Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Jam and jelly makers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 306 company matches for jam and jelly makers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,909 professional contacts across them, including 549 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and New York the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for jam and jelly makers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for jam and jelly makers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest jam and jelly makers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mitchell's Fruit Farms Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Menz & Gasser: Smart food, happy people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ahmed Foods has always been a family affair, an enchanted blend between what is been manufactured and the people who chooses it; a history made of belief, diligence and passion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Algood Food Company is recognized throughout the United States as one of the premier packers of private label peanut butter, jellies, and preserves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Duerr’s is a family-owned British business which has been creating and innovating in the preserves sector since 1881.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Naturo began as the fruit processing division of the Nutrine Group, the market leader in Indian confectionery for 26 years from 1980 to 2006.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Familienunternehmen in der 4.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mackays are the only remaining producers of ‘The Dundee Orange Marmalade’ in the Dundee area – the home of Marmalade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plus qu'une vocation, notre passion est, depuis plus de 60 ans, de faire des confitures avec les meilleurs fruits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fynbo Foods began life in 2002 in brand new production facilities on Sigenvej in Vrå – a small town in the heart of Vendsyssel in the northernmost part of Denmark.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nos confitures sont artisanales, nos textures savoureuses, et notre amour pour la confitures est infini!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Noi di Fabbrica Boschetti ci distinguiamo per lo spirito imprenditoriale agile, per la capacità di migliorarci costantemente e per le salde competenze specifiche nel settore in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1982, we began making preserves in our Northern Michigan storefront kitchen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Food preperation company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Née en 2015 de la rencontre de Laura Goninet et Nadège Gaultier, Confiture Parisienne est une marque de confitures et de préparations proposant des produits fabriqués dans le…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STOVIT GROUP jest jednym z wiodących na rynku polskim producentów dżemów, konfitur, marmolad i powideł.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HALVATZIS - MAKEDONIKI S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Folláin is the Irish word for wholesome which is at the core of our commitment to honest food made with the purest ingredients to hand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1934, Aarts Conserven specializes in preserving fruits and vegetables in glass jars.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “jam and jelly makers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 306 jam and jelly makers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 549 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Jam and jelly makers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for jam and jelly makers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “jam and jelly makers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 549 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Jam and jelly makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Jam and jelly makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “jam and jelly makers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many jam and jelly makers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 306 company matches for jam and jelly makers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most jam and jelly makers?
The United States leads with 55 companies, followed by France (29). Every jam and jelly makers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most jam and jelly makers?
New York leads with 3 company records, followed by Paris (3) and Arequipa (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 549 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 306 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 306 jam and jelly makers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 306 matching company records for jam and jelly makers worldwide, with 2,909 tracked contacts and 549 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limitedmitchells.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“Mitchell's Fruit Farms Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Menz & Gasser Italiamenz-gasser.it HQ: Novaledo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Novaledo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Menz & Gasser: Smart food, happy people.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Procesadora Naturalyst S.Anaturalyst.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: Not recorded | Karachi, Pakistan | Not recorded | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ahmed Foods has always been a family affair, an enchanted blend between what is been manufactured and the people who chooses it; a history made of belief, diligence and passion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Capital Federal, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capital Federal, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Algood Food Company is recognized throughout the United States as one of the premier packers of private label peanut butter, jellies, and preserves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | F Duerr & Sons LTDduerrs.co.uk HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Duerr’s is a family-owned British business which has been creating and innovating in the preserves sector since 1881.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Naturo began as the fruit processing division of the Nutrine Group, the market leader in Indian confectionery for 26 years from 1980 to 2006.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hahndorf, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hahndorf, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Göbber Gmbhgoebber.de HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Familienunternehmen in der 4.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mackaysmackays.com HQ: Arbroath, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Arbroath, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Mackays are the only remaining producers of ‘The Dundee Orange Marmalade’ in the Dundee area – the home of Marmalade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Maison Andrésymaison-andresy.fr HQ: Maurecourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Maurecourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Plus qu'une vocation, notre passion est, depuis plus de 60 ans, de faire des confitures avec les meilleurs fruits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fynbo Foods A Sfynbofoods.dk HQ: Vrå, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vrå, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fynbo Foods began life in 2002 in brand new production facilities on Sigenvej in Vrå – a small town in the heart of Vendsyssel in the northernmost part of Denmark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Nos confitures sont artisanales, nos textures savoureuses, et notre amour pour la confitures est infini!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CDP Distribution - LE Pratiquecdpdistribution.fr HQ: Auch, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Auch, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Belpasso, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Belpasso, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Fabbrica Boschettifabbricaboschetti.it HQ: Ronco All'adige, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Ronco All'adige, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Noi di Fabbrica Boschetti ci distinguiamo per lo spirito imprenditoriale agile, per la capacità di migliorarci costantemente e per le salde competenze specifiche nel settore in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | American Spoonspoon.com HQ: Petoskey, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Petoskey, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“In 1982, we began making preserves in our Northern Michigan storefront kitchen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ashkelon, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Ashkelon, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Food preperation company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Confiture Parisienneconfiture-parisienne.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Née en 2015 de la rencontre de Laura Goninet et Nadège Gaultier, Confiture Parisienne est une marque de confitures et de préparations proposant des produits fabriqués dans le…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stovit Groupstovit.com.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“STOVIT GROUP jest jednym z wiodących na rynku polskim producentów dżemów, konfitur, marmolad i powideł.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 51-200 | Athens, Greece | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“HALVATZIS - MAKEDONIKI S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Folláinfollain.ie HQ: Ballyvourney, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Ballyvourney, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Folláin is the Irish word for wholesome which is at the core of our commitment to honest food made with the purest ingredients to hand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lottum, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lottum, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1934, Aarts Conserven specializes in preserving fruits and vegetables in glass jars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Geurts Conservenfabriek B.Vgeurts.com HQ: Dodewaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dodewaard, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 306 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jam and jelly makers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
303 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 306 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jam and jelly makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Jam and jelly makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jam and jelly makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jam and jelly makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 306 matching company records, 2,909 tracked contacts and 549 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jam-and-jelly-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide
RevenueBase records 306 matching company records for jam and jelly makers worldwide, with 2,909 tracked contacts and 549 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limitedmitchells.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Lahore, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“Mitchell's Fruit Farms Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Menz & Gasser Italiamenz-gasser.it HQ: Novaledo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Novaledo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Menz & Gasser: Smart food, happy people.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Procesadora Naturalyst S.Anaturalyst.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: Not recorded | Karachi, Pakistan | Not recorded | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ahmed Foods has always been a family affair, an enchanted blend between what is been manufactured and the people who chooses it; a history made of belief, diligence and passion…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Capital Federal, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capital Federal, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Industrias Alimenticias Mendocinas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Algood Food Company is recognized throughout the United States as one of the premier packers of private label peanut butter, jellies, and preserves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | F Duerr & Sons LTDduerrs.co.uk HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Duerr’s is a family-owned British business which has been creating and innovating in the preserves sector since 1881.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Naturo began as the fruit processing division of the Nutrine Group, the market leader in Indian confectionery for 26 years from 1980 to 2006.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hahndorf, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hahndorf, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“In 1839, the Paech family settled at a property at Paechtown, near Hahndorf in South Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Göbber Gmbhgoebber.de HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Familienunternehmen in der 4.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mackaysmackays.com HQ: Arbroath, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Arbroath, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Mackays are the only remaining producers of ‘The Dundee Orange Marmalade’ in the Dundee area – the home of Marmalade.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Maison Andrésymaison-andresy.fr HQ: Maurecourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Maurecourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Plus qu'une vocation, notre passion est, depuis plus de 60 ans, de faire des confitures avec les meilleurs fruits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fynbo Foods A Sfynbofoods.dk HQ: Vrå, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vrå, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fynbo Foods began life in 2002 in brand new production facilities on Sigenvej in Vrå – a small town in the heart of Vendsyssel in the northernmost part of Denmark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Nos confitures sont artisanales, nos textures savoureuses, et notre amour pour la confitures est infini!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CDP Distribution - LE Pratiquecdpdistribution.fr HQ: Auch, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Auch, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“CDP distribution, située à Auch, dans le Gers, est spécialisée dans la distribution d'articles qui permettent la réalisation de conserves par les particuliers comme par les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Belpasso, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Belpasso, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Fabbrica Boschettifabbricaboschetti.it HQ: Ronco All'adige, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Ronco All'adige, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Noi di Fabbrica Boschetti ci distinguiamo per lo spirito imprenditoriale agile, per la capacità di migliorarci costantemente e per le salde competenze specifiche nel settore in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | American Spoonspoon.com HQ: Petoskey, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Petoskey, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“In 1982, we began making preserves in our Northern Michigan storefront kitchen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ashkelon, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Ashkelon, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Food preperation company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Confiture Parisienneconfiture-parisienne.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Née en 2015 de la rencontre de Laura Goninet et Nadège Gaultier, Confiture Parisienne est une marque de confitures et de préparations proposant des produits fabriqués dans le…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stovit Groupstovit.com.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“STOVIT GROUP jest jednym z wiodących na rynku polskim producentów dżemów, konfitur, marmolad i powideł.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 51-200 | Athens, Greece | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“HALVATZIS - MAKEDONIKI S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Folláinfollain.ie HQ: Ballyvourney, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Ballyvourney, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Folláin is the Irish word for wholesome which is at the core of our commitment to honest food made with the purest ingredients to hand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lottum, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lottum, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Since 1934, Aarts Conserven specializes in preserving fruits and vegetables in glass jars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Geurts Conservenfabriek B.Vgeurts.com HQ: Dodewaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Dodewaard, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 306 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jam and jelly makers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
303 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 306 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jam and jelly makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Jam and jelly makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jam and jelly makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jam and jelly makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 306 matching company records, 2,909 tracked contacts and 549 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jam and jelly makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jam-and-jelly-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗