Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Iron foundries worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,455 company matches for iron foundries worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 51,267 professional contacts across them, including 7,428 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iron foundries worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for iron foundries follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iron foundries worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,020 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solid as the castings we create.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 926 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foseco is not only a supplier of foundry material.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 886 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A AmstedMaxion é hoje referência na fabricação e no fornecimento de fundidos ferroviários e industriais da América do Sul, atendendo aos mercados interno e externo, exportando…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1957, KISWOK Industries Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 514 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 510 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal Technologies is a premier iron casting and machining company that uses modern technology and a highly productive workforce to produce the best quality product.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JS Autocast Foundry India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cast Parts for Automotive Industry” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the largest Cylinder Head Aluminium Foundry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mitak is a foundry that casts high-chrome white irons with a wide range of supply capabilities to the mining, dredging, construction and power generation industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNEX is an engineering and metallurgical group specialized in heavy engineering and recognized as a well-established manufacturer worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Fundição Sideral Ltda atua nos mercados de fundidos e ferro gusa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The MAT Foundry Group consists of a group of 8 companies on 3 continents that engineer and manufacture cast iron products serving the passenger, commercial, and heavy duty vehicle…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nelcast is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iron foundries”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,455 iron foundries worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,428 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iron foundries worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for iron foundries are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “iron foundries” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,428 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Iron foundries by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Iron foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron foundries based in India519
- Iron foundries based in the United States360
- Iron foundries based in Brazil167
- Iron foundries based in Italy163
- Iron foundries based in Türkiye120
- Iron foundries based in Germany99
- Iron foundries based in the United Kingdom69
- Iron foundries based in France50
- Iron foundries based in Spain47
- Iron foundries based in Canada40
- Iron foundries based in Czechia27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iron foundries”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iron foundries are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,455 company matches for iron foundries worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TUPY tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most iron foundries?
India leads with 519 companies, followed by the United States (360) and Brazil (167). Every iron foundries list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most iron foundries?
Rajkot leads with 73 company records, followed by Coimbatore (39) and Kolkata (32).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,428 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,455 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,455 iron foundries worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron foundries worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,455 matching company records for iron foundries worldwide, with 51,267 tracked contacts and 7,428 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron foundries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUPYtupy.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,020 contacts → |
“Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Waupaca Foundrywaupacafoundry.com HQ: Waupaca, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waupaca, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,210 contacts → |
“Solid as the castings we create.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fosecofoseco.com HQ: Tamworth, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tamworth, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 926 contacts → |
“Foseco is not only a supplier of foundry material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“A AmstedMaxion é hoje referência na fabricação e no fornecimento de fundidos ferroviários e industriais da América do Sul, atendendo aos mercados interno e externo, exportando…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Kiswok Industries Pvt. LTDkiswok.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Howrah, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Established in 1957, KISWOK Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grede Holdings LLCgrede.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Betim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metal Technologiesmetal-technologies.com HQ: Auburn, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“Metal Technologies is a premier iron casting and machining company that uses modern technology and a highly productive workforce to produce the best quality product.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | JS Auto Cast Foundry India Pvt. LTDjsautocast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“JS Autocast Foundry India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Neosym Industry Limitedneosym.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CIE Durametaldurametal.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fritz Winter Gmbh U. Co. KGfritzwinter.de HQ: Stadtallendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stadtallendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“Cast Parts for Automotive Industry” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clichy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“One of the largest Cylinder Head Aluminium Foundry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sound Castings Pvt. LTDsoundcastings.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolhapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | NEO Metaliks LTDneometaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | MIS Engineering T A Mitakmitak.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Mitak is a foundry that casts high-chrome white irons with a wide range of supply capabilities to the mining, dredging, construction and power generation industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Unicov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Unicov, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“UNEX is an engineering and metallurgical group specialized in heavy engineering and recognized as a well-established manufacturer worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fundição Sideral Ltdafundicaosideral.com.br HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itaúna, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A Fundição Sideral Ltda atua nos mercados de fundidos e ferro gusa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MAT Foundry Group LTDmatfoundrygroup.com HQ: Poole, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poole, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“The MAT Foundry Group consists of a group of 8 companies on 3 continents that engineer and manufacture cast iron products serving the passenger, commercial, and heavy duty vehicle…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nelcastnelcast.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“nelcast is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,455 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron foundries: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,435 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,455 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron foundries by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Iron foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron foundries based in India519
- Iron foundries based in the United States360
- Iron foundries based in Brazil167
- Iron foundries based in Italy163
- Iron foundries based in Türkiye120
- Iron foundries based in Germany99
- Iron foundries based in the United Kingdom69
- Iron foundries based in France50
- Iron foundries based in Spain47
- Iron foundries based in Canada40
- Iron foundries based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron foundries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron foundries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,455 matching company records, 51,267 tracked contacts and 7,428 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron foundries worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iron-foundries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron foundries worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,455 matching company records for iron foundries worldwide, with 51,267 tracked contacts and 7,428 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron foundries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUPYtupy.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,020 contacts → |
“Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Waupaca Foundrywaupacafoundry.com HQ: Waupaca, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waupaca, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,210 contacts → |
“Solid as the castings we create.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fosecofoseco.com HQ: Tamworth, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tamworth, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 926 contacts → |
“Foseco is not only a supplier of foundry material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“A AmstedMaxion é hoje referência na fabricação e no fornecimento de fundidos ferroviários e industriais da América do Sul, atendendo aos mercados interno e externo, exportando…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Kiswok Industries Pvt. LTDkiswok.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Howrah, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Established in 1957, KISWOK Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grede Holdings LLCgrede.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Betim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metal Technologiesmetal-technologies.com HQ: Auburn, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Auburn, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“Metal Technologies is a premier iron casting and machining company that uses modern technology and a highly productive workforce to produce the best quality product.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | JS Auto Cast Foundry India Pvt. LTDjsautocast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“JS Autocast Foundry India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Neosym Industry Limitedneosym.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | CIE Durametaldurametal.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fritz Winter Gmbh U. Co. KGfritzwinter.de HQ: Stadtallendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stadtallendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“Cast Parts for Automotive Industry” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clichy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“One of the largest Cylinder Head Aluminium Foundry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sound Castings Pvt. LTDsoundcastings.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolhapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | NEO Metaliks LTDneometaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | MIS Engineering T A Mitakmitak.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Mitak is a foundry that casts high-chrome white irons with a wide range of supply capabilities to the mining, dredging, construction and power generation industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Unicov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Unicov, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“UNEX is an engineering and metallurgical group specialized in heavy engineering and recognized as a well-established manufacturer worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fundição Sideral Ltdafundicaosideral.com.br HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itaúna, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A Fundição Sideral Ltda atua nos mercados de fundidos e ferro gusa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MAT Foundry Group LTDmatfoundrygroup.com HQ: Poole, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poole, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“The MAT Foundry Group consists of a group of 8 companies on 3 continents that engineer and manufacture cast iron products serving the passenger, commercial, and heavy duty vehicle…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nelcastnelcast.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“nelcast is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,455 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron foundries: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,435 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,455 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron foundries by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Iron foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron foundries based in India519
- Iron foundries based in the United States360
- Iron foundries based in Brazil167
- Iron foundries based in Italy163
- Iron foundries based in Türkiye120
- Iron foundries based in Germany99
- Iron foundries based in the United Kingdom69
- Iron foundries based in France50
- Iron foundries based in Spain47
- Iron foundries based in Canada40
- Iron foundries based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron foundries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron foundries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,455 matching company records, 51,267 tracked contacts and 7,428 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron foundries worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iron-foundries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗