Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,710 company matches for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 24,638 professional contacts across them, including 6,343 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 568 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are pioneers and trendsetters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 264 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Legacy Pharma Solutions is a privately held contract pharmaceutical packaging company located in St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “P.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pakona Engineers is a trusted name in the world of flexible packaging machinery, delivering speed, precision, and reliability for over three decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omori India specializes in high-speed horizontal flow wrapping and secondary packaging systems for Pharma, Food, Non-Food, and CPG markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinclair is the world leader in produce labels, labeling machinery and technical support [service] in the fresh produce industry, having pioneered the development of patented…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Identify Your World.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1996, the VINSAK group of companies provides packaging & label products, equipment, and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serpa Packaging has been designing, manufacturing, and integrating high-quality packaging equipment for a variety of applications and markets worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exciting news!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,710 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,343 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,343 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in India334
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United States171
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Italy110
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Germany77
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United Kingdom75
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Spain60
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in France46
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Canada33
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,710 company matches for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Optima Packaging Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals?
India leads with 334 companies, followed by the United States (171) and Italy (110). Every labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals?
Ahmedabad leads with 85 company records, followed by Mumbai (43) and Istanbul (16).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,343 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,710 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,710 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,710 matching company records for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide, with 24,638 tracked contacts and 6,343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,421 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 568 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pester PAC Automation Gmbhpester.com HQ: Wolfertschwenden, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wolfertschwenden, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“We are pioneers and trendsetters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sebring, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebring, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Earth City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Earth City, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Legacy Pharma Solutions is a privately held contract pharmaceutical packaging company located in St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“P.E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pakona Engineers I Pvt. LTDpakona.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Pakona Engineers is a trusted name in the world of flexible packaging machinery, delivering speed, precision, and reliability for over three decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NKP Pharma Pvt. LTDnkppharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stutensee, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stutensee, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Omori India specializes in high-speed horizontal flow wrapping and secondary packaging systems for Pharma, Food, Non-Food, and CPG markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Sinclair is the world leader in produce labels, labeling machinery and technical support [service] in the fresh produce industry, having pioneered the development of patented…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We Identify Your World.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, the VINSAK group of companies provides packaging & label products, equipment, and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Visalia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Visalia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Serpa Packaging has been designing, manufacturing, and integrating high-quality packaging equipment for a variety of applications and markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | INELinel.com HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 51-200 | Celje, Slovenia | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Exciting news!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,710 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,710 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in India334
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United States171
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Italy110
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Germany77
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United Kingdom75
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Spain60
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in France46
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Canada33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,710 matching company records, 24,638 tracked contacts and 6,343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/labeling-machine-manufacturers-for-pharmaceuticals.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,710 matching company records for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide, with 24,638 tracked contacts and 6,343 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,421 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 568 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Pester PAC Automation Gmbhpester.com HQ: Wolfertschwenden, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wolfertschwenden, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“We are pioneers and trendsetters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sebring, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sebring, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“MPI is committed to developing products and services that make our customers' lives easier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Earth City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Earth City, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Legacy Pharma Solutions is a privately held contract pharmaceutical packaging company located in St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Porto Mantovano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Porto Mantovano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“P.E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pakona Engineers I Pvt. LTDpakona.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Pakona Engineers is a trusted name in the world of flexible packaging machinery, delivering speed, precision, and reliability for over three decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NKP Pharma Pvt. LTDnkppharma.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Health is the most precious asset of any human being.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stutensee, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stutensee, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Die IWK Verpackungstechnik GmbH ist ein weltweit führender Anbieter von Verpackungssystemen in den Bereichen Pharmazeutik, Medizintechnik, Kosmetik, Nonfood sowie Lebensmittel und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Omori India specializes in high-speed horizontal flow wrapping and secondary packaging systems for Pharma, Food, Non-Food, and CPG markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Sinclair is the world leader in produce labels, labeling machinery and technical support [service] in the fresh produce industry, having pioneered the development of patented…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We Identify Your World.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, the VINSAK group of companies provides packaging & label products, equipment, and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Visalia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Visalia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Serpa Packaging has been designing, manufacturing, and integrating high-quality packaging equipment for a variety of applications and markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | INELinel.com HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 51-200 | Celje, Slovenia | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Exciting news!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,710 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,710 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in India334
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United States171
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Italy110
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Germany77
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in the United Kingdom75
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Spain60
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in France46
- Labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals based in Canada33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,710 matching company records, 24,638 tracked contacts and 6,343 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 labeling machine manufacturers for pharmaceuticals worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/labeling-machine-manufacturers-for-pharmaceuticals.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗