Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 937 company matches for labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 15,968 professional contacts across them, including 2,845 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Dhaka the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for labor-certified apparel manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,736 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carhartt manufactures premium clothing known for exceptional durability, comfort, quality of construction and fit that you can feel in the fabrics and see in the performance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 715 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 706 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Texport Industries Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1891, a Santanense é uma empresa sólida que possui uma trajetória única marcada pelo pioneirismo, dinamismo e excelência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sae-A Trading is one of the largest apparel manufacturers in the world; it operates 40+ production facilities in 10 countries and maintains 24 offices, including its headquarters…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over a century, we've outfitted millions worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Azim Group is a pioneer of the Bangladesh Garment Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pan-pacific sets out on a new journey forward under the new company name of "TP" which embodies both our heritage and an innovative future we envision creating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2012, Stanley/Stella is a European leader in premium, sustainable blank apparel, driven by innovation, sustainability and unmatched quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OZON TEXTILE As one of the wellknown jerseywear, knitwear and woven wear garment production companies in Turkey, Ozon Textile has been manifacturing for its own brand Defacto, in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1985, Image Garments is a manufacturer of quality Polo Shirts, Sweat Shirts, Hooded sweat shirts, T-shirts, underwear, Polar Fleece and Soft Shell Jackets, supplied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Silken Sewing Ltd-Your Ultimate Destination for Sustainable, High-Quality, Ethical Labor Practices, and LEED Certified Green Garment Manufacturing in Bangladesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 180 years, Fechheimer has been defined by quality, innovation, and operational excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2013, Fashion Step Group is a leading export-oriented garments manufacturer in Bangladesh, producing high-quality and sustainable apparel for global brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energypac Fashions Limited is established with the objectives and vision to prevail at par with world class of garments precisely because of Bangladesh's position as a major…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to EUROTEX KNITWEAR LTD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Asa Sul nasceu de uma ideia simples, mas de execução primorosa: unir em uma só empresa os melhores produtos têxteis do Brasil com os mais modernos maquinários de bordado e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainable apparel manufacturer,Exporter” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anowara Group is a textiles company based out of Bangladesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cotton Heritage is an international company with expertise that extends from decades of providing our customers with premium quality apparel blanks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “labor-certified apparel manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 937 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,845 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for labor-certified apparel manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “labor-certified apparel manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,845 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Labor-certified apparel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “labor-certified apparel manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many labor-certified apparel manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 937 company matches for labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Carhartt tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most labor-certified apparel manufacturers?
India leads with 140 companies, followed by Bangladesh (93) and Brazil (64). Every labor-certified apparel manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most labor-certified apparel manufacturers?
Dhaka leads with 43 company records, followed by Tirupur (24) and Karachi (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,845 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 937 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 937 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 937 matching company records for labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide, with 15,968 tracked contacts and 2,845 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carharttcarhartt.com HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,736 contacts → |
“Carhartt manufactures premium clothing known for exceptional durability, comfort, quality of construction and fit that you can feel in the fabrics and see in the performance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Texport Industries Pvt. LTDtexport.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Texport Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1891, a Santanense é uma empresa sólida que possui uma trajetória única marcada pelo pioneirismo, dinamismo e excelência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sae-A Trading Co.,ltdsae-a.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Sae-A Trading is one of the largest apparel manufacturers in the world; it operates 40+ production facilities in 10 countries and maintains 24 offices, including its headquarters…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melbourne, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“For over a century, we've outfitted millions worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Azim Group is a pioneer of the Bangladesh Garment Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TPtp-inc.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Pan-pacific sets out on a new journey forward under the new company name of "TP" which embodies both our heritage and an innovative future we envision creating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Coytex S.A.Scoytex.com.co HQ: Dosquebradas, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dosquebradas, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Founded in 2012, Stanley/Stella is a European leader in premium, sustainable blank apparel, driven by innovation, sustainability and unmatched quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ozon Tekstilozontekstil.com.tr HQ: Esenyurt, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Esenyurt, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“OZON TEXTILE As one of the wellknown jerseywear, knitwear and woven wear garment production companies in Turkey, Ozon Textile has been manifacturing for its own brand Defacto, in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, Image Garments is a manufacturer of quality Polo Shirts, Sweat Shirts, Hooded sweat shirts, T-shirts, underwear, Polar Fleece and Soft Shell Jackets, supplied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Uttara, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uttara, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Welcome to Silken Sewing Ltd-Your Ultimate Destination for Sustainable, High-Quality, Ethical Labor Practices, and LEED Certified Green Garment Manufacturing in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rajagiriya, Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 180 years, Fechheimer has been defined by quality, innovation, and operational excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fashion Step Groupfashionstep.net HQ: Gazipur, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gazipur, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, Fashion Step Group is a leading export-oriented garments manufacturer in Bangladesh, producing high-quality and sustainable apparel for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Energypac Fashions LTDenergypac-fashions.com HQ: BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Energypac Fashions Limited is established with the objectives and vision to prevail at par with world class of garments precisely because of Bangladesh's position as a major…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eurotex Knitwear LTDeurotexbd.net HQ: Narayanganj, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Narayanganj, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Welcome to EUROTEX KNITWEAR LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“A Asa Sul nasceu de uma ideia simples, mas de execução primorosa: unir em uma só empresa os melhores produtos têxteis do Brasil com os mais modernos maquinários de bordado e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | S. F. Denimsfdenim.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Faislabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Faislabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Sustainable apparel manufacturer,Exporter” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Anowara Groupanowaragroup.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Anowara Group is a textiles company based out of Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vijay Enterprisesvjent.co.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Commerce, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Commerce, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Cotton Heritage is an international company with expertise that extends from decades of providing our customers with premium quality apparel blanks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 937 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
936 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 937 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Labor-certified apparel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for labor-certified apparel manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many labor-certified apparel manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 937 matching company records, 15,968 tracked contacts and 2,845 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/labor-certified-apparel-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 937 matching company records for labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide, with 15,968 tracked contacts and 2,845 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carharttcarhartt.com HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,736 contacts → |
“Carhartt manufactures premium clothing known for exceptional durability, comfort, quality of construction and fit that you can feel in the fabrics and see in the performance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Atlanta, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 715 contacts → |
“Stitching together a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Texport Industries Pvt. LTDtexport.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Texport Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1891, a Santanense é uma empresa sólida que possui uma trajetória única marcada pelo pioneirismo, dinamismo e excelência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sae-A Trading Co.,ltdsae-a.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Sae-A Trading is one of the largest apparel manufacturers in the world; it operates 40+ production facilities in 10 countries and maintains 24 offices, including its headquarters…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melbourne, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“For over a century, we've outfitted millions worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Azim Group is a pioneer of the Bangladesh Garment Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TPtp-inc.com HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Seoul, South Korea | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Pan-pacific sets out on a new journey forward under the new company name of "TP" which embodies both our heritage and an innovative future we envision creating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Coytex S.A.Scoytex.com.co HQ: Dosquebradas, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dosquebradas, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Founded in 2012, Stanley/Stella is a European leader in premium, sustainable blank apparel, driven by innovation, sustainability and unmatched quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ozon Tekstilozontekstil.com.tr HQ: Esenyurt, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Esenyurt, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“OZON TEXTILE As one of the wellknown jerseywear, knitwear and woven wear garment production companies in Turkey, Ozon Textile has been manifacturing for its own brand Defacto, in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, Image Garments is a manufacturer of quality Polo Shirts, Sweat Shirts, Hooded sweat shirts, T-shirts, underwear, Polar Fleece and Soft Shell Jackets, supplied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Uttara, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uttara, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Welcome to Silken Sewing Ltd-Your Ultimate Destination for Sustainable, High-Quality, Ethical Labor Practices, and LEED Certified Green Garment Manufacturing in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Rajagiriya, Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We are a name synonymous with the end-to-end sourcing of high-end fashion clothing for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“For more than 180 years, Fechheimer has been defined by quality, innovation, and operational excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are an ultra-modern factory located in a 9400 m² closed area.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fashion Step Groupfashionstep.net HQ: Gazipur, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gazipur, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Founded in 2013, Fashion Step Group is a leading export-oriented garments manufacturer in Bangladesh, producing high-quality and sustainable apparel for global brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Energypac Fashions LTDenergypac-fashions.com HQ: BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Energypac Fashions Limited is established with the objectives and vision to prevail at par with world class of garments precisely because of Bangladesh's position as a major…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eurotex Knitwear LTDeurotexbd.net HQ: Narayanganj, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Narayanganj, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Welcome to EUROTEX KNITWEAR LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“A Asa Sul nasceu de uma ideia simples, mas de execução primorosa: unir em uma só empresa os melhores produtos têxteis do Brasil com os mais modernos maquinários de bordado e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | S. F. Denimsfdenim.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Faislabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Faislabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Sustainable apparel manufacturer,Exporter” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Anowara Groupanowaragroup.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Anowara Group is a textiles company based out of Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vijay Enterprisesvjent.co.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Commerce, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Commerce, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Cotton Heritage is an international company with expertise that extends from decades of providing our customers with premium quality apparel blanks.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 937 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
936 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 937 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Labor-certified apparel manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Labor-certified apparel manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for labor-certified apparel manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many labor-certified apparel manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 937 matching company records, 15,968 tracked contacts and 2,845 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 labor-certified apparel manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/labor-certified-apparel-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗