Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Jeans manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,224 jeans manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 127,968 professional contacts across them, including 11,310 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers jeans manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for jeans manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest jeans manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,728 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “You’re an original.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 11,155 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “In 1969, Don and Doris Fisher opened the first Gap store on Ocean Avenue in San Francisco.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 7,875 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “In 1981, GUESS sold its very first pair of jeans to Bloomingdale's department store.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 3,709 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Diesel has long been a leading pioneer in denim and casual fashion, known for moving outside and ahead of trends in its industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 3,349 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A cada dia trabalhamos para estimular a cultura do jeanswear com soluções que permitam cada pessoa no mundo encontrar seu jeansidentity!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 3,134 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Artistic Milliners has grown from a small retail store, established in Pakistan in 1949, to become one of the top manufacturers of denim in the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 3,048 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 2,228 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Madewell, we believe that great style starts with great design.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,992 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The name of US Group is synonymous with dependable, industry-focused, and humanized business savviness.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 1,701 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 1,669 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “WEAR LUCKY.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 1,420 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 2002 in the heart of Los Angeles, True Religion set out to disrupt the denim industry with our five-pocket design and infamous Super T stitch.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 1,216 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “AZGARD NINE LTD group was started as a family business over four generations ago.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 1,127 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Pacific Jeans is by far the best Premium Denim Manufacturer.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 1,091 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 1,089 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Holding controladora das empresas Santista Jeanswear, Santista Work Solution e Santista Argentina.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hi there!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 954 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1922 in Fort Worth, Texas, a city and state known for its grit, Dickies has always been known for its no-nonsense approach to functional workwear.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 850 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Spykar is India’s leading jeans wear brand for the youth.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 811 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com mais de 150 anos de atuação, a Cedro Textil é uma das principais empresas têxteis do país, com capital 100% brasileiro e capacidade de produção de 168 milhões de metros…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 795 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 754 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 570 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Manufacturers of premium denim, specialising in technical innovation, chemical innovation and sustainable denim fabrics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As of May 23, 2019, VF Jeanswear is now Kontoor Brands.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Whatever’s on tap – out for fun on the weekend, a date night on the town or a hard day’s work – the Lee® brand offers versatile styling and superior comfort.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: jeans manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names jeans manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of jeans manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name jeans manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,224 jeans manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 11,310 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Jeans manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among jeans manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 14 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Brazil, Türkiye, Pakistan, Italy, Bangladesh, Germany, the Netherlands, the United Kingdom and 4 more. Country and city lists for jeans manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “jeans manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names jeans manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among jeans manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 11,310 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Jeans manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Jeans manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jeans manufacturers based in India477
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United States341
- Jeans manufacturers based in Brazil327
- Jeans manufacturers based in Türkiye235
- Jeans manufacturers based in Pakistan169
- Jeans manufacturers based in Italy162
- Jeans manufacturers based in Bangladesh115
- Jeans manufacturers based in Germany77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the Netherlands77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Jeans manufacturers based in France62
- Jeans manufacturers based in Canada43
- Jeans manufacturers based in Portugal39
- Jeans manufacturers based in Australia28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names jeans manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many jeans manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,224 jeans manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Levi Strauss & CO, headquartered in San Francisco, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most jeans manufacturers?
India leads with 477 companies, followed by the United States (341) and Brazil (327). Every jeans manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most jeans manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 110 headquartered companies, followed by New York (81) and Los Angeles (75).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 11,310 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,224 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,224 jeans manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,224 matching company records for jeans manufacturers worldwide, with 127,968 tracked contacts and 11,310 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Francisco, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,728 contacts → |
“You’re an original.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | New York, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,155 contacts → |
“In 1969, Don and Doris Fisher opened the first Gap store on Ocean Avenue in San Francisco.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,875 contacts → |
“In 1981, GUESS sold its very first pair of jeans to Bloomingdale's department store.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Breganze, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Breganze, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,709 contacts → |
“Diesel has long been a leading pioneer in denim and casual fashion, known for moving outside and ahead of trends in its industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,349 contacts → |
“A cada dia trabalhamos para estimular a cultura do jeanswear com soluções que permitam cada pessoa no mundo encontrar seu jeansidentity!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,134 contacts → |
“Artistic Milliners has grown from a small retail store, established in Pakistan in 1949, to become one of the top manufacturers of denim in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Soorty Enterprises Pvt. LTDsoorty.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,048 contacts → |
“Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New York, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,228 contacts → |
“At Madewell, we believe that great style starts with great design.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | US Groupusgroup.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Lahore, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,992 contacts → |
“The name of US Group is synonymous with dependable, industry-focused, and humanized business savviness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Siyaram Silk Mills LTDsiyaram.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,701 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,669 contacts → |
“WEAR LUCKY.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,420 contacts → |
“Established in 2002 in the heart of Los Angeles, True Religion set out to disrupt the denim industry with our five-pocket design and infamous Super T stitch.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,216 contacts → |
“AZGARD NINE LTD group was started as a family business over four generations ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pacific Jeanspacificjeans.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,127 contacts → |
“Pacific Jeans is by far the best Premium Denim Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,089 contacts → |
“Holding controladora das empresas Santista Jeanswear, Santista Work Solution e Santista Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vila Nova De Famalicão, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila Nova De Famalicão, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Hi there!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dickiesdickies.com HQ: Costa Mesa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Costa Mesa, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 954 contacts → |
“Established in 1922 in Fort Worth, Texas, a city and state known for its grit, Dickies has always been known for its no-nonsense approach to functional workwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spykar Lifestyles Pvt. LTDspykar.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 850 contacts → |
“Spykar is India’s leading jeans wear brand for the youth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 811 contacts → |
“Com mais de 150 anos de atuação, a Cedro Textil é uma das principais empresas têxteis do país, com capital 100% brasileiro e capacidade de produção de 168 milhões de metros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of premium denim, specialising in technical innovation, chemical innovation and sustainable denim fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VF Jeanswearkontoorbrands.com HQ: Greesnboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Greesnboro, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“As of May 23, 2019, VF Jeanswear is now Kontoor Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LEElee.com HQ: Greesnboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Greesnboro, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Whatever’s on tap – out for fun on the weekend, a date night on the town or a hard day’s work – the Lee® brand offers versatile styling and superior comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,224 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jeans manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,206 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jeans manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Jeans manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jeans manufacturers based in India477
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United States341
- Jeans manufacturers based in Brazil327
- Jeans manufacturers based in Türkiye235
- Jeans manufacturers based in Pakistan169
- Jeans manufacturers based in Italy162
- Jeans manufacturers based in Bangladesh115
- Jeans manufacturers based in Germany77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the Netherlands77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Jeans manufacturers based in France62
- Jeans manufacturers based in Canada43
- Jeans manufacturers based in Portugal39
- Jeans manufacturers based in Australia28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jeans manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jeans manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,224 matching company records, 127,968 tracked contacts and 11,310 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jeans-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,224 matching company records for jeans manufacturers worldwide, with 127,968 tracked contacts and 11,310 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Francisco, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,728 contacts → |
“You’re an original.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | New York, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,155 contacts → |
“In 1969, Don and Doris Fisher opened the first Gap store on Ocean Avenue in San Francisco.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,875 contacts → |
“In 1981, GUESS sold its very first pair of jeans to Bloomingdale's department store.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Breganze, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Breganze, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,709 contacts → |
“Diesel has long been a leading pioneer in denim and casual fashion, known for moving outside and ahead of trends in its industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,349 contacts → |
“A cada dia trabalhamos para estimular a cultura do jeanswear com soluções que permitam cada pessoa no mundo encontrar seu jeansidentity!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,134 contacts → |
“Artistic Milliners has grown from a small retail store, established in Pakistan in 1949, to become one of the top manufacturers of denim in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Soorty Enterprises Pvt. LTDsoorty.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,048 contacts → |
“Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New York, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,228 contacts → |
“At Madewell, we believe that great style starts with great design.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | US Groupusgroup.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Lahore, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,992 contacts → |
“The name of US Group is synonymous with dependable, industry-focused, and humanized business savviness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Siyaram Silk Mills LTDsiyaram.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,701 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | New York, NY, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,669 contacts → |
“WEAR LUCKY.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,420 contacts → |
“Established in 2002 in the heart of Los Angeles, True Religion set out to disrupt the denim industry with our five-pocket design and infamous Super T stitch.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,216 contacts → |
“AZGARD NINE LTD group was started as a family business over four generations ago.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pacific Jeanspacificjeans.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,127 contacts → |
“Pacific Jeans is by far the best Premium Denim Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,089 contacts → |
“Holding controladora das empresas Santista Jeanswear, Santista Work Solution e Santista Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vila Nova De Famalicão, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila Nova De Famalicão, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Hi there!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dickiesdickies.com HQ: Costa Mesa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Costa Mesa, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 954 contacts → |
“Established in 1922 in Fort Worth, Texas, a city and state known for its grit, Dickies has always been known for its no-nonsense approach to functional workwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spykar Lifestyles Pvt. LTDspykar.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 850 contacts → |
“Spykar is India’s leading jeans wear brand for the youth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 811 contacts → |
“Com mais de 150 anos de atuação, a Cedro Textil é uma das principais empresas têxteis do país, com capital 100% brasileiro e capacidade de produção de 168 milhões de metros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of premium denim, specialising in technical innovation, chemical innovation and sustainable denim fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VF Jeanswearkontoorbrands.com HQ: Greesnboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Greesnboro, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“As of May 23, 2019, VF Jeanswear is now Kontoor Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LEElee.com HQ: Greesnboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Greesnboro, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Whatever’s on tap – out for fun on the weekend, a date night on the town or a hard day’s work – the Lee® brand offers versatile styling and superior comfort.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,224 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jeans manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,206 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jeans manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Jeans manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jeans manufacturers based in India477
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United States341
- Jeans manufacturers based in Brazil327
- Jeans manufacturers based in Türkiye235
- Jeans manufacturers based in Pakistan169
- Jeans manufacturers based in Italy162
- Jeans manufacturers based in Bangladesh115
- Jeans manufacturers based in Germany77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the Netherlands77
- Jeans manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Jeans manufacturers based in France62
- Jeans manufacturers based in Canada43
- Jeans manufacturers based in Portugal39
- Jeans manufacturers based in Australia28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jeans manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jeans manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,224 matching company records, 127,968 tracked contacts and 11,310 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jeans manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jeans-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗