Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,114 company matches for jacket leather manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 20,144 professional contacts across them, including 2,148 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for jacket leather manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for jacket leather manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 773 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRÜNE abrió las puertas de su primera tienda en marzo de luego de una larga trayectoria en la manufactura del cuero, durante la cual abasteció a varias de las principales marcas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 467 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leather Garment, Leather shoes and Bags Retail Company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1972 by the Celet family, DESA continues its journey today as a public company with the target of being a fashion brand "born in Istanbul but becoming a citizen of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Danier is inspired by a love of all things leather.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leather Field Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story begins in 1981 when Angelo Cionco established the first work room in Valentano with 8 employees including Fabio Martinelli.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HSA Group established since 1941 as a premiere leather manufacturer and energetic export house and stand among the top five leading exporters from Pakistan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo empresarial dedicado a la producción y comercialización de ROPA de ALTA CALIDAD enfocado principalmente en Chamarras y Abrigos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “jacket leather manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,114 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,148 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Jacket leather manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for jacket leather manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “jacket leather manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,148 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Jacket leather manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Jacket leather manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Italy533
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in India323
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Pakistan187
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United States127
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Türkiye91
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in France36
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Germany34
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “jacket leather manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many jacket leather manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,114 company matches for jacket leather manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
PRÜNE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most jacket leather manufacturers?
Italy leads with 533 companies, followed by India (323) and Pakistan (187). Every jacket leather manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most jacket leather manufacturers?
Kolkata leads with 78 company records, followed by Sialkot (78) and Chennai (46).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,148 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,114 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,114 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,114 matching company records for jacket leather manufacturers worldwide, with 20,144 tracked contacts and 2,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“PRÜNE abrió las puertas de su primera tienda en marzo de luego de una larga trayectoria en la manufactura del cuero, durante la cual abasteció a varias de las principales marcas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Derimodderimod.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Leather Garment, Leather shoes and Bags Retail Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Desa Deridesa.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972 by the Celet family, DESA continues its journey today as a public company with the target of being a fashion brand "born in Istanbul but becoming a citizen of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bhartiya Internationalbhartiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Danier Leatherdanier.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Danier is inspired by a love of all things leather.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Leather Field Pvt. LTDleathersgalleria.com HQ: Sialkot, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sialkot, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Leather Field Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | D2 Internationald2international.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Torero Corporationtorerocorp.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dimar Group SPAdimargroup.com HQ: Valentano, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valentano, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Our story begins in 1981 when Angelo Cionco established the first work room in Valentano with 8 employees including Fabio Martinelli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HSA Pvt. Ltd. Apparel Divisionhsaleather.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“HSA Group established since 1941 as a premiere leather manufacturer and energetic export house and stand among the top five leading exporters from Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Df, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Df, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Grupo empresarial dedicado a la producción y comercialización de ROPA de ALTA CALIDAD enfocado principalmente en Chamarras y Abrigos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,114 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jacket leather manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,104 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,114 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jacket leather manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Jacket leather manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Italy533
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in India323
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Pakistan187
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United States127
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Türkiye91
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in France36
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Germany34
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jacket leather manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jacket leather manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,114 matching company records, 20,144 tracked contacts and 2,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jacket-leather-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,114 matching company records for jacket leather manufacturers worldwide, with 20,144 tracked contacts and 2,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 773 contacts → |
“PRÜNE abrió las puertas de su primera tienda en marzo de luego de una larga trayectoria en la manufactura del cuero, durante la cual abasteció a varias de las principales marcas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Superhouse LTDsuperhousegroup.com HQ: D-15 / B, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-15 / B, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Superhouse Group is a leading multinational manufacturer and exporter specializing in leather, footwear, leather goods, textile garments, and personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Derimodderimod.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“Leather Garment, Leather shoes and Bags Retail Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Desa Deridesa.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972 by the Celet family, DESA continues its journey today as a public company with the target of being a fashion brand "born in Istanbul but becoming a citizen of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bhartiya Internationalbhartiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Fuga S Afugacouros.com.br HQ: Marau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“In September 1947, a group of businessmen, led by entrepreneur José Fuga, started the tannery Curtume Marauense Ltda, in the small town of Marau-RS (state of Rio Grande do Sul…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dani S.P.Agruppodani.com HQ: Z.i. Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Z.i. Arzignano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“A passion for quality, innovation and an intense respect for people, animals and the environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Danier Leatherdanier.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Danier is inspired by a love of all things leather.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Leather Field Pvt. LTDleathersgalleria.com HQ: Sialkot, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sialkot, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Leather Field Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HTL Group Of Companieshtlinternational.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, HTL International Holdings Limited is one of the world’s leading leather tanners and manufacturers of quality leather upholstered furniture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Fossò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fossò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“HIM Co S.p.A- High Italian Manufacturing, is born from the full acquisition of Onward Luxury Group, which was the Italian based branch of the Japanese parent company Onward…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | D2 Internationald2international.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“D2 International is a leather goods export house based in Kolkata, India, with over three decades of experience developing and manufacturing handbags and small leather goods for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Torero Corporationtorerocorp.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Torero Corporation Pvt Ltd is the Global Exclusive Licensee and Manufacturers of Leather Accessories for CROSS, SHEAFFER and POLICE and operates in more than 50 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coming Industria E Comércio DE Couros Ltdacoming.com.br HQ: Trindade, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Trindade, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Fundada pelos irmãos Emílio Bittar, Márcio Bittar e Mário Bittar no início dos anos 80, a COMING dava seus primeiros passos no setor coureiro, no interior do Estado de Goiás.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dimar Group SPAdimargroup.com HQ: Valentano, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valentano, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Our story begins in 1981 when Angelo Cionco established the first work room in Valentano with 8 employees including Fabio Martinelli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HSA Pvt. Ltd. Apparel Divisionhsaleather.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“HSA Group established since 1941 as a premiere leather manufacturer and energetic export house and stand among the top five leading exporters from Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Df, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Df, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Grupo empresarial dedicado a la producción y comercialización de ROPA de ALTA CALIDAD enfocado principalmente en Chamarras y Abrigos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,114 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Jacket leather manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,104 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,114 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Jacket leather manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Jacket leather manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Italy533
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in India323
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Pakistan187
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United States127
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Türkiye91
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in the United Kingdom61
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in France36
- Jacket leather manufacturers based in Germany34
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for jacket leather manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many jacket leather manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,114 matching company records, 20,144 tracked contacts and 2,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 jacket leather manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/jacket-leather-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗