51-200 | Riga, Latvia | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Groglass is a producer of anti-reflective coatings on glass that are designed for applications where visibility and light transmission are of utmost importance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Omega Filtersomegafilters.com HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969, Omega Optical is a leader in optical Interference filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Research Electro-Opticsreoinc.com HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boulder, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Optics - Assemblies - Laser Products REO, an Excelitas Technologies Company, sets today’s standards for precision in optical components and assemblies with solutions that are…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Rocky Mountain Instrument COrmico.com HQ: Lafayette, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lafayette, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Rocky Mountain Instrument Co.(RMI) specializes in the manufacturing of high quality optical components, thin film coatings and optical assemblies used in precision imaging and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Optomanoptoman.com HQ: Vilnius, CA, LithuaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Vilnius, CA, Lithuania | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“OPTOMAN is a manufacturer of custom high power, IBS-coated laser optics for photonic superheroes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clarksburg, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clarksburg, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Abrisa Technologies is a global leader in specialty glass fabrication and precision optical thin-film coatings, serving diverse industries including aerospace, defense, medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Täby, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Spectrogon manufactures and develops optical filters, thin film coatings, and holographic diffraction gratings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Jena, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Precision optics, freeform lenses & systems, beam shaping solutions and optical coatings engineered and manufactured in Jena, Germany since 2001.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hardin Optical Companyhardinoptical.com HQ: Bandon, OR, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bandon, OR, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Hardin Optical Company manufactures precision optical components for industrial and defense customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santa Rosa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Why Alluxa - Alluxa is an ISO 9001:2015 certified, ITAR registered manufacturer of high-performance optical filters and thin-film coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Leybold Opticsleyboldoptics.com HQ: Alzenau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alzenau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Traditional German company with more than 150 years history.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | United Lens Company, INCunitedlens.com HQ: Southbridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Southbridge, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“United Lens Company (ULC) is a vertically integrated custom manufacturer of Optical Thin Film Coatings, Ground and Polished Optics, and Precision Machined and Hand Molded Optical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lattice Materialslatticematerials.com HQ: Bozeman, MT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bozeman, MT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Our Mission Statement:"To be the leading high-precision manufacturer of complete optical solutions for mission-critical applications." Lattice Materials specialises in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dalgety Bay, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Dalgety Bay, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“PowerPhotonic are industry leading experts in high precision low loss fused silica optics for beam/image optimization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Solna, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Solna, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Cobolt AB (Stockholm, Sweden), a HÜBNER Photonics Company, is committed to supplying high performance and innovative lasers that meet or exceed the market's expectations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The Andover Advantage: Prototype to Production; Catalog, Semi-Custom or Custom Filters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Brattleboro, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brattleboro, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Precision Optical Components for Applications that meet the most demanding human drivers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Denton Vacuumdentonvacuum.com HQ: Moorestown, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Moorestown, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Denton Vacuum enables innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 326 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser optics coatings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
325 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 326 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser optics coatings manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Laser optics coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser optics coatings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser optics coatings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 326 matching company records, 4,523 tracked contacts and 1,111 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser optics coatings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-optics-coatings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗