Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Large manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 658 company matches for large manufacturing companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 40,238 professional contacts across them, including 4,546 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for large manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for large manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest large manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITW (NYSE: ITW) is a Fortune 300 global multi-industrial manufacturing leader with revenue of $16 billion in 2025.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,681 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMG MORI is a leading global manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and is represented in 44 countries – with 124 sales and service locations, including 17 production plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 959 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 928 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 705 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 680 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 482 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mobica was established in 1976 with one factory at Abou Rawash industrial zone producing office furniture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há 8 décadas, entregando peças, conjuntos metálicos e injetados plásticos para o Setor Automotivo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Irmãos Fischer S/A Ind.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WeWire Tunisia is the Tunisian branch of brand WeWire and was founded in 2012.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En un predio de m2, con una Planta Industrial y oficinas administrativas de m2, Briket S.A, fabrica y provee productos destinados a empresas y hogares, canalizando su producción a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consisting of 5 companies and 7 production units plus 1 logistic HUB, the Brovedani Group operates in accordance with communal directions and established values that result from a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “starlim products are ubiquitous: they are in your car, in baby soothers, kitchen drawers, visible or not, to name but a few examples.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com mais de 30 anos no mercado o Grupo Cequipel é hoje o maior fabricante mobiliário escolar da América Latina, sendo também sinônimo de alta qualidade na fabricação de móveis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kenney Manufacturing Company was established in 1914 by the Kenney family.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uma companhia com mais 70 anos de história tendo como principal legado do seu fundador, Cyrillo Guilherme Henrich, a excelência produtiva.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “large manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 658 large manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,546 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Large manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for large manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “large manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,546 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Large manufacturing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Large manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “large manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many large manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 658 company matches for large manufacturing companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ITW tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most large manufacturing companies?
The United States leads with 99 companies, followed by India (91) and Brazil (41). Every large manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most large manufacturing companies?
Pune leads with 10 company records, followed by Istanbul (8) and New Delhi (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,546 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 658 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 658 large manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 658 matching company records for large manufacturing companies worldwide, with 40,238 tracked contacts and 4,546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Glenview, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glenview, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,447 contacts → |
“ITW (NYSE: ITW) is a Fortune 300 global multi-industrial manufacturing leader with revenue of $16 billion in 2025.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,681 contacts → |
“DMG MORI is a leading global manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and is represented in 44 countries – with 124 sales and service locations, including 17 production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt.Lion Wingslionwings.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Uusikaupunki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uusikaupunki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 928 contacts → |
“Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Georgetown, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Georgetown, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Mobicamobica.net HQ: EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Mobica was established in 1976 with one factory at Abou Rawash industrial zone producing office furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Há 8 décadas, entregando peças, conjuntos metálicos e injetados plásticos para o Setor Automotivo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Irmãos Fischer S.A. IND E COMfischer.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brusque, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“A Irmãos Fischer S/A Ind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ilpea Industries, INCilpeaindustries.com HQ: Scottsburg, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Scottsburg, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Wewire Tunisiawewire-harness.com HQ: Hammamet, TunisiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hammamet, Tunisia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“WeWire Tunisia is the Tunisian branch of brand WeWire and was founded in 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Rosario, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“En un predio de m2, con una Planta Industrial y oficinas administrativas de m2, Briket S.A, fabrica y provee productos destinados a empresas y hogares, canalizando su producción a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: San Vito Al Tagliamento, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Vito Al Tagliamento, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Consisting of 5 companies and 7 production units plus 1 logistic HUB, the Brovedani Group operates in accordance with communal directions and established values that result from a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marchtrenk, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marchtrenk, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“starlim products are ubiquitous: they are in your car, in baby soothers, kitchen drawers, visible or not, to name but a few examples.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cequipelcequipel.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Com mais de 30 anos no mercado o Grupo Cequipel é hoje o maior fabricante mobiliário escolar da América Latina, sendo também sinônimo de alta qualidade na fabricação de móveis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Warwick, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warwick, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Kenney Manufacturing Company was established in 1914 by the Kenney family.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Henrich & CIA Ltdacarrano.com.br HQ: Dois Irmaos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dois Irmaos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Uma companhia com mais 70 anos de história tendo como principal legado do seu fundador, Cyrillo Guilherme Henrich, a excelência produtiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Large manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
654 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 658 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Large manufacturing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Large manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for large manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many large manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 658 matching company records, 40,238 tracked contacts and 4,546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/large-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 658 matching company records for large manufacturing companies worldwide, with 40,238 tracked contacts and 4,546 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Glenview, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Glenview, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,447 contacts → |
“ITW (NYSE: ITW) is a Fortune 300 global multi-industrial manufacturing leader with revenue of $16 billion in 2025.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,681 contacts → |
“DMG MORI is a leading global manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and is represented in 44 countries – with 124 sales and service locations, including 17 production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt.Lion Wingslionwings.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Uusikaupunki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uusikaupunki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 928 contacts → |
“Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Georgetown, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Georgetown, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Mobicamobica.net HQ: EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Mobica was established in 1976 with one factory at Abou Rawash industrial zone producing office furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Há 8 décadas, entregando peças, conjuntos metálicos e injetados plásticos para o Setor Automotivo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Irmãos Fischer S.A. IND E COMfischer.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brusque, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“A Irmãos Fischer S/A Ind.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ilpea Industries, INCilpeaindustries.com HQ: Scottsburg, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Scottsburg, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Wewire Tunisiawewire-harness.com HQ: Hammamet, TunisiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hammamet, Tunisia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“WeWire Tunisia is the Tunisian branch of brand WeWire and was founded in 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Rosario, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“En un predio de m2, con una Planta Industrial y oficinas administrativas de m2, Briket S.A, fabrica y provee productos destinados a empresas y hogares, canalizando su producción a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: San Vito Al Tagliamento, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Vito Al Tagliamento, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Consisting of 5 companies and 7 production units plus 1 logistic HUB, the Brovedani Group operates in accordance with communal directions and established values that result from a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marchtrenk, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marchtrenk, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“starlim products are ubiquitous: they are in your car, in baby soothers, kitchen drawers, visible or not, to name but a few examples.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cequipelcequipel.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Com mais de 30 anos no mercado o Grupo Cequipel é hoje o maior fabricante mobiliário escolar da América Latina, sendo também sinônimo de alta qualidade na fabricação de móveis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Warwick, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warwick, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Kenney Manufacturing Company was established in 1914 by the Kenney family.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Henrich & CIA Ltdacarrano.com.br HQ: Dois Irmaos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dois Irmaos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Uma companhia com mais 70 anos de história tendo como principal legado do seu fundador, Cyrillo Guilherme Henrich, a excelência produtiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Large manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
654 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 658 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Large manufacturing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Large manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for large manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many large manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 658 matching company records, 40,238 tracked contacts and 4,546 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 large manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/large-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗