Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 361 company matches for iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,446 professional contacts across them, including 318 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and New Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for iso 14001 certified manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An ISO 9001,ISO 14001 & OHSAS 18001 Certified Company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WAE is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO and ISO 45001:2018 (OH & S) certified, leading OEM providing products, services and innovative solutions in the domain of Water &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LA SARL LOTFI ELECTRONICS «GEANT ELECTRONICS» créée en 2005, certifiée ISO 9001 est spécialisée dans La fabrication, Le montage et la commercialisation des produits électriques…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mita manufactures parts per annum, using tons of raw material, in compliance with the ISO 9001, ISO/TS 16949 and ISO 14001 management system standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOMOS UNA EMPRESA QUE SE ENCARGA DE LA PRODUCCIÓN Y LA COMERCIALIZACIÓN DE HERRAMIENTAS Y PRODUCTOS VARIADOS PARA EL TRABAJO RECONOCIDOS A NIVEL NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL POR LA…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa Metal Mecánica Lider en su ramo, con 66 años en el mercado Nacional e Internacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SHARIKAT FANNIYA OMANIYA (SALALAH) LLC is an ISO 9001, 45001 and 14001 Electro-Mechanical company based in Salalah and Muscat, Oman.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNICON is an ISO 9001 - 2015 organization and promoted by technocrats having very rich experience with the vision of providing world-class service in technology and Human…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sweeptech Environmental Services is a progressive ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 9001:2015 accredited waste management business committed to delivering environmental and sustainability…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 2006, O'DASSIA peintures est la première entreprise industrielle marocaine spécialisée dans le domaine de fabrication et distribution de peintures écologiques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MESAN was founded in 1991 by Aliosman MERTÖZ as a small workshop.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Providing sustainable solutions in the field of environment for the last 25 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “200410- 2.4602.6 iso9001iso14001 iatf16949 “”;“”” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kumar Exports - India is an automotive company based out of CASTING DIVISION C-179, Focal Point,Phase VI, LUDHIANA, Punjab, India, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ercon is an Indian manufacturer of fiberglass products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vertex Electronics (Pvt.) Limited is ISO 9001/14001 Certified professional manufacturer and designers of Electronic Energy Meters with utmost focus on Research & Development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Colombia, cumplir la normativa de seguridad industrial no es opcional y hacerlo con equipos sin respaldo técnico sale más caro que hacerlo bien.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Maintenance of Telecommunication, ICT, Data Center, AV Solutions, Security and Safety…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1990 10 ISO 9001 : ISO 14001, TAF, TS16949, IECQ OTC in (OTCOver-The-Counter Security Exchange of the Taiwan Stock Exchange Committee) 1990, know-how” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jetta Company Limited is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Jetta House, 19 On Kui Street, On Lok Tsuen, Fanling, Hong Kong.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ekokimya was founded in January 2009.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CH QUÍMICA es una empresa fabricante de productos químicos con calidad certificada ISO 9001.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crews Chemicals is an ISO 9001-2015 certified manufacturer of chemical products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nippon Thermostat Of America Corp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iso 14001 certified manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 361 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 318 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for iso 14001 certified manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “iso 14001 certified manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 318 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 14001 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iso 14001 certified manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iso 14001 certified manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 361 company matches for iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ITCC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most iso 14001 certified manufacturers?
India leads with 68 companies. Every iso 14001 certified manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most iso 14001 certified manufacturers?
New Delhi leads with 5 company records, followed by Istanbul (4) and Thane (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 318 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 361 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 361 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 361 matching company records for iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide, with 5,446 tracked contacts and 318 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITCCitccnet.com HQ: QatarReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Qatar | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“An ISO 9001,ISO 14001 & OHSAS 18001 Certified Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | WAEwaecorp.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“WAE is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO and ISO 45001:2018 (OH & S) certified, leading OEM providing products, services and innovative solutions in the domain of Water &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Géant Electronicsgeant-dz.com HQ: Algerie, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Algerie, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“LA SARL LOTFI ELECTRONICS «GEANT ELECTRONICS» créée en 2005, certifiée ISO 9001 est spécialisée dans La fabrication, Le montage et la commercialisation des produits électriques…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mita Kalip VE Dokum Sanayii A.Smita-kalip.com HQ: Kavaklı, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kavaklı, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Mita manufactures parts per annum, using tons of raw material, in compliance with the ISO 9001, ISO/TS 16949 and ISO 14001 management system standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Herramientas Hecorthecort.com HQ: Aguascalientes, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Aguascalientes, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“SOMOS UNA EMPRESA QUE SE ENCARGA DE LA PRODUCCIÓN Y LA COMERCIALIZACIÓN DE HERRAMIENTAS Y PRODUCTOS VARIADOS PARA EL TRABAJO RECONOCIDOS A NIVEL NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL POR LA…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Filtros LYSfiltroslys.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Empresa Metal Mecánica Lider en su ramo, con 66 años en el mercado Nacional e Internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sharikat Fanniya Omaniya L.L.Csfomaniya.com HQ: Salalah, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Salalah, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“SHARIKAT FANNIYA OMANIYA (SALALAH) LLC is an ISO 9001, 45001 and 14001 Electro-Mechanical company based in Salalah and Muscat, Oman.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unicon Engineersuniconinter.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“UNICON is an ISO 9001 - 2015 organization and promoted by technocrats having very rich experience with the vision of providing world-class service in technology and Human…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sweeptech Environmental Servicessweeptech.co.uk HQ: Haywards Heath, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Haywards Heath, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Sweeptech Environmental Services is a progressive ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 9001:2015 accredited waste management business committed to delivering environmental and sustainability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | O'dassia Peintures Écologiquesodassia.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 51-200 | Casablanca, Morocco | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Créée en 2006, O'DASSIA peintures est la première entreprise industrielle marocaine spécialisée dans le domaine de fabrication et distribution de peintures écologiques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mesan Plastik VE Metal San. A.Şmesan.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MESAN was founded in 1991 by Aliosman MERTÖZ as a small workshop.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Providing sustainable solutions in the field of environment for the last 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Meiban Technologies Zhongshan Co., LTDmeiban.com HQ: 中山, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | 中山, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“200410- 2.4602.6 iso9001iso14001 iatf16949 “”;“”” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kumar Exports - Indiakumarexports.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Kumar Exports - India is an automotive company based out of CASTING DIVISION C-179, Focal Point,Phase VI, LUDHIANA, Punjab, India, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ercon Compositesercon-india.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jodhpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ercon is an Indian manufacturer of fiberglass products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vertex Electronics Pvt. LTDvertex.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 51-200 | Lahore, Pakistan | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Vertex Electronics (Pvt.) Limited is ISO 9001/14001 Certified professional manufacturer and designers of Electronic Energy Meters with utmost focus on Research & Development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Higielectronix S.A.Shigielectronix.com HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bogota, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En Colombia, cumplir la normativa de seguridad industrial no es opcional y hacerlo con equipos sin respaldo técnico sale más caro que hacerlo bien.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | AL Atkaal Companyatkaal.com.sa HQ: Al Khobar, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Design, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Maintenance of Telecommunication, ICT, Data Center, AV Solutions, Security and Safety…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | 宣德科技股份有限公司speedtech.com.tw HQ: TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“1990 10 ISO 9001 : ISO 14001, TAF, TS16949, IECQ OTC in (OTCOver-The-Counter Security Exchange of the Taiwan Stock Exchange Committee) 1990, know-how” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jetta Company Limitedjetta.com.hk HQ: On Lok Tsuen, Hong KongReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | On Lok Tsuen, Hong Kong | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Jetta Company Limited is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Jetta House, 19 On Kui Street, On Lok Tsuen, Fanling, Hong Kong.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Miguel Abad S.Amiguelabad.com.ar HQ: Burzaco, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Burzaco, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ekokimyaekokimya.net HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Ekokimya was founded in January 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | CH Química SLchquimica.com HQ: Castellar Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellar Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“CH QUÍMICA es una empresa fabricante de productos químicos con calidad certificada ISO 9001.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Crews Chemicalscrewschemicals.com HQ: Rome, GA, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Rome, GA, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Crews Chemicals is an ISO 9001-2015 certified manufacturer of chemical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nippon Thermostat Of America Corporationntacwv.com HQ: Fraziers Bottom, WV, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fraziers Bottom, WV, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Nippon Thermostat Of America Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 361 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
356 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 361 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 14001 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 14001 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 14001 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 361 matching company records, 5,446 tracked contacts and 318 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iso-14001-certified-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 361 matching company records for iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide, with 5,446 tracked contacts and 318 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITCCitccnet.com HQ: QatarReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Qatar | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“An ISO 9001,ISO 14001 & OHSAS 18001 Certified Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | WAEwaecorp.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“WAE is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO and ISO 45001:2018 (OH & S) certified, leading OEM providing products, services and innovative solutions in the domain of Water &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Géant Electronicsgeant-dz.com HQ: Algerie, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Algerie, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“LA SARL LOTFI ELECTRONICS «GEANT ELECTRONICS» créée en 2005, certifiée ISO 9001 est spécialisée dans La fabrication, Le montage et la commercialisation des produits électriques…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mita Kalip VE Dokum Sanayii A.Smita-kalip.com HQ: Kavaklı, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Kavaklı, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Mita manufactures parts per annum, using tons of raw material, in compliance with the ISO 9001, ISO/TS 16949 and ISO 14001 management system standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Herramientas Hecorthecort.com HQ: Aguascalientes, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Aguascalientes, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“SOMOS UNA EMPRESA QUE SE ENCARGA DE LA PRODUCCIÓN Y LA COMERCIALIZACIÓN DE HERRAMIENTAS Y PRODUCTOS VARIADOS PARA EL TRABAJO RECONOCIDOS A NIVEL NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL POR LA…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Filtros LYSfiltroslys.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Empresa Metal Mecánica Lider en su ramo, con 66 años en el mercado Nacional e Internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sharikat Fanniya Omaniya L.L.Csfomaniya.com HQ: Salalah, OmanReported employees: 51-200 | Salalah, Oman | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“SHARIKAT FANNIYA OMANIYA (SALALAH) LLC is an ISO 9001, 45001 and 14001 Electro-Mechanical company based in Salalah and Muscat, Oman.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unicon Engineersuniconinter.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“UNICON is an ISO 9001 - 2015 organization and promoted by technocrats having very rich experience with the vision of providing world-class service in technology and Human…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sweeptech Environmental Servicessweeptech.co.uk HQ: Haywards Heath, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Haywards Heath, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Sweeptech Environmental Services is a progressive ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 9001:2015 accredited waste management business committed to delivering environmental and sustainability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | O'dassia Peintures Écologiquesodassia.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 51-200 | Casablanca, Morocco | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Créée en 2006, O'DASSIA peintures est la première entreprise industrielle marocaine spécialisée dans le domaine de fabrication et distribution de peintures écologiques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mesan Plastik VE Metal San. A.Şmesan.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MESAN was founded in 1991 by Aliosman MERTÖZ as a small workshop.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Providing sustainable solutions in the field of environment for the last 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Meiban Technologies Zhongshan Co., LTDmeiban.com HQ: 中山, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | 中山, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“200410- 2.4602.6 iso9001iso14001 iatf16949 “”;“”” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Kumar Exports - Indiakumarexports.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ludhiana, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Kumar Exports - India is an automotive company based out of CASTING DIVISION C-179, Focal Point,Phase VI, LUDHIANA, Punjab, India, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ercon Compositesercon-india.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jodhpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ercon is an Indian manufacturer of fiberglass products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vertex Electronics Pvt. LTDvertex.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 51-200 | Lahore, Pakistan | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Vertex Electronics (Pvt.) Limited is ISO 9001/14001 Certified professional manufacturer and designers of Electronic Energy Meters with utmost focus on Research & Development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Higielectronix S.A.Shigielectronix.com HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bogota, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En Colombia, cumplir la normativa de seguridad industrial no es opcional y hacerlo con equipos sin respaldo técnico sale más caro que hacerlo bien.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | AL Atkaal Companyatkaal.com.sa HQ: Al Khobar, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Design, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Maintenance of Telecommunication, ICT, Data Center, AV Solutions, Security and Safety…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | 宣德科技股份有限公司speedtech.com.tw HQ: TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“1990 10 ISO 9001 : ISO 14001, TAF, TS16949, IECQ OTC in (OTCOver-The-Counter Security Exchange of the Taiwan Stock Exchange Committee) 1990, know-how” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jetta Company Limitedjetta.com.hk HQ: On Lok Tsuen, Hong KongReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | On Lok Tsuen, Hong Kong | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Jetta Company Limited is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of Jetta House, 19 On Kui Street, On Lok Tsuen, Fanling, Hong Kong.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Miguel Abad S.Amiguelabad.com.ar HQ: Burzaco, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Burzaco, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Ekokimyaekokimya.net HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Ekokimya was founded in January 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | CH Química SLchquimica.com HQ: Castellar Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellar Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“CH QUÍMICA es una empresa fabricante de productos químicos con calidad certificada ISO 9001.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Crews Chemicalscrewschemicals.com HQ: Rome, GA, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Rome, GA, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Crews Chemicals is an ISO 9001-2015 certified manufacturer of chemical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nippon Thermostat Of America Corporationntacwv.com HQ: Fraziers Bottom, WV, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fraziers Bottom, WV, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Nippon Thermostat Of America Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 361 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
356 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 361 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iso 14001 certified manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 14001 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 14001 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 14001 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 361 matching company records, 5,446 tracked contacts and 318 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 14001 certified manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iso-14001-certified-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗