Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Kiln manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 268 kiln manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,400 professional contacts across them, including 724 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers kiln manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for kiln manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest kiln manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “KILBURN is a world leader in design and manufacture of Rotary Dryers, Coolers and Calciners.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a company dedicated to quality design, supply, installation and repair and maintenance of industrial processing equipment, including rotary dryers, kilns and ball mills.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “With 600 employees worldwide, Nabertherm has been developing and manufacturing industrial kilns and furnaces for a wide range of applications for over 75 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Harper International is a global leader in complete thermal processing solutions and technical services for the production of advanced materials, including Furnaces, Kilns…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “INDUSTRIAL FURNACES Aluminum Furnace Experts.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Manufacturers of Industrial Furnaces and Ceramic Kilns.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Schiedel UK & ROI A name you can trust.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “NAK Kiln Services is headquartered in Pendergrass, Georgia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Swindell Dressler designs, builds, and commissions world-class, high-value, production scale industrial kilns, furnaces, dryers and ovens for firing ceramic materials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Thermcraft is an international leading manufacturer of thermal processing equipment including industrial and laboratory furnaces, industrial ovens, high temperature ceramic…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Special Ceramics (SCL) was founded in 1988 with the simple objective of delivering high quality refractories at the best prices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Clay Products Manufacturer, Est.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Cimprogetti was established in Bergamo (Italy) in 1967 by PL.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Capaccioli is a leading supplier of machinery and complete plants for the heavy clay industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Born and raised in the Pacific NW, Skutt Ceramic Products, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Direxa Engineering is an engineering company specializing in the construction material industries and technical ceramic firing solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Kiln plants for highly energy efficient thermal treatments of a wide range of products - from technical and structural ceramics to sanitary and tableware, from solid-state…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Seit der Gründung im Jahr 1982 stehen Kundennutzen und Produktvorteile im Fokus von ROHDE.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Whitacre Greer is a small, boutique-type manufacturer of fired-clay paving brick and firebrick.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Producer and installers of a wide range of refractory products based in Dinnington, Sheffield.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1969, the year of its founding, F.B.R.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Norlite Corporation operates two high-temperature rotary kilns that utilize recycled fuels to produce a lightweight aggregate that is used in bridges, buildings, specialized fill…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are writing to introduce SCMPL as a leading player in the lime kiln industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: kiln manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names kiln manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of kiln manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name kiln manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 268 kiln manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 724 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Kiln manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among kiln manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 5 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Italy, Germany, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for kiln manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “kiln manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names kiln manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among kiln manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 724 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Kiln manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Kiln manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names kiln manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many kiln manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 268 kiln manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kilburn Engineering LTD, headquartered in Bhiwandi, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most kiln manufacturers?
India leads with 79 companies, followed by the United States (71) and Italy (49). Every kiln manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most kiln manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 7 headquartered companies, followed by Ahmedabad (6) and Stoke-On-Trent (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 724 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 268 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 268 kiln manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 268 matching company records for kiln manufacturers worldwide, with 2,400 tracked contacts and 724 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilburn Engineering LTDkilburnengg.com HQ: Bhiwandi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bhiwandi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“KILBURN is a world leader in design and manufacture of Rotary Dryers, Coolers and Calciners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Industrial Kiln & Dryer Groupindustrialkiln.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“We are a company dedicated to quality design, supply, installation and repair and maintenance of industrial processing equipment, including rotary dryers, kilns and ball mills.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Naberthermnabertherm.com HQ: Lilienthal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lilienthal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“With 600 employees worldwide, Nabertherm has been developing and manufacturing industrial kilns and furnaces for a wide range of applications for over 75 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harper International Corporationharperintl.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Harper International is a global leader in complete thermal processing solutions and technical services for the production of advanced materials, including Furnaces, Kilns…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL FURNACES Aluminum Furnace Experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Industrial Furnaces and Ceramic Kilns.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Schiedel UKschiedel.com HQ: Washington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Washington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Schiedel UK & ROI A name you can trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | NAK Kiln Servicesnak-kiln.com HQ: Pendergrass, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pendergrass, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“NAK Kiln Services is headquartered in Pendergrass, Georgia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Swindell Dressler International Companyswindelldressler.com HQ: Coraopolis, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coraopolis, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Swindell Dressler designs, builds, and commissions world-class, high-value, production scale industrial kilns, furnaces, dryers and ovens for firing ceramic materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Thermcraftthermcraftinc.com HQ: Winston Salem, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Winston Salem, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Thermcraft is an international leading manufacturer of thermal processing equipment including industrial and laboratory furnaces, industrial ovens, high temperature ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Special Ceramics Pvt. LTDspecialceramics.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Special Ceramics (SCL) was founded in 1988 with the simple objective of delivering high quality refractories at the best prices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pacific Clay Products, INCpacificclay.com HQ: Lake Elsinore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Elsinore, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Clay Products Manufacturer, Est.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cimprogetticimprogetti.com HQ: Dalmine, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Dalmine, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Cimprogetti was established in Bergamo (Italy) in 1967 by PL.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Capaccioli S.R.Lcapaccioli.com HQ: Sinalunga, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sinalunga, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Capaccioli is a leading supplier of machinery and complete plants for the heavy clay industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Skutt Ceramic Products, INCskutt.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Born and raised in the Pacific NW, Skutt Ceramic Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Direxa Engineeringdirexa.com HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Direxa Engineering is an engineering company specializing in the construction material industries and technical ceramic firing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Keramischer Ofenbau Gmbhkeramischerofenbau.de HQ: Hildesheim, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hildesheim, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Kiln plants for highly energy efficient thermal treatments of a wide range of products - from technical and structural ceramics to sanitary and tableware, from solid-state…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Helmut Rohde Gmbhrohde.eu HQ: Prutting, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Prutting, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Seit der Gründung im Jahr 1982 stehen Kundennutzen und Produktvorteile im Fokus von ROHDE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Whitacre Greerwgpaver.com HQ: Alliance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Alliance, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Whitacre Greer is a small, boutique-type manufacturer of fired-clay paving brick and firebrick.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sheffield Refractories Limitedsheffieldrefractories.com HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Producer and installers of a wide range of refractory products based in Dinnington, Sheffield.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | FBR Burnersfbr.it HQ: Angiari, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Angiari, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Since 1969, the year of its founding, F.B.R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TYK America INCtykamerica.com HQ: Clairton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clairton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Norlite Corporationnorliteagg.com HQ: Cohoes, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cohoes, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Norlite Corporation operates two high-temperature rotary kilns that utilize recycled fuels to produce a lightweight aggregate that is used in bridges, buildings, specialized fill…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suncity Chemical & Minerals Private Limitedsuncitychemical.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jodhpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We are writing to introduce SCMPL as a leading player in the lime kiln industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 268 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Kiln manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
263 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Kiln manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Kiln manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for kiln manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many kiln manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 268 matching company records, 2,400 tracked contacts and 724 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/kiln-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 268 matching company records for kiln manufacturers worldwide, with 2,400 tracked contacts and 724 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilburn Engineering LTDkilburnengg.com HQ: Bhiwandi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bhiwandi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“KILBURN is a world leader in design and manufacture of Rotary Dryers, Coolers and Calciners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Industrial Kiln & Dryer Groupindustrialkiln.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“We are a company dedicated to quality design, supply, installation and repair and maintenance of industrial processing equipment, including rotary dryers, kilns and ball mills.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Naberthermnabertherm.com HQ: Lilienthal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lilienthal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“With 600 employees worldwide, Nabertherm has been developing and manufacturing industrial kilns and furnaces for a wide range of applications for over 75 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harper International Corporationharperintl.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Harper International is a global leader in complete thermal processing solutions and technical services for the production of advanced materials, including Furnaces, Kilns…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL FURNACES Aluminum Furnace Experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Industrial Furnaces and Ceramic Kilns.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Schiedel UKschiedel.com HQ: Washington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Washington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Schiedel UK & ROI A name you can trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | NAK Kiln Servicesnak-kiln.com HQ: Pendergrass, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pendergrass, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“NAK Kiln Services is headquartered in Pendergrass, Georgia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Swindell Dressler International Companyswindelldressler.com HQ: Coraopolis, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coraopolis, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Swindell Dressler designs, builds, and commissions world-class, high-value, production scale industrial kilns, furnaces, dryers and ovens for firing ceramic materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Thermcraftthermcraftinc.com HQ: Winston Salem, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Winston Salem, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Thermcraft is an international leading manufacturer of thermal processing equipment including industrial and laboratory furnaces, industrial ovens, high temperature ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Special Ceramics Pvt. LTDspecialceramics.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Special Ceramics (SCL) was founded in 1988 with the simple objective of delivering high quality refractories at the best prices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pacific Clay Products, INCpacificclay.com HQ: Lake Elsinore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake Elsinore, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Clay Products Manufacturer, Est.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cimprogetticimprogetti.com HQ: Dalmine, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Dalmine, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Cimprogetti was established in Bergamo (Italy) in 1967 by PL.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Capaccioli S.R.Lcapaccioli.com HQ: Sinalunga, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sinalunga, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Capaccioli is a leading supplier of machinery and complete plants for the heavy clay industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Skutt Ceramic Products, INCskutt.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Born and raised in the Pacific NW, Skutt Ceramic Products, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Direxa Engineeringdirexa.com HQ: Lakewood, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Lakewood, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Direxa Engineering is an engineering company specializing in the construction material industries and technical ceramic firing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Keramischer Ofenbau Gmbhkeramischerofenbau.de HQ: Hildesheim, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hildesheim, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Kiln plants for highly energy efficient thermal treatments of a wide range of products - from technical and structural ceramics to sanitary and tableware, from solid-state…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Helmut Rohde Gmbhrohde.eu HQ: Prutting, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Prutting, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Seit der Gründung im Jahr 1982 stehen Kundennutzen und Produktvorteile im Fokus von ROHDE.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Whitacre Greerwgpaver.com HQ: Alliance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Alliance, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Whitacre Greer is a small, boutique-type manufacturer of fired-clay paving brick and firebrick.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sheffield Refractories Limitedsheffieldrefractories.com HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Producer and installers of a wide range of refractory products based in Dinnington, Sheffield.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | FBR Burnersfbr.it HQ: Angiari, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Angiari, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Since 1969, the year of its founding, F.B.R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TYK America INCtykamerica.com HQ: Clairton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clairton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Norlite Corporationnorliteagg.com HQ: Cohoes, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cohoes, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Norlite Corporation operates two high-temperature rotary kilns that utilize recycled fuels to produce a lightweight aggregate that is used in bridges, buildings, specialized fill…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suncity Chemical & Minerals Private Limitedsuncitychemical.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jodhpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“We are writing to introduce SCMPL as a leading player in the lime kiln industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 268 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Kiln manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
263 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Kiln manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Kiln manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for kiln manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many kiln manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 268 matching company records, 2,400 tracked contacts and 724 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 kiln manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/kiln-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗