Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 5,748 company matches for IT compliance companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 42,063 professional contacts across them, including 15,495 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for IT compliance companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for IT compliance companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest IT compliance companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,753 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sovos provides businesses with the confidence needed to navigate an increasingly regulated world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 947 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 798 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 628 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advisense is a leading governance, risk and compliance powerhouse, offering best-in-class services and tech solutions to the European industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Comply, we pride ourselves on being the champion for compliance professionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 295 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCO is a global leader on a mission to revolutionize how financial firms tackle compliance, making it simpler, smarter, and more effective.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vaisesika Consulting is a global tech and consulting firm that helps businesses transform their digital setups and stay compliant in a straightforward way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Governance, Risk, and Compliance simplified for new-age businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established 26 years ago, Meta Infotech has been a trusted name in Cyber and IT Risk Assessment Services, Cybersecurity Product Consulting, Implementation & Sustenance Services…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2003, Tevora is a specialized management consultancy focused on cybersecurity, risk, and compliance services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Epista Life Science is a team of experts working at the intersection of business priorities and compliance requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “IT compliance companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 5,748 IT compliance companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 15,495 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
IT compliance companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for IT compliance companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “IT compliance companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 15,495 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
IT compliance companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery IT compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- IT compliance companies based in the United States1,529
- IT compliance companies based in the United Kingdom371
- IT compliance companies based in India317
- IT compliance companies based in Germany304
- IT compliance companies based in Brazil288
- IT compliance companies based in France176
- IT compliance companies based in Canada169
- IT compliance companies based in Spain168
- IT compliance companies based in the Netherlands136
- IT compliance companies based in Australia121
- IT compliance companies based in Italy108
- IT compliance companies based in South Africa79
- IT compliance companies based in Switzerland60
- IT compliance companies based in the United Arab Emirates56
- IT compliance companies based in Mexico48
- IT compliance companies based in Poland47
- IT compliance companies based in Ireland38
- IT compliance companies based in Colombia35
- IT compliance companies based in Sweden35
- IT compliance companies based in Argentina32
- IT compliance companies based in Belgium30
- IT compliance companies based in Türkiye30
- IT compliance companies based in Israel29
- IT compliance companies based in Portugal28
- IT compliance companies based in Austria27
Cities
- IT compliance companies based in New York, United States61
- IT compliance companies based in Tampa, United States40
- IT compliance companies based in Atlanta, United States39
- IT compliance companies based in Houston, United States37
- IT compliance companies based in San Francisco, United States36
- IT compliance companies based in Washington, United States31
- IT compliance companies based in Austin, United States27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “IT compliance companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many IT compliance companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 5,748 company matches for IT compliance companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SOVOS tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most IT compliance companies?
The United States leads with 1,529 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (371) and India (317). Every IT compliance companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most IT compliance companies?
London leads with 133 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (85) and New York (61).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 15,495 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 5,748 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 5,748 IT compliance companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 5,748 matching company records for IT compliance companies worldwide, with 42,063 tracked contacts and 15,495 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,753 contacts → |
“Sovos provides businesses with the confidence needed to navigate an increasingly regulated world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 947 contacts → |
“Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Advisense is a leading governance, risk and compliance powerhouse, offering best-in-class services and tech solutions to the European industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New York City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York City, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“At Comply, we pride ourselves on being the champion for compliance professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“MCO is a global leader on a mission to revolutionize how financial firms tackle compliance, making it simpler, smarter, and more effective.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashville, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Vaisesika Consulting is a global tech and consulting firm that helps businesses transform their digital setups and stay compliant in a straightforward way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cedar Hill, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Hill, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Governance, Risk, and Compliance simplified for new-age businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Established 26 years ago, Meta Infotech has been a trusted name in Cyber and IT Risk Assessment Services, Cybersecurity Product Consulting, Implementation & Sustenance Services…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Tevora is a specialized management consultancy focused on cybersecurity, risk, and compliance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hørsholm, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Hørsholm, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Epista Life Science is a team of experts working at the intersection of business priorities and compliance requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chantilly, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chantilly, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,748 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT compliance companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,735 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,748 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
IT compliance companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery IT compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- IT compliance companies based in the United States1,529
- IT compliance companies based in the United Kingdom371
- IT compliance companies based in India317
- IT compliance companies based in Germany304
- IT compliance companies based in Brazil288
- IT compliance companies based in France176
- IT compliance companies based in Canada169
- IT compliance companies based in Spain168
- IT compliance companies based in the Netherlands136
- IT compliance companies based in Australia121
- IT compliance companies based in Italy108
- IT compliance companies based in South Africa79
- IT compliance companies based in Switzerland60
- IT compliance companies based in the United Arab Emirates56
- IT compliance companies based in Mexico48
- IT compliance companies based in Poland47
- IT compliance companies based in Ireland38
- IT compliance companies based in Colombia35
- IT compliance companies based in Sweden35
- IT compliance companies based in Argentina32
- IT compliance companies based in Belgium30
- IT compliance companies based in Türkiye30
- IT compliance companies based in Israel29
- IT compliance companies based in Portugal28
- IT compliance companies based in Austria27
Cities
- IT compliance companies based in New York, United States61
- IT compliance companies based in Tampa, United States40
- IT compliance companies based in Atlanta, United States39
- IT compliance companies based in Houston, United States37
- IT compliance companies based in San Francisco, United States36
- IT compliance companies based in Washington, United States31
- IT compliance companies based in Austin, United States27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT compliance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT compliance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,748 matching company records, 42,063 tracked contacts and 15,495 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/it-compliance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 5,748 matching company records for IT compliance companies worldwide, with 42,063 tracked contacts and 15,495 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,753 contacts → |
“Sovos provides businesses with the confidence needed to navigate an increasingly regulated world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 947 contacts → |
“Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Advisense is a leading governance, risk and compliance powerhouse, offering best-in-class services and tech solutions to the European industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New York City, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York City, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“At Comply, we pride ourselves on being the champion for compliance professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“MCO is a global leader on a mission to revolutionize how financial firms tackle compliance, making it simpler, smarter, and more effective.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashville, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Vaisesika Consulting is a global tech and consulting firm that helps businesses transform their digital setups and stay compliant in a straightforward way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cedar Hill, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Hill, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Governance, Risk, and Compliance simplified for new-age businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Established 26 years ago, Meta Infotech has been a trusted name in Cyber and IT Risk Assessment Services, Cybersecurity Product Consulting, Implementation & Sustenance Services…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, Tevora is a specialized management consultancy focused on cybersecurity, risk, and compliance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hørsholm, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Hørsholm, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Epista Life Science is a team of experts working at the intersection of business priorities and compliance requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chantilly, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chantilly, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,748 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
IT compliance companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,735 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,748 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
IT compliance companies by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery IT compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- IT compliance companies based in the United States1,529
- IT compliance companies based in the United Kingdom371
- IT compliance companies based in India317
- IT compliance companies based in Germany304
- IT compliance companies based in Brazil288
- IT compliance companies based in France176
- IT compliance companies based in Canada169
- IT compliance companies based in Spain168
- IT compliance companies based in the Netherlands136
- IT compliance companies based in Australia121
- IT compliance companies based in Italy108
- IT compliance companies based in South Africa79
- IT compliance companies based in Switzerland60
- IT compliance companies based in the United Arab Emirates56
- IT compliance companies based in Mexico48
- IT compliance companies based in Poland47
- IT compliance companies based in Ireland38
- IT compliance companies based in Colombia35
- IT compliance companies based in Sweden35
- IT compliance companies based in Argentina32
- IT compliance companies based in Belgium30
- IT compliance companies based in Türkiye30
- IT compliance companies based in Israel29
- IT compliance companies based in Portugal28
- IT compliance companies based in Austria27
Cities
- IT compliance companies based in New York, United States61
- IT compliance companies based in Tampa, United States40
- IT compliance companies based in Atlanta, United States39
- IT compliance companies based in Houston, United States37
- IT compliance companies based in San Francisco, United States36
- IT compliance companies based in Washington, United States31
- IT compliance companies based in Austin, United States27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for IT compliance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many IT compliance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,748 matching company records, 42,063 tracked contacts and 15,495 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 IT compliance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/it-compliance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗