Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Laser marking machine companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,137 laser marking machine companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 24,942 professional contacts across them, including 5,668 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. China is the largest market and Jinan the largest hub.
This list covers laser marking machine companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for laser marking machine companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest laser marking machine companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,447 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 673 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Indian conglomerate engaged in automotive components making, inks applications & automation machinery building” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With over half a century of engineering excellence, Ermaksan continues to shape the future of manufacturing technologies through continuous innovation, advanced R&D, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Die Produktionstechnik weiter zu entwickeln, sie wirtschaftlich, präzise, zukunftssicher und vernetzt zu gestalten – das ist unsere Aufgabe.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Manufacturing better, together.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Our Mission?” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “SIL is the leading Indian Laser Machines Manufacturing Company for a wide range of Laser Systems for different applications from past 35 years (1990) based in Pune, Maharashtra…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: laser marking machine companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names laser marking machine companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of laser marking machine companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name laser marking machine companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,137 laser marking machine companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 5,668 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Laser marking machine companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among laser marking machine companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 15 countries, largest first: China, the United States, Germany, India, France, Italy, Brazil, the United Kingdom, Türkiye, Spain and 5 more. Country and city lists for laser marking machine companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “laser marking machine companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names laser marking machine companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among laser marking machine companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 5,668 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Laser marking machine companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Laser marking machine companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser marking machine companies based in China497
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United States328
- Laser marking machine companies based in Germany232
- Laser marking machine companies based in India230
- Laser marking machine companies based in France120
- Laser marking machine companies based in Italy113
- Laser marking machine companies based in Brazil111
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United Kingdom106
- Laser marking machine companies based in Türkiye81
- Laser marking machine companies based in Spain76
- Laser marking machine companies based in Canada54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Poland54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Australia49
- Laser marking machine companies based in the Netherlands47
- Laser marking machine companies based in Switzerland39
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names laser marking machine companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many laser marking machine companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,137 laser marking machine companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
IPG Photonics, headquartered in Oxford, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most laser marking machine companies?
China leads with 497 companies, followed by the United States (328) and Germany (232). Every laser marking machine companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most laser marking machine companies?
Jinan leads with 64 headquartered companies, followed by Wuhan (38) and Shenzhen (37).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 5,668 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,137 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,137 laser marking machine companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,137 matching company records for laser marking machine companies worldwide, with 24,942 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oxford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxford, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,447 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sltl Groupsltl.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gravotechgravotech.com HQ: Rillieux La Pape, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rillieux La Pape, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lpkf Laser & Electronics SElpkf.com HQ: Garbsen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garbsen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | St Ives, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Spinks Worldspinksworld.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Indian conglomerate engaged in automotive components making, inks applications & automation machinery building” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ermaksanermaksan.com.tr HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“With over half a century of engineering excellence, Ermaksan continues to shape the future of manufacturing technologies through continuous innovation, advanced R&D, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Grüsch, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grüsch, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Die Produktionstechnik weiter zu entwickeln, sie wirtschaftlich, präzise, zukunftssicher und vernetzt zu gestalten – das ist unsere Aufgabe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Etxetaretxetar.com HQ: Elgoibar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elgoibar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sisma S.P.Asisma.com HQ: Piovene Rocchette, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Piovene Rocchette, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wałcz, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Wałcz, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Laseraxlaserax.com HQ: Quebec City, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Quebec City, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Manufacturing better, together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Our Mission?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Silaserssilasers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“SIL is the leading Indian Laser Machines Manufacturing Company for a wide range of Laser Systems for different applications from past 35 years (1990) based in Pune, Maharashtra…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SIC Marking Groupsic-marking.com HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pommiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser marking machine companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,118 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser marking machine companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Laser marking machine companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser marking machine companies based in China497
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United States328
- Laser marking machine companies based in Germany232
- Laser marking machine companies based in India230
- Laser marking machine companies based in France120
- Laser marking machine companies based in Italy113
- Laser marking machine companies based in Brazil111
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United Kingdom106
- Laser marking machine companies based in Türkiye81
- Laser marking machine companies based in Spain76
- Laser marking machine companies based in Canada54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Poland54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Australia49
- Laser marking machine companies based in the Netherlands47
- Laser marking machine companies based in Switzerland39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser marking machine companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser marking machine companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,137 matching company records, 24,942 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-marking-machine-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,137 matching company records for laser marking machine companies worldwide, with 24,942 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oxford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxford, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,447 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sltl Groupsltl.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gravotechgravotech.com HQ: Rillieux La Pape, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rillieux La Pape, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lpkf Laser & Electronics SElpkf.com HQ: Garbsen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garbsen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | St Ives, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Spinks Worldspinksworld.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Indian conglomerate engaged in automotive components making, inks applications & automation machinery building” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ermaksanermaksan.com.tr HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“With over half a century of engineering excellence, Ermaksan continues to shape the future of manufacturing technologies through continuous innovation, advanced R&D, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Grüsch, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grüsch, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Die Produktionstechnik weiter zu entwickeln, sie wirtschaftlich, präzise, zukunftssicher und vernetzt zu gestalten – das ist unsere Aufgabe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Etxetaretxetar.com HQ: Elgoibar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elgoibar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sisma S.P.Asisma.com HQ: Piovene Rocchette, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Piovene Rocchette, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wałcz, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Wałcz, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Laseraxlaserax.com HQ: Quebec City, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Quebec City, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Manufacturing better, together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Our Mission?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Silaserssilasers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“SIL is the leading Indian Laser Machines Manufacturing Company for a wide range of Laser Systems for different applications from past 35 years (1990) based in Pune, Maharashtra…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SIC Marking Groupsic-marking.com HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pommiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Laser marking machine companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,118 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Laser marking machine companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Laser marking machine companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Laser marking machine companies based in China497
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United States328
- Laser marking machine companies based in Germany232
- Laser marking machine companies based in India230
- Laser marking machine companies based in France120
- Laser marking machine companies based in Italy113
- Laser marking machine companies based in Brazil111
- Laser marking machine companies based in the United Kingdom106
- Laser marking machine companies based in Türkiye81
- Laser marking machine companies based in Spain76
- Laser marking machine companies based in Canada54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Poland54
- Laser marking machine companies based in Australia49
- Laser marking machine companies based in the Netherlands47
- Laser marking machine companies based in Switzerland39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for laser marking machine companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many laser marking machine companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,137 matching company records, 24,942 tracked contacts and 5,668 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 laser marking machine companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/laser-marking-machine-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗