Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 662 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 20,407 professional contacts across them, including 6,803 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for juice processing equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,885 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 2,339 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 585 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 503 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are the biggest manufacturer of equipment for beverage packaging lines in Latin America.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fundada em 1946, somos uma empresa 100% brasileira especializada no desenvolvimento de máquinas, equipamentos e processos industriais.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “For over 70 years, Atlas Pacific has been the world leader of deciduous fruit processing equipment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “ZUMEX® Group, world leader in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions for extracting fruit and vegetable juice.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “GAI, founded in 1946 by Mr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “With almost 150 years of experience, Bertolaso is a leader in the design and manufacture of integrated bottling lines for large and small producers worldwide in wine and spirits.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Fogg Filler, is a world leader in the design and manufacture of rotary filling, rinsing, capping, sorting and enclosure systems for the liquids industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Based in Lincoln, Nebraska, Norland specializes in designing and manufacturing a full range of beverage equipment for small to mid-sized beverage operations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Boema S.p.A.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Osgood Industries, LLC, designs and manufactures custom-made inline and rotary cup filling machines for preformed containers for the dairy and food industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Seppelec is a leading engineering company that develops and manufactures high-tech process machinery for the food and beverage industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Bevcorp is a full-service provider of can and bottle fillers, blenders, crowners, cappers, seamers, handling equipment, rinsers, refrigeration equipment and deaeration systems for…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Omas Tecnosistemi, è azienda leader nella progettazione e costruzione di macchine automatiche di riempimento e tappatura, per l'industria Cosmetica, Farmaceutica, Beauty-Care…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “La FMT srl, specializzata nella progettazione e nella costruzione di macchine free-standing ed impianti chiavi in mano per l'industria alimentare, è un'azienda giovane che ha già…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: juice processing equipment manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names juice processing equipment manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of juice processing equipment manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name juice processing equipment manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 662 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 6,803 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among juice processing equipment manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 8 countries, largest first: India, Italy, the United States, Brazil, Spain, Germany, the United Kingdom, France. Country and city lists for juice processing equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “juice processing equipment manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names juice processing equipment manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among juice processing equipment manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 6,803 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Juice processing equipment manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Juice processing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in India198
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Italy147
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United States94
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil62
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Spain51
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Germany42
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in France29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names juice processing equipment manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many juice processing equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 662 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Krones, headquartered in Neutraubling, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most juice processing equipment manufacturers?
India leads with 198 companies, followed by Italy (147) and the United States (94). Every juice processing equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most juice processing equipment manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 34 headquartered companies, followed by Mumbai (15) and Pune (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 6,803 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 662 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 662 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 662 matching company records for juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 20,407 tracked contacts and 6,803 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,885 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“We are the biggest manufacturer of equipment for beverage packaging lines in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Canoas, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Canoas, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1946, somos uma empresa 100% brasileira especializada no desenvolvimento de máquinas, equipamentos e processos industriais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Centennial, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Centennial, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“For over 70 years, Atlas Pacific has been the world leader of deciduous fruit processing equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Zumex Groupzumex.com HQ: Moncada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Moncada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“ZUMEX® Group, world leader in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions for extracting fruit and vegetable juice.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ceresole D'alba, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Ceresole D'alba, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“GAI, founded in 1946 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bertolasobertolaso.com HQ: Zimella, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Zimella, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“With almost 150 years of experience, Bertolaso is a leader in the design and manufacture of integrated bottling lines for large and small producers worldwide in wine and spirits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fogg Fillerfoggfiller.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Fogg Filler, is a world leader in the design and manufacture of rotary filling, rinsing, capping, sorting and enclosure systems for the liquids industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Weightpackweightpack.com HQ: Goito, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goito, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lincoln, NE, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lincoln, NE, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Based in Lincoln, Nebraska, Norland specializes in designing and manufacturing a full range of beverage equipment for small to mid-sized beverage operations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Neive, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Neive, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Boema S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Osgood Industries, LLCosgoodindustries.com HQ: Oldsmar, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oldsmar, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Osgood Industries, LLC, designs and manufactures custom-made inline and rotary cup filling machines for preformed containers for the dairy and food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Seppelec is a leading engineering company that develops and manufactures high-tech process machinery for the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bevcorp LLCbevcorp.com HQ: Willoughby, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Willoughby, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bevcorp is a full-service provider of can and bottle fillers, blenders, crowners, cappers, seamers, handling equipment, rinsers, refrigeration equipment and deaeration systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Omas Tecnosistemiomastecnosistemi.it HQ: Cerro Maggiore, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cerro Maggiore, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Omas Tecnosistemi, è azienda leader nella progettazione e costruzione di macchine automatiche di riempimento e tappatura, per l'industria Cosmetica, Farmaceutica, Beauty-Care…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Riccò Di Fornovo Taro, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Riccò Di Fornovo Taro, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“La FMT srl, specializzata nella progettazione e nella costruzione di macchine free-standing ed impianti chiavi in mano per l'industria alimentare, è un'azienda giovane che ha già…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 662 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Juice processing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
656 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Juice processing equipment manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Juice processing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in India198
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Italy147
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United States94
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil62
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Spain51
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Germany42
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in France29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for juice processing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many juice processing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 662 matching company records, 20,407 tracked contacts and 6,803 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/juice-processing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 662 matching company records for juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 20,407 tracked contacts and 6,803 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,885 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,339 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“We are the biggest manufacturer of equipment for beverage packaging lines in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Canoas, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Canoas, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1946, somos uma empresa 100% brasileira especializada no desenvolvimento de máquinas, equipamentos e processos industriais.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Centennial, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Centennial, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“For over 70 years, Atlas Pacific has been the world leader of deciduous fruit processing equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Zumex Groupzumex.com HQ: Moncada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Moncada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“ZUMEX® Group, world leader in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions for extracting fruit and vegetable juice.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ceresole D'alba, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Ceresole D'alba, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“GAI, founded in 1946 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bertolasobertolaso.com HQ: Zimella, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Zimella, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“With almost 150 years of experience, Bertolaso is a leader in the design and manufacture of integrated bottling lines for large and small producers worldwide in wine and spirits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fogg Fillerfoggfiller.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Fogg Filler, is a world leader in the design and manufacture of rotary filling, rinsing, capping, sorting and enclosure systems for the liquids industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Weightpackweightpack.com HQ: Goito, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goito, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Design, production and maintenance of net weight filling machines, capping machines, process units and complete packaging lines for food and non-food liquids (low and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lincoln, NE, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lincoln, NE, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Based in Lincoln, Nebraska, Norland specializes in designing and manufacturing a full range of beverage equipment for small to mid-sized beverage operations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Neive, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Neive, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Boema S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Osgood Industries, LLCosgoodindustries.com HQ: Oldsmar, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oldsmar, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Osgood Industries, LLC, designs and manufactures custom-made inline and rotary cup filling machines for preformed containers for the dairy and food industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Seppelec is a leading engineering company that develops and manufactures high-tech process machinery for the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bevcorp LLCbevcorp.com HQ: Willoughby, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Willoughby, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bevcorp is a full-service provider of can and bottle fillers, blenders, crowners, cappers, seamers, handling equipment, rinsers, refrigeration equipment and deaeration systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Omas Tecnosistemiomastecnosistemi.it HQ: Cerro Maggiore, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cerro Maggiore, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Omas Tecnosistemi, è azienda leader nella progettazione e costruzione di macchine automatiche di riempimento e tappatura, per l'industria Cosmetica, Farmaceutica, Beauty-Care…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Riccò Di Fornovo Taro, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Riccò Di Fornovo Taro, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“La FMT srl, specializzata nella progettazione e nella costruzione di macchine free-standing ed impianti chiavi in mano per l'industria alimentare, è un'azienda giovane che ha già…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 662 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Juice processing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
656 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Juice processing equipment manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Juice processing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in India198
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Italy147
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United States94
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil62
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Spain51
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in Germany42
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Juice processing equipment manufacturers based in France29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for juice processing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many juice processing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 662 matching company records, 20,407 tracked contacts and 6,803 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 juice processing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/juice-processing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗