Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Large-scale row crop farms worldwide
RevenueBase identified 847 company matches for large-scale row crop farms worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 23,403 professional contacts across them, including 4,458 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Cuiaba the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for large-scale row crop farms worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for large-scale row crop farms follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest large-scale row crop farms worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,949 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Olam Group is a leading food and agri-business supplying food, ingredients, feed and fibre to 20,900 customers worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma empresa única, feita por pessoas que conhecem a realidade do campo e sabem da sua importância para o mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 669 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “60 yıllık deneyimimizle dünyanın önde gelen tarım ürünleri tedarik zinciri şirketlerinden biriyiz.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The VKB Group is an agricultural company, providing support to farmers and producing straight-from-the farm-foods for consumers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 467 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al Dahra is a prominent leader in agribusiness; specializing in the cultivation, production and trading of animal feed and essential human food commodities such as rice, flour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tama - an enterprise of Kibbutz Mishmar Ha’emek and Kibbutz Gal’ed - was founded 70 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 390 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRODUCING IN MATO GROSSO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma empresa voltada para o setor do agronegócio, que agora abre suas portas para o desenvolvimento de projetos direcionados ao plantio de soja e milho em áreas próprias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 365 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Godrej Agrovet, we craft abundance through innovation that empowers farmers and nourishes our nation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Estamos entre as maiores empresas em ascensão do agronegócio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Landus Cooperative is dedicated to putting farmers at the center of everything we do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inaugurado em 1986, o Grupo Irmãos Franciosi se consolida hoje como uma das sociedades de maior estrutura da região oeste da Bahia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Progresso atua no setor do agronegócio, com o cultivo de soja e milho, a produção e o beneficiamento de algodão, além de reflorestamento com eucalipto e a pecuária.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riverview, LLP is a diversified agribusiness with farms in five states: Arizona, Minnesota, Nebraska, New Mexico and South Dakota.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Receita de sucesso começa com Somai” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desenvolvendo o agronegócio de forma sustentável e contribuindo para alimentar o mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Pinesso foi fundado por 06 irmãos, que trabalhavam como meeiros em lavouras de café, no estado do PR.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Sekita Agronegócios é uma empresa agropecuária que trabalha na produção de cenoura, alho, beterraba, milho, soja, trigo, atuando também na pecuária leiteira.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Midfield Group is a leading agribusiness, built on solid farming foundations and a commitment to quality from paddock to plate and glass to grass.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Žito Group is the leading trade and agriculture company in the eastern part of Croatia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BAT Agrar zählt mit über 1.500 Mitarbeitern und rund 2,5 Mrd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A história da Agro São José começou em 1839, quando José Estanislau de Oliveira, primeiro Barão de Araraquara e Visconde de Rio Claro, adquiriu terras em Rio Claro (SP) para…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Braga Fresh In 1928, Sebastian and Josie Braga started farming California’s fertile soil on what is now known as the Braga Home Ranch in Soledad, CA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ukrlandfarming об'єднує тисячі співробітників, вкладає ресурси і розвиває ідеї, щоб забезпечити продуктами харчування українців та мешканців інших країн.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “large-scale row crop farms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 847 large-scale row crop farms worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,458 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Large-scale row crop farms worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for large-scale row crop farms are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “large-scale row crop farms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,458 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Large-scale row crop farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Large-scale row crop farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “large-scale row crop farms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many large-scale row crop farms are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 847 company matches for large-scale row crop farms worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
OLAM tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most large-scale row crop farms?
The United States leads with 205 companies, followed by Brazil (138). Every large-scale row crop farms list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most large-scale row crop farms?
Cuiaba leads with 5 company records, followed by Lahore (5) and Abeokuta (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,458 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 847 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 847 large-scale row crop farms worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 847 matching company records for large-scale row crop farms worldwide, with 23,403 tracked contacts and 4,458 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLAMolamgroup.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,949 contacts → |
“Olam Group is a leading food and agri-business supplying food, ingredients, feed and fibre to 20,900 customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa única, feita por pessoas que conhecem a realidade do campo e sabem da sua importância para o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“60 yıllık deneyimimizle dünyanın önde gelen tarım ürünleri tedarik zinciri şirketlerinden biriyiz.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Reitz, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Reitz, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“The VKB Group is an agricultural company, providing support to farmers and producing straight-from-the farm-foods for consumers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Al Dahra is a prominent leader in agribusiness; specializing in the cultivation, production and trading of animal feed and essential human food commodities such as rice, flour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mishmar Haemek, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mishmar Haemek, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Tama - an enterprise of Kibbutz Mishmar Ha’emek and Kibbutz Gal’ed - was founded 70 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GGF EM Campoggfbrasil.com HQ: Lucas Do Rio Verde, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucas Do Rio Verde, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“PRODUCING IN MATO GROSSO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Quedas Do Iguaçu, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Quedas Do Iguaçu, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa voltada para o setor do agronegócio, que agora abre suas portas para o desenvolvimento de projetos direcionados ao plantio de soja e milho em áreas próprias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Godrej Foods Limitedgodrejagrovet.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“At Godrej Agrovet, we craft abundance through innovation that empowers farmers and nourishes our nation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cuiabá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cuiabá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Estamos entre as maiores empresas em ascensão do agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Landus Cooperative is dedicated to putting farmers at the center of everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Franciosi Agrofranciosiagro.com.br HQ: Luís Eduardo Magalhães, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Luís Eduardo Magalhães, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Inaugurado em 1986, o Grupo Irmãos Franciosi se consolida hoje como uma das sociedades de maior estrutura da região oeste da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sebastião Leal, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebastião Leal, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“O Grupo Progresso atua no setor do agronegócio, com o cultivo de soja e milho, a produção e o beneficiamento de algodão, além de reflorestamento com eucalipto e a pecuária.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Riverview, LLPriverviewllp.com HQ: Morris, MN, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morris, MN, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Riverview, LLP is a diversified agribusiness with farms in five states: Arizona, Minnesota, Nebraska, New Mexico and South Dakota.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Somai Alimentossomainordeste.com.br HQ: Montes Claros, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Montes Claros, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Receita de sucesso começa com Somai” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Patos De Minas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Patos De Minas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Desenvolvendo o agronegócio de forma sustentável e contribuindo para alimentar o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Campo Grande, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Grande, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“O Grupo Pinesso foi fundado por 06 irmãos, que trabalhavam como meeiros em lavouras de café, no estado do PR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sekita Agronegóciossekita.com.br HQ: Rio Paranaíba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Paranaíba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A Sekita Agronegócios é uma empresa agropecuária que trabalha na produção de cenoura, alho, beterraba, milho, soja, trigo, atuando também na pecuária leiteira.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Warrnambool, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warrnambool, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“The Midfield Group is a leading agribusiness, built on solid farming foundations and a commitment to quality from paddock to plate and glass to grass.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Osijek, CroatiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osijek, Croatia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Žito Group is the leading trade and agriculture company in the eastern part of Croatia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chartres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chartres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ratzeburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratzeburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“BAT Agrar zählt mit über 1.500 Mitarbeitern und rund 2,5 Mrd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A história da Agro São José começou em 1839, quando José Estanislau de Oliveira, primeiro Barão de Araraquara e Visconde de Rio Claro, adquiriu terras em Rio Claro (SP) para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Braga Fresh Family Farmsbragafresh.com HQ: Soledad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Soledad, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“About Braga Fresh In 1928, Sebastian and Josie Braga started farming California’s fertile soil on what is now known as the Braga Home Ranch in Soledad, CA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Святошинский Район, UkraineReported employees: Not recorded | Святошинский Район, Ukraine | Not recorded | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Ukrlandfarming об'єднує тисячі співробітників, вкладає ресурси і розвиває ідеї, щоб забезпечити продуктами харчування українців та мешканців інших країн.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 847 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Large-scale row crop farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
838 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 847 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Large-scale row crop farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Large-scale row crop farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for large-scale row crop farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many large-scale row crop farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 847 matching company records, 23,403 tracked contacts and 4,458 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/large-scale-row-crop-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide
RevenueBase records 847 matching company records for large-scale row crop farms worldwide, with 23,403 tracked contacts and 4,458 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLAMolamgroup.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,949 contacts → |
“Olam Group is a leading food and agri-business supplying food, ingredients, feed and fibre to 20,900 customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa única, feita por pessoas que conhecem a realidade do campo e sabem da sua importância para o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“60 yıllık deneyimimizle dünyanın önde gelen tarım ürünleri tedarik zinciri şirketlerinden biriyiz.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Reitz, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Reitz, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“The VKB Group is an agricultural company, providing support to farmers and producing straight-from-the farm-foods for consumers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Al Dahra is a prominent leader in agribusiness; specializing in the cultivation, production and trading of animal feed and essential human food commodities such as rice, flour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mishmar Haemek, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mishmar Haemek, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Tama - an enterprise of Kibbutz Mishmar Ha’emek and Kibbutz Gal’ed - was founded 70 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GGF EM Campoggfbrasil.com HQ: Lucas Do Rio Verde, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucas Do Rio Verde, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“PRODUCING IN MATO GROSSO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Quedas Do Iguaçu, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Quedas Do Iguaçu, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa voltada para o setor do agronegócio, que agora abre suas portas para o desenvolvimento de projetos direcionados ao plantio de soja e milho em áreas próprias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Godrej Foods Limitedgodrejagrovet.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“At Godrej Agrovet, we craft abundance through innovation that empowers farmers and nourishes our nation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cuiabá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cuiabá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Estamos entre as maiores empresas em ascensão do agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Landus Cooperative is dedicated to putting farmers at the center of everything we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Franciosi Agrofranciosiagro.com.br HQ: Luís Eduardo Magalhães, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Luís Eduardo Magalhães, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Inaugurado em 1986, o Grupo Irmãos Franciosi se consolida hoje como uma das sociedades de maior estrutura da região oeste da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sebastião Leal, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebastião Leal, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“O Grupo Progresso atua no setor do agronegócio, com o cultivo de soja e milho, a produção e o beneficiamento de algodão, além de reflorestamento com eucalipto e a pecuária.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Riverview, LLPriverviewllp.com HQ: Morris, MN, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morris, MN, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Riverview, LLP is a diversified agribusiness with farms in five states: Arizona, Minnesota, Nebraska, New Mexico and South Dakota.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Somai Alimentossomainordeste.com.br HQ: Montes Claros, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Montes Claros, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Receita de sucesso começa com Somai” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Patos De Minas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Patos De Minas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Desenvolvendo o agronegócio de forma sustentável e contribuindo para alimentar o mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Campo Grande, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Grande, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“O Grupo Pinesso foi fundado por 06 irmãos, que trabalhavam como meeiros em lavouras de café, no estado do PR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sekita Agronegóciossekita.com.br HQ: Rio Paranaíba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Paranaíba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A Sekita Agronegócios é uma empresa agropecuária que trabalha na produção de cenoura, alho, beterraba, milho, soja, trigo, atuando também na pecuária leiteira.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Warrnambool, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warrnambool, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“The Midfield Group is a leading agribusiness, built on solid farming foundations and a commitment to quality from paddock to plate and glass to grass.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Osijek, CroatiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osijek, Croatia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Žito Group is the leading trade and agriculture company in the eastern part of Croatia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chartres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chartres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ratzeburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratzeburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“BAT Agrar zählt mit über 1.500 Mitarbeitern und rund 2,5 Mrd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rio Claro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Claro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A história da Agro São José começou em 1839, quando José Estanislau de Oliveira, primeiro Barão de Araraquara e Visconde de Rio Claro, adquiriu terras em Rio Claro (SP) para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Braga Fresh Family Farmsbragafresh.com HQ: Soledad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Soledad, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“About Braga Fresh In 1928, Sebastian and Josie Braga started farming California’s fertile soil on what is now known as the Braga Home Ranch in Soledad, CA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Святошинский Район, UkraineReported employees: Not recorded | Святошинский Район, Ukraine | Not recorded | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Ukrlandfarming об'єднує тисячі співробітників, вкладає ресурси і розвиває ідеї, щоб забезпечити продуктами харчування українців та мешканців інших країн.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 847 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Large-scale row crop farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
838 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 847 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Large-scale row crop farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Large-scale row crop farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for large-scale row crop farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many large-scale row crop farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 847 matching company records, 23,403 tracked contacts and 4,458 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 large-scale row crop farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/large-scale-row-crop-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗