Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 457 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 14,104 professional contacts across them, including 3,773 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,947 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Biomet, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 794 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “What started as a small family business in 1988 has since evolved into a global market leader, providing orthopaedic and medical solutions that improve patient care around the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 718 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Welcome to GESCO Healthcare, one of the largest manufacturers and exporters of spinal, orthopaedic and CMF implants and surgical instruments in the Asia-Pacific region.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ABOUT LINK Founded in 1948 in Hamburg, Germany, Waldemar Link GmbH & Co.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 278 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 2002, NEWCLIP TECHNICS is based near Nantes, in Western France.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For 3 centuries, Lépine has been manufacturing surgical tools and instruments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com início de suas operações em 2005, a Razek notabiliza-se por oferecer uma grande gama de soluções nacionais, tanto em termos de equipamentos de tecnologia eletro-mecânica…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ortho Development Corporation helps people do what they love by restoring mobility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “In 1997, TriMed®, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Structure Medical is a leading manufacturer of medical implant products, instruments and cutting tools that are used by orthopedic surgeons to treat disorders of the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Mission: Manufacturing excellence through a commitment to quality, integrity, and servant leadership.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MARLE GROUP provides the global orthopedic industry with comprehensive manufacturing solutions for the production of implants and instruments for hip, knee, shoulder, spine and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1973 by Mr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “United Orthopedic Corporation is a leading international designer, manufacturer, and distributor of orthopedic implant solutions that have made life better for hundreds of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ITS USA is an innovative trauma company focused on developing superior solutions for fracture repair of the upper and lower extremities.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Nebula, fully complies with the International Standard of ISO 13485 : 2012.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Precision Medical Technologies, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CONMED Foot & Ankle proudly offers surgeons a comprehensive portfolio of tailored and simplified solutions for foot and ankle procedures.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1982 and registered under the name of Mikron Makina San.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A marca SYSTHEX foi idealizada pelo Dr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 457 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 3,773 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 6 countries, largest first: the United States, India, Brazil, Türkiye, Germany, France. Country and city lists for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 3,773 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in the United States155
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in India121
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Brazil64
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye45
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Germany38
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in France34
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 457 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Biomet, headquartered in Warsaw, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers?
The United States leads with 155 companies, followed by India (121) and Brazil (64). Every joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 21 headquartered companies, followed by Vadodara (16) and Ankara (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 3,773 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 457 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 457 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 457 matching company records for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide, with 14,104 tracked contacts and 3,773 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Warsaw, IN, PolandReported employees: 10001+ | Warsaw, IN, Poland | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,947 contacts → |
“Biomet, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hillsboro, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hillsboro, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 794 contacts → |
“What started as a small family business in 1988 has since evolved into a global market leader, providing orthopaedic and medical solutions that improve patient care around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai 600084, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai 600084, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Welcome to GESCO Healthcare, one of the largest manufacturers and exporters of spinal, orthopaedic and CMF implants and surgical instruments in the Asia-Pacific region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“ABOUT LINK Founded in 1948 in Hamburg, Germany, Waldemar Link GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Haute Goulaine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Haute Goulaine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, NEWCLIP TECHNICS is based near Nantes, in Western France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Neyron, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neyron, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Genay Cedex, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genay Cedex, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“For 3 centuries, Lépine has been manufacturing surgical tools and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Carlos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Com início de suas operações em 2005, a Razek notabiliza-se por oferecer uma grande gama de soluções nacionais, tanto em termos de equipamentos de tecnologia eletro-mecânica…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Draper, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Draper, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Ortho Development Corporation helps people do what they love by restoring mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Trimedtrimedortho.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“In 1997, TriMed®, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Structure Medicalstructuremedical.com HQ: Naples, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Naples, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Structure Medical is a leading manufacturer of medical implant products, instruments and cutting tools that are used by orthopedic surgeons to treat disorders of the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Micropulsemicropulseinc.com HQ: Columbia City, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbia City, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Mission: Manufacturing excellence through a commitment to quality, integrity, and servant leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Miraclus Orthotech Private Limitedmiraclus.com HQ: Kheda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kheda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MARLE GROUP provides the global orthopedic industry with comprehensive manufacturing solutions for the production of implants and instruments for hip, knee, shoulder, spine and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Décines-charpieu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Décines-charpieu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“United Orthopedic Corporation is a leading international designer, manufacturer, and distributor of orthopedic implant solutions that have made life better for hundreds of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Maitland, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Maitland, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“ITS USA is an innovative trauma company focused on developing superior solutions for fracture repair of the upper and lower extremities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nebula Surgical Pvt.Ltdnebulasurgical.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The Nebula, fully complies with the International Standard of ISO 13485 : 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Precision Medical Technologies, Incorporatedpremedtec.com HQ: In, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | In, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Precision Medical Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cordova, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cordova, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“CONMED Foot & Ankle proudly offers surgeons a comprehensive portfolio of tailored and simplified solutions for foot and ankle procedures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mikron Makina Tic.Ve LTDmikronmakina.com HQ: Kazan, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Kazan, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Founded in 1982 and registered under the name of Mikron Makina San.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“A marca SYSTHEX foi idealizada pelo Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 457 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
456 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in the United States155
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in India121
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Brazil64
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye45
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Germany38
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in France34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 457 matching company records, 14,104 tracked contacts and 3,773 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/joint-reconstruction-fastener-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 457 matching company records for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide, with 14,104 tracked contacts and 3,773 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Warsaw, IN, PolandReported employees: 10001+ | Warsaw, IN, Poland | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,947 contacts → |
“Biomet, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hillsboro, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hillsboro, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 794 contacts → |
“What started as a small family business in 1988 has since evolved into a global market leader, providing orthopaedic and medical solutions that improve patient care around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai 600084, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai 600084, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Welcome to GESCO Healthcare, one of the largest manufacturers and exporters of spinal, orthopaedic and CMF implants and surgical instruments in the Asia-Pacific region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“ABOUT LINK Founded in 1948 in Hamburg, Germany, Waldemar Link GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Haute Goulaine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Haute Goulaine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 278 contacts → |
“Founded in 2002, NEWCLIP TECHNICS is based near Nantes, in Western France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Neyron, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neyron, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“LISI MEDICAL is an internationally renowned sub-contractor, specializing in the industrial manufacture of orthopedic, trauma, spinal and dental implants and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Genay Cedex, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Genay Cedex, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“For 3 centuries, Lépine has been manufacturing surgical tools and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: São Carlos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Carlos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Com início de suas operações em 2005, a Razek notabiliza-se por oferecer uma grande gama de soluções nacionais, tanto em termos de equipamentos de tecnologia eletro-mecânica…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Draper, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Draper, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Ortho Development Corporation helps people do what they love by restoring mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Trimedtrimedortho.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“In 1997, TriMed®, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Structure Medicalstructuremedical.com HQ: Naples, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Naples, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Structure Medical is a leading manufacturer of medical implant products, instruments and cutting tools that are used by orthopedic surgeons to treat disorders of the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Micropulsemicropulseinc.com HQ: Columbia City, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbia City, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Mission: Manufacturing excellence through a commitment to quality, integrity, and servant leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Miraclus Orthotech Private Limitedmiraclus.com HQ: Kheda, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kheda, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“At Miraclus, we are dedicated to innovating, manufacturing, and marketing cutting-edge medical implants and instruments, with a primary focus on orthopedics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MARLE GROUP provides the global orthopedic industry with comprehensive manufacturing solutions for the production of implants and instruments for hip, knee, shoulder, spine and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Décines-charpieu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Décines-charpieu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“United Orthopedic Corporation is a leading international designer, manufacturer, and distributor of orthopedic implant solutions that have made life better for hundreds of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Maitland, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Maitland, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“ITS USA is an innovative trauma company focused on developing superior solutions for fracture repair of the upper and lower extremities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nebula Surgical Pvt.Ltdnebulasurgical.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The Nebula, fully complies with the International Standard of ISO 13485 : 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Precision Medical Technologies, Incorporatedpremedtec.com HQ: In, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | In, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Precision Medical Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cordova, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cordova, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“CONMED Foot & Ankle proudly offers surgeons a comprehensive portfolio of tailored and simplified solutions for foot and ankle procedures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mikron Makina Tic.Ve LTDmikronmakina.com HQ: Kazan, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Kazan, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Founded in 1982 and registered under the name of Mikron Makina San.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“A marca SYSTHEX foi idealizada pelo Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 457 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
456 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in the United States155
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in India121
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Brazil64
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Türkiye45
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in Germany38
- Joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers based in France34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 457 matching company records, 14,104 tracked contacts and 3,773 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 joint reconstruction fastener manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/joint-reconstruction-fastener-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗