Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,033 company matches for isolation technology manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,641 professional contacts across them, including 4,067 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for isolation technology manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for isolation technology manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 980 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SKAN is a Swiss company and a global market and technological leader for isolators, cleanroom devices, and decontamination processes for the aseptic production of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comecer, an ATS company, develops and manufactures high-tech systems for Aseptic Processing and Containment in Pharmaceutical and Nuclear Medicine Industries, specialising in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Duroshox, we aim to create a "positive impact" through a relentless commitment to excellence and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Getzner is the leading specialist in vibration isolation in the railway, construction and industry sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La sinergia entre nuestras 3 plantas productivas nos convierte en un fabricante lider en sistemas de aislamiento acústico de espumados, componentes estructurales e interiores de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die GMT-Gruppe ist ein international führender Hersteller von Komponenten und Systemen der Schwingungstechnologie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 50 years of market presence and experience in the sector, MÜPRO is one of the leading providers of support and vibration control systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1958 as industrial consultants focused on controlling sound and vibration, Kinetics now produces the industry’s largest selection of products and solutions that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silentium se especializa en la generación de soluciones de control de ruido, control de vibraciones y restricción sísmica para equipamiento mecánico e industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALP Aeroflex is a global leader in providing cutting-edge thermal and acoustic insulation solutions for a wide range of industries, including HVAC, data centers, pharmaceuticals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High Sec Labs (HSL) develops high-quality, cyber-defense solutions in the field of network and peripheral isolation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schematic Engineering Industries manufacture world class specialized Isolator, Glove Box and Containment equipment conforming to cGMP standards for sectors such as the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Isover is wereldwijd de grootste producent van isolatiematerialen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CDM Stravitec is specialized in the design, production and implementation of noise and vibration isolation systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vibro-Acoustics is a North American leader in noise control, vibration isolation, and restraint system solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Somax-TCA tem como objetivo principal satisfazer ou superar as expectativas dos nossos clientes e parceiros, oferecendo serviços, produtos, soluções e sistemas da mais alta…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ProSys is a leading provider of isolator technology and sampling systems to the bio-pharmaceutical market We design and manufacture EtO - ‘Engineered to Order’ - isolators for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mason has been a leader in the field of noise and vibration control products for more than 60 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our AOGV mechanical isolation system is unique and a game-changer when there is no alternative to downtime during Shutdowns, Turnarounds, and Outages.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “isolation technology manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,033 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,067 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Isolation technology manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for isolation technology manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “isolation technology manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,067 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Isolation technology manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Isolation technology manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Italy98
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United States96
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Germany80
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Spain59
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in India57
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Brazil49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in France49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Canada38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Türkiye38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the Netherlands32
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “isolation technology manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many isolation technology manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,033 company matches for isolation technology manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SKAN tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most isolation technology manufacturers?
Italy leads with 98 companies, followed by the United States (96) and Germany (80). Every isolation technology manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most isolation technology manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 13 company records, followed by Dubai (7) and Madrid (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,067 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,033 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,033 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,033 matching company records for isolation technology manufacturers worldwide, with 13,641 tracked contacts and 4,067 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Allschwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allschwil, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 980 contacts → |
“SKAN is a Swiss company and a global market and technological leader for isolators, cleanroom devices, and decontamination processes for the aseptic production of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Castel Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Castel Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Comecer, an ATS company, develops and manufactures high-tech systems for Aseptic Processing and Containment in Pharmaceutical and Nuclear Medicine Industries, specialising in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Duroshoxduroshox.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“At Duroshox, we aim to create a "positive impact" through a relentless commitment to excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Wego Systembaustoffe Gmbhzusammenbauen.de HQ: Hanau-steinheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hanau-steinheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Getznergetzner.com HQ: Bürs, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bürs, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Getzner is the leading specialist in vibration isolation in the railway, construction and industry sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“La sinergia entre nuestras 3 plantas productivas nos convierte en un fabricante lider en sistemas de aislamiento acústico de espumados, componentes estructurales e interiores de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GMT Gummi-Metall-Technik Gmbhgmt-gmbh.de HQ: Bühl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bühl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Die GMT-Gruppe ist ein international führender Hersteller von Komponenten und Systemen der Schwingungstechnologie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Isar Isolamentos Térmicos E Acústicos Ltdaisar.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fletcher Insulationinsulation.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Dandenong South, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tmax Grouptmaxgroup.com HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MÜPROmuepro.de HQ: Wiesbaden, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wiesbaden, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years of market presence and experience in the sector, MÜPRO is one of the leading providers of support and vibration control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kinetics Noise Controlkineticsnoise.com HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Established in 1958 as industrial consultants focused on controlling sound and vibration, Kinetics now produces the industry’s largest selection of products and solutions that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Silentium, Ingeniería DEL Silenciosilentium.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Silentium se especializa en la generación de soluciones de control de ruido, control de vibraciones y restricción sísmica para equipamiento mecánico e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“ALP Aeroflex is a global leader in providing cutting-edge thermal and acoustic insulation solutions for a wide range of industries, including HVAC, data centers, pharmaceuticals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Or Akiva, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Or Akiva, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“High Sec Labs (HSL) develops high-quality, cyber-defense solutions in the field of network and peripheral isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schematic Engineering Industries Private Limitedschematicind.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Schematic Engineering Industries manufacture world class specialized Isolator, Glove Box and Containment equipment conforming to cGMP standards for sectors such as the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | VAW Systems LTDvawsystems.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Saint-Gobain Isover Nederlandisover.nl HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Vianen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Isover is wereldwijd de grootste producent van isolatiematerialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | CDM Straviteccdm-stravitec.com HQ: Overijse, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Overijse, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“CDM Stravitec is specialized in the design, production and implementation of noise and vibration isolation systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vibro-Acoustics By Swegon North Americavibro-acoustics.com HQ: Ajax, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ajax, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Vibro-Acoustics is a North American leader in noise control, vibration isolation, and restraint system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Somax Ambiental E Acústicasomaxbrasil.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Somax-TCA tem como objetivo principal satisfazer ou superar as expectativas dos nossos clientes e parceiros, oferecendo serviços, produtos, soluções e sistemas da mais alta…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Prosys Groupprosys.com HQ: Carrigtohill, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Carrigtohill, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ProSys is a leading provider of isolator technology and sampling systems to the bio-pharmaceutical market We design and manufacture EtO - ‘Engineered to Order’ - isolators for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mason Industries INCmason-ind.com HQ: Hauppauge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hauppauge, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Mason has been a leader in the field of noise and vibration control products for more than 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Izomaxizomax.com HQ: Stavanger, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Stavanger, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Our AOGV mechanical isolation system is unique and a game-changer when there is no alternative to downtime during Shutdowns, Turnarounds, and Outages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Isolation technology manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,028 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Isolation technology manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Isolation technology manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Italy98
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United States96
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Germany80
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Spain59
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in India57
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Brazil49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in France49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Canada38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Türkiye38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the Netherlands32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for isolation technology manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many isolation technology manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,033 matching company records, 13,641 tracked contacts and 4,067 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/isolation-technology-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,033 matching company records for isolation technology manufacturers worldwide, with 13,641 tracked contacts and 4,067 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Allschwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allschwil, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 980 contacts → |
“SKAN is a Swiss company and a global market and technological leader for isolators, cleanroom devices, and decontamination processes for the aseptic production of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Castel Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Castel Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Comecer, an ATS company, develops and manufactures high-tech systems for Aseptic Processing and Containment in Pharmaceutical and Nuclear Medicine Industries, specialising in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Duroshoxduroshox.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“At Duroshox, we aim to create a "positive impact" through a relentless commitment to excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Wego Systembaustoffe Gmbhzusammenbauen.de HQ: Hanau-steinheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hanau-steinheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Wego Systembaustoffe GmbH ist mit dem Bereich Wärme, Kälte, Schall- und Brandschutz mit der Sparte VTI (Vertrieb Technischer Isolier- und Dämmstoffe) ein Tochterunternehmen der…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Getznergetzner.com HQ: Bürs, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bürs, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Getzner is the leading specialist in vibration isolation in the railway, construction and industry sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Puebla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“La sinergia entre nuestras 3 plantas productivas nos convierte en un fabricante lider en sistemas de aislamiento acústico de espumados, componentes estructurales e interiores de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | GMT Gummi-Metall-Technik Gmbhgmt-gmbh.de HQ: Bühl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bühl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Die GMT-Gruppe ist ein international führender Hersteller von Komponenten und Systemen der Schwingungstechnologie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Isar Isolamentos Térmicos E Acústicos Ltdaisar.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“A Isar atua como fornecedora de sistemas isolantes para todas as áreas do setor industrial e da construção civil desde 1980, sendo uma das mais tradicionais empresas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fletcher Insulationinsulation.com.au HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Dandenong South, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Fletcher Insulation stands as a leading Australian manufacturer, distributor, and technical support provider for the building construction industry in insulation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tmax Grouptmaxgroup.com HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“We are a world-leading manufacturer of high-temperature insulation tmax is the specialist in the design and manufacture of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for all…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“JM is the leading manufacturer of thermal insulation solutions for high and low-temperature industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MÜPROmuepro.de HQ: Wiesbaden, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wiesbaden, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“With more than 50 years of market presence and experience in the sector, MÜPRO is one of the leading providers of support and vibration control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kinetics Noise Controlkineticsnoise.com HQ: Dublin, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dublin, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Established in 1958 as industrial consultants focused on controlling sound and vibration, Kinetics now produces the industry’s largest selection of products and solutions that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Silentium, Ingeniería DEL Silenciosilentium.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Silentium se especializa en la generación de soluciones de control de ruido, control de vibraciones y restricción sísmica para equipamiento mecánico e industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“ALP Aeroflex is a global leader in providing cutting-edge thermal and acoustic insulation solutions for a wide range of industries, including HVAC, data centers, pharmaceuticals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Or Akiva, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Or Akiva, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“High Sec Labs (HSL) develops high-quality, cyber-defense solutions in the field of network and peripheral isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schematic Engineering Industries Private Limitedschematicind.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Schematic Engineering Industries manufacture world class specialized Isolator, Glove Box and Containment equipment conforming to cGMP standards for sectors such as the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | VAW Systems LTDvawsystems.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Saint-Gobain Isover Nederlandisover.nl HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Vianen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Isover is wereldwijd de grootste producent van isolatiematerialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | CDM Straviteccdm-stravitec.com HQ: Overijse, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Overijse, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“CDM Stravitec is specialized in the design, production and implementation of noise and vibration isolation systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vibro-Acoustics By Swegon North Americavibro-acoustics.com HQ: Ajax, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Ajax, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Vibro-Acoustics is a North American leader in noise control, vibration isolation, and restraint system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Somax Ambiental E Acústicasomaxbrasil.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Somax-TCA tem como objetivo principal satisfazer ou superar as expectativas dos nossos clientes e parceiros, oferecendo serviços, produtos, soluções e sistemas da mais alta…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Prosys Groupprosys.com HQ: Carrigtohill, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Carrigtohill, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ProSys is a leading provider of isolator technology and sampling systems to the bio-pharmaceutical market We design and manufacture EtO - ‘Engineered to Order’ - isolators for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mason Industries INCmason-ind.com HQ: Hauppauge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hauppauge, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Mason has been a leader in the field of noise and vibration control products for more than 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Izomaxizomax.com HQ: Stavanger, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Stavanger, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Our AOGV mechanical isolation system is unique and a game-changer when there is no alternative to downtime during Shutdowns, Turnarounds, and Outages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Isolation technology manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,028 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Isolation technology manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Isolation technology manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Italy98
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United States96
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Germany80
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the United Kingdom72
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Spain59
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in India57
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Brazil49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in France49
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Canada38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in Türkiye38
- Isolation technology manufacturers based in the Netherlands32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for isolation technology manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many isolation technology manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,033 matching company records, 13,641 tracked contacts and 4,067 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 isolation technology manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/isolation-technology-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗