Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Knit fabric finishing worldwide
RevenueBase identified 495 company matches for knit fabric finishing worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 5,163 professional contacts across them, including 417 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Prato the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for knit fabric finishing worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for knit fabric finishing follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest knit fabric finishing worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sarena Industries was conceived in 2001 as a sister concern of Sefam (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Textiles By Design has joined with Prima-Tex Industries to bring fabric printing and finishing services to the apparel trade and other users of decorative and technical fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indo Taichen is your trusted fabric provider with operations in Knitting, Dyeing, Printing, and Finishing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1925 Concordia Textiles has almost a century of expertise in textile manufacturing and finishing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Benex Beneficiamento Textil is a textiles company based out of Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto 3139, Indaial, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARTA Tekstil Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carolina Cotton Works offers commission dyeing and finishing services as well as fabric package sales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The pioneer manufacturing unit of Shinta Group, Shinta Indah Jaya is a leading producer of quality knitted fabrics - including circular knits, warp knits and a choice selection of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAHIM TEXTILE MILLS LTD, a public limited company, started commercial operation in 1987 with dyeing, printing and finishing unit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1995 yılında Hasan Kasapoğlu tarafından kurulan Aslı Tekstil, boya ve terbiye üzerine yatırım yaparak üretime başlar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “si fonda su 3 principali focus: la propensione all’innovazione sostenibile, la cura per il capitale umano e l’elevato livello di servizio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Men-Chuen Fibre Industry Co, Ltd was established in March 1987 and currently boasts capital of US$16.88 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATT Concorde is one of the leading Turkish textile companies with a considerable reputation in dyeing, printing and finishing fabrics since 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “30 Years of History, 650 employes, m2 of area, garments per day, 4 new processes at each 6 months, 2 colections per year and 24 hours working to be the best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tintseta affronta la rapida trasformazione e lo sviluppo delle lavorazioni adeguandosi all’evoluzione dei tessuti e delle fibre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da oltre trent’anni Emmegi Ricami si distingue nel panorama italiano nel settore del ricamo, della stampa e delle termoapplicazioni, grazie a proposte innovative e tecnologie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firmamız tekstil sektöründe örme kumaş, örgü, boya, apre ve baskı hizmetleri vermektedir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lavamar S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Presente no mercado desde 1985, a Acatel Acabamentos Têxteis S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “knit fabric finishing”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 495 knit fabric finishing worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 417 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Knit fabric finishing worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for knit fabric finishing are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “knit fabric finishing” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 417 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Knit fabric finishing by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Knit fabric finishing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “knit fabric finishing”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many knit fabric finishing are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 495 company matches for knit fabric finishing worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sarena Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most knit fabric finishing?
Italy leads with 110 companies. Every knit fabric finishing list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most knit fabric finishing?
Prato leads with 15 company records, followed by Carpi (7) and Istanbul (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 417 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 495 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 495 knit fabric finishing worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 495 matching company records for knit fabric finishing worldwide, with 5,163 tracked contacts and 417 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarena Industriessarenapk.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Sarena Industries was conceived in 2001 as a sister concern of Sefam (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Textiles By Design, LLC & Prima-Tex Industriesprima-tex.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Textiles By Design has joined with Prima-Tex Industries to bring fabric printing and finishing services to the apparel trade and other users of decorative and technical fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PT Indo Taichen Textile Industryindotaichen.com HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Indo Taichen is your trusted fabric provider with operations in Knitting, Dyeing, Printing, and Finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 Concordia Textiles has almost a century of expertise in textile manufacturing and finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Indaial, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Benex Beneficiamento Textil is a textiles company based out of Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto 3139, Indaial, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Merter / Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Merter / Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“ARTA Tekstil Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Carolina Cotton Works, INCcarolinacotton.com HQ: Gaffney, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gaffney, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Carolina Cotton Works offers commission dyeing and finishing services as well as fabric package sales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Shinta Indah Jayashinta.co.id HQ: Gantar, EthiopiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gantar, Ethiopia | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The pioneer manufacturing unit of Shinta Group, Shinta Indah Jaya is a leading producer of quality knitted fabrics - including circular knits, warp knits and a choice selection of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Rahim Textile Mills Limitedrahimtextile.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“RAHIM TEXTILE MILLS LTD, a public limited company, started commercial operation in 1987 with dyeing, printing and finishing unit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maliber IND E COM Textil Ltdamaliber.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Deni̇zli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Deni̇zli̇, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“1995 yılında Hasan Kasapoğlu tarafından kurulan Aslı Tekstil, boya ve terbiye üzerine yatırım yaparak üretime başlar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Saffron Philippines INCsaffronphil.net HQ: Dasmariñas, PhilippinesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dasmariñas, Philippines | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Masserano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Masserano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“si fonda su 3 principali focus: la propensione all’innovazione sostenibile, la cura per il capitale umano e l’elevato livello di servizio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Men-Chuen Fibre Industry Co., LTDmds-intl.com HQ: R.O.C. Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | R.O.C. Taipei City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Men-Chuen Fibre Industry Co, Ltd was established in March 1987 and currently boasts capital of US$16.88 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Tekirdağ, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tekirdağ, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“ATT Concorde is one of the leading Turkish textile companies with a considerable reputation in dyeing, printing and finishing fabrics since 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Aurora Specialty Textiles Group, INCauroratextile.com HQ: Yorkville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Yorkville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guimarães, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guimarães, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“30 Years of History, 650 employes, m2 of area, garments per day, 4 new processes at each 6 months, 2 colections per year and 24 hours working to be the best.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tintseta S.R.Ltintseta.it HQ: Villaguardia, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Villaguardia, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Tintseta affronta la rapida trasformazione e lo sviluppo delle lavorazioni adeguandosi all’evoluzione dei tessuti e delle fibre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Emmegi Ricami S.R.Lemmegiricami.it HQ: Morgano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Morgano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Da oltre trent’anni Emmegi Ricami si distingue nel panorama italiano nel settore del ricamo, della stampa e delle termoapplicazioni, grazie a proposte innovative e tecnologie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bindal Silk Mills Pvt. Ltd. - Indiabindalmill.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Surat, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ordu Tekstilordutekstil.com.tr HQ: Zeytinburnu, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zeytinburnu, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Firmamız tekstil sektöründe örme kumaş, örgü, boya, apre ve baskı hizmetleri vermektedir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | A Coruña, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Lavamar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Saran Garmentssarangarments.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barcelos, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelos, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Presente no mercado desde 1985, a Acatel Acabamentos Têxteis S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 495 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Knit fabric finishing: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
490 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 495 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Knit fabric finishing by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Knit fabric finishing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for knit fabric finishing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many knit fabric finishing did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 495 matching company records, 5,163 tracked contacts and 417 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/knit-fabric-finishing.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide
RevenueBase records 495 matching company records for knit fabric finishing worldwide, with 5,163 tracked contacts and 417 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarena Industriessarenapk.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Sarena Industries was conceived in 2001 as a sister concern of Sefam (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Textiles By Design, LLC & Prima-Tex Industriesprima-tex.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Textiles By Design has joined with Prima-Tex Industries to bring fabric printing and finishing services to the apparel trade and other users of decorative and technical fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PT Indo Taichen Textile Industryindotaichen.com HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Indo Taichen is your trusted fabric provider with operations in Knitting, Dyeing, Printing, and Finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Waregem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925 Concordia Textiles has almost a century of expertise in textile manufacturing and finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Indaial, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Benex Beneficiamento Textil is a textiles company based out of Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto 3139, Indaial, Santa Catarina, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Merter / Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Merter / Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“ARTA Tekstil Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Carolina Cotton Works, INCcarolinacotton.com HQ: Gaffney, SC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gaffney, SC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Carolina Cotton Works offers commission dyeing and finishing services as well as fabric package sales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Shinta Indah Jayashinta.co.id HQ: Gantar, EthiopiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gantar, Ethiopia | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The pioneer manufacturing unit of Shinta Group, Shinta Indah Jaya is a leading producer of quality knitted fabrics - including circular knits, warp knits and a choice selection of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Rahim Textile Mills Limitedrahimtextile.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“RAHIM TEXTILE MILLS LTD, a public limited company, started commercial operation in 1987 with dyeing, printing and finishing unit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maliber IND E COM Textil Ltdamaliber.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Deni̇zli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Deni̇zli̇, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“1995 yılında Hasan Kasapoğlu tarafından kurulan Aslı Tekstil, boya ve terbiye üzerine yatırım yaparak üretime başlar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Saffron Philippines INCsaffronphil.net HQ: Dasmariñas, PhilippinesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dasmariñas, Philippines | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Masserano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Masserano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“si fonda su 3 principali focus: la propensione all’innovazione sostenibile, la cura per il capitale umano e l’elevato livello di servizio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Men-Chuen Fibre Industry Co., LTDmds-intl.com HQ: R.O.C. Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | R.O.C. Taipei City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Men-Chuen Fibre Industry Co, Ltd was established in March 1987 and currently boasts capital of US$16.88 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Tekirdağ, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tekirdağ, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“ATT Concorde is one of the leading Turkish textile companies with a considerable reputation in dyeing, printing and finishing fabrics since 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Aurora Specialty Textiles Group, INCauroratextile.com HQ: Yorkville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Yorkville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guimarães, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guimarães, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“30 Years of History, 650 employes, m2 of area, garments per day, 4 new processes at each 6 months, 2 colections per year and 24 hours working to be the best.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tintseta S.R.Ltintseta.it HQ: Villaguardia, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Villaguardia, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Tintseta affronta la rapida trasformazione e lo sviluppo delle lavorazioni adeguandosi all’evoluzione dei tessuti e delle fibre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Emmegi Ricami S.R.Lemmegiricami.it HQ: Morgano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Morgano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Da oltre trent’anni Emmegi Ricami si distingue nel panorama italiano nel settore del ricamo, della stampa e delle termoapplicazioni, grazie a proposte innovative e tecnologie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Bindal Silk Mills Pvt. Ltd. - Indiabindalmill.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Surat, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ordu Tekstilordutekstil.com.tr HQ: Zeytinburnu, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zeytinburnu, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Firmamız tekstil sektöründe örme kumaş, örgü, boya, apre ve baskı hizmetleri vermektedir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | A Coruña, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Lavamar S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Saran Garmentssarangarments.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Barcelos, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelos, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Presente no mercado desde 1985, a Acatel Acabamentos Têxteis S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 495 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Knit fabric finishing: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
490 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 495 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Knit fabric finishing by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Knit fabric finishing list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for knit fabric finishing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many knit fabric finishing did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 495 matching company records, 5,163 tracked contacts and 417 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 knit fabric finishing worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/knit-fabric-finishing.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗