Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 358 company matches for ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,661 professional contacts across them, including 1,182 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Zhengzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for ladle refractory manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Through India-based DMC & China-based OGL, Dalmia Bharat Refractories Ltd.(DBRL) provides focussed and high performance refractory materials, solutions, and services to iron &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Refratechnik group, the largest family-owned refractory company in the world, manufactures and installs high-quality refractory materials for high temperature industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Capital Refractories supplies refractory linings and associated products to metal melting, foundry and cement industries around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It is settled in a m2 industrial área, located in Resende – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Refiz is a refractory application services company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vesuvius es un líder mundial en el diseño, ingeniería, fabricación y entrega de productos refractarios, sistemas y servicios para aplicaciones industriales de alta tecnología-…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Patron Group (Pat Roshan Nikta) is a private company, active in Steel Industry, Petrochemical Industries, & Cement Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SKG Refractories Ltd stands as a stalwart in the industry for over 25 years, blending Experience, Expertise, and Excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Jünger+Gräter - your expert in refractory.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRUPO SAFFRAN, tradicional fabricante de material refratário.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundado em 1987, na cidade de Matozinhos, no estado de Minas Gerais, o Grupo Reframinas tem sua atuação focada na prestação de serviços de montagem e manutenção de revestimentos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reno Refractories, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bisco Refractories opened its doors in Birmingham, Ala, in 1997 with the goal of servicing the refractory installation and maintenance needs of American iron and steel producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A global refractory engineering provider, supplying solutions to the iron, non-ferrous and steel industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Injection Alloys Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 43 years, Raj Ceramics has been a global leader in high-performance refractory solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ladle refractory manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 358 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,182 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ladle refractory manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ladle refractory manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,182 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ladle refractory manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Ladle refractory manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ladle refractory manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ladle refractory manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 358 company matches for ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
IBAR tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ladle refractory manufacturers?
India leads with 49 companies, followed by the United States (49). Every ladle refractory manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ladle refractory manufacturers?
Zhengzhou leads with 6 company records, followed by Istanbul (5) and Birmingham (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,182 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 358 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 358 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 358 matching company records for ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide, with 5,661 tracked contacts and 1,182 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBARibar.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRL Krosaki Refractories Limitedtrlkrosaki.com HQ: Jharsuguda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jharsuguda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Dalmia Bharat Refractoriesdalmiabharat.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Through India-based DMC & China-based OGL, Dalmia Bharat Refractories Ltd.(DBRL) provides focussed and high performance refractory materials, solutions, and services to iron &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sarvesh Refractories Pvt. LTDsarvesh.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rourkela, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ratingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gouda Refractories BVgoudarefractories.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Refratechnik Steel Gmbhrefra.com HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik group, the largest family-owned refractory company in the world, manufactures and installs high-quality refractory materials for high temperature industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Capital Refractoriescapital-refractories.com HQ: Clowne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Clowne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Capital Refractories supplies refractory linings and associated products to metal melting, foundry and cement industries around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Carboox Resende Industria E Comércio DE Refratários Ltdacarboox.com.br HQ: Resende, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Resende, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“It is settled in a m2 industrial área, located in Resende – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Refiz Ltd. COrefiz.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Refiz is a refractory application services company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Guadalupe, MexicoReported employees: Not recorded | Guadalupe, Mexico | Not recorded | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Vesuvius es un líder mundial en el diseño, ingeniería, fabricación y entrega de productos refractarios, sistemas y servicios para aplicaciones industriales de alta tecnología-…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Patron Groupzil.ink HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 51-200 | Tehran, Iran | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Patron Group (Pat Roshan Nikta) is a private company, active in Steel Industry, Petrochemical Industries, & Cement Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SKG Refractories LTDskgrl.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“SKG Refractories Ltd stands as a stalwart in the industry for over 25 years, blending Experience, Expertise, and Excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Schwetzingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schwetzingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Welcome to Jünger+Gräter - your expert in refractory.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saffran Refratáriossaffran.com.br HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Betim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“GRUPO SAFFRAN, tradicional fabricante de material refratário.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Grupo Reframinasreframinas.com.br HQ: Matozinhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matozinhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fundado em 1987, na cidade de Matozinhos, no estado de Minas Gerais, o Grupo Reframinas tem sua atuação focada na prestação de serviços de montagem e manutenção de revestimentos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Reno Refractoriesrenorefractories.com HQ: Morris, AL, AlgeriaReported employees: 51-200 | Morris, AL, Algeria | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Reno Refractories, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bisco Refractoriesbiscorefractories.com HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bisco Refractories opened its doors in Birmingham, Ala, in 1997 with the goal of servicing the refractory installation and maintenance needs of American iron and steel producers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zaklady Magnetyzowe Ropczyce SAropczyce.com.pl HQ: PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Mayerton Refractories Groupmayerton.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“A global refractory engineering provider, supplying solutions to the iron, non-ferrous and steel industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Injection Alloys Groupinjectionalloys.com HQ: Royston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Welcome to Injection Alloys Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | RAJ Ceramicsrajceramics.com HQ: Ranchi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ranchi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“For over 43 years, Raj Ceramics has been a global leader in high-performance refractory solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unistara S.P.Aunistara.com HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Genoa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 358 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ladle refractory manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
354 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 358 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ladle refractory manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Ladle refractory manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ladle refractory manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ladle refractory manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 358 matching company records, 5,661 tracked contacts and 1,182 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ladle-refractory-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 358 matching company records for ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide, with 5,661 tracked contacts and 1,182 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBARibar.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRL Krosaki Refractories Limitedtrlkrosaki.com HQ: Jharsuguda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jharsuguda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Dalmia Bharat Refractoriesdalmiabharat.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Through India-based DMC & China-based OGL, Dalmia Bharat Refractories Ltd.(DBRL) provides focussed and high performance refractory materials, solutions, and services to iron &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sarvesh Refractories Pvt. LTDsarvesh.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rourkela, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ratingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gouda Refractories BVgoudarefractories.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Refratechnik Steel Gmbhrefra.com HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik group, the largest family-owned refractory company in the world, manufactures and installs high-quality refractory materials for high temperature industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Capital Refractoriescapital-refractories.com HQ: Clowne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Clowne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Capital Refractories supplies refractory linings and associated products to metal melting, foundry and cement industries around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Carboox Resende Industria E Comércio DE Refratários Ltdacarboox.com.br HQ: Resende, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Resende, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“It is settled in a m2 industrial área, located in Resende – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Refiz Ltd. COrefiz.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Refiz is a refractory application services company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Guadalupe, MexicoReported employees: Not recorded | Guadalupe, Mexico | Not recorded | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Vesuvius es un líder mundial en el diseño, ingeniería, fabricación y entrega de productos refractarios, sistemas y servicios para aplicaciones industriales de alta tecnología-…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Patron Groupzil.ink HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 51-200 | Tehran, Iran | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Patron Group (Pat Roshan Nikta) is a private company, active in Steel Industry, Petrochemical Industries, & Cement Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SKG Refractories LTDskgrl.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“SKG Refractories Ltd stands as a stalwart in the industry for over 25 years, blending Experience, Expertise, and Excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Schwetzingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schwetzingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Welcome to Jünger+Gräter - your expert in refractory.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saffran Refratáriossaffran.com.br HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Betim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“GRUPO SAFFRAN, tradicional fabricante de material refratário.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Grupo Reframinasreframinas.com.br HQ: Matozinhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matozinhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Fundado em 1987, na cidade de Matozinhos, no estado de Minas Gerais, o Grupo Reframinas tem sua atuação focada na prestação de serviços de montagem e manutenção de revestimentos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Reno Refractoriesrenorefractories.com HQ: Morris, AL, AlgeriaReported employees: 51-200 | Morris, AL, Algeria | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Reno Refractories, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bisco Refractoriesbiscorefractories.com HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bisco Refractories opened its doors in Birmingham, Ala, in 1997 with the goal of servicing the refractory installation and maintenance needs of American iron and steel producers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Zaklady Magnetyzowe Ropczyce SAropczyce.com.pl HQ: PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Mayerton Refractories Groupmayerton.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“A global refractory engineering provider, supplying solutions to the iron, non-ferrous and steel industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Injection Alloys Groupinjectionalloys.com HQ: Royston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Welcome to Injection Alloys Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | RAJ Ceramicsrajceramics.com HQ: Ranchi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ranchi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“For over 43 years, Raj Ceramics has been a global leader in high-performance refractory solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unistara S.P.Aunistara.com HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Genoa, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 358 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ladle refractory manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
354 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 358 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ladle refractory manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Ladle refractory manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ladle refractory manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ladle refractory manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 358 matching company records, 5,661 tracked contacts and 1,182 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ladle refractory manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ladle-refractory-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗