Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 371 company matches for ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,696 professional contacts across them, including 1,265 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for ip65 enclosure manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Espoo, Finland, Fibox is a privately held company and a market leader in thermoplastic enclosures for protection of electrical and electronic components operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996, MUM Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PIONEERING.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INTERTEC produces protection for field-based instrumentation and equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diversified manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DDB Unlimited is an OEM NEMA Enclosure Manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The apra Group: innovative housings and cabinets made of metal and plastic in injection molding, deep-drawing or milling-bending technology - even without tooling costs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978 in Italy, E.T.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom enclosures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOPLA, mit Sitz im ostwestfälischen Bünde, ist eines der bedeutendsten Unternehmen in der Gehäuse-Industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1928, Bud Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Phoenix Mecano Group is a global player in the enclosures and industrial components segments and is a leader in many markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ROLEC is an innovative and highly expert specialist manufacturer of enclosures, suspension systems and command enclosures for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 2019, a PERG Industrial vem se destacando no mercado pela inovação e qualidade na fabricação de invólucros para painéis elétricos em aço carbono e inox.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eurocraft offers an end to end service -> Design, Manufacture, Integration, Installation and Commissioning of Active / Passive internal or external cabinets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 25 years of experience, MPGAMMA is one of the national and European reference points for stainless steel enclosures for electrical panels and components for the Oil & Gas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uriarte Safybox manufactures non-metallic enclosures: GRP boxes and cabinets to protect any electrical equipment for electricity, water, gas and telecommunications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ip65 enclosure manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 371 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,265 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ip65 enclosure manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ip65 enclosure manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,265 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ip65 enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ip65 enclosure manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ip65 enclosure manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 371 company matches for ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Adalet tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ip65 enclosure manufacturers?
The United States leads with 42 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (32) and Germany (31). Every ip65 enclosure manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ip65 enclosure manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 5 company records, followed by Delhi (5) and Izmir (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,265 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 371 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 371 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 371 matching company records for ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide, with 5,696 tracked contacts and 1,265 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | B&r Enclosuresbrenclosures.com.au HQ: Heathwood, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Heathwood, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fibox Groupfibox.com HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Espoo, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Espoo, Finland, Fibox is a privately held company and a market leader in thermoplastic enclosures for protection of electrical and electronic components operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MUM Industries INCmumindustries.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mentor, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, MUM Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kitframe DO Brasil Eletro Industrialkitframe.com HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dirak Gmbhdirak.com HQ: Ennepetal, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ennepetal, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“PIONEERING.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Seifelseifel.fr HQ: St-malo, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St-malo, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intertec-Hess Gmbhintertec.info HQ: Neustadt An Der Donau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neustadt An Der Donau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“INTERTEC produces protection for field-based instrumentation and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Melitron Corporationmelitron.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Strafford, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Strafford, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Diversified manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DDB Unlimited Incorporatedddbunlimited.com HQ: Pauls Valley, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pauls Valley, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DDB Unlimited is an OEM NEMA Enclosure Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mehren, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Mehren, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“The apra Group: innovative housings and cabinets made of metal and plastic in injection molding, deep-drawing or milling-bending technology - even without tooling costs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | E.T.A. SPAeta.it HQ: Canzo, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canzo, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978 in Italy, E.T.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bison Profabbisonprofab.com HQ: Magnolia, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Magnolia, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Custom enclosures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bopla Gehäuse Systeme Gmbhbopla.de HQ: Bünde, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bünde, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“BOPLA, mit Sitz im ostwestfälischen Bünde, ist eines der bedeutendsten Unternehmen in der Gehäuse-Industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | BUD Industries, INCbudind.com HQ: Willoughby, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Willoughby, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Founded in 1928, Bud Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Phoenix Mecano Hungaryphoenix-mecano.com HQ: Kecskemét, HungaryReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kecskemét, Hungary | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“The Phoenix Mecano Group is a global player in the enclosures and industrial components segments and is a leader in many markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rolec Gehäuse-Systeme Gmbhrolec.com HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rinteln, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ROLEC is an innovative and highly expert specialist manufacturer of enclosures, suspension systems and command enclosures for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Perg Industrialperg.ind.br HQ: Boituva, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Boituva, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Desde 2019, a PERG Industrial vem se destacando no mercado pela inovação e qualidade na fabricação de invólucros para painéis elétricos em aço carbono e inox.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Eurocraft Technologies LTDeurocraft.co.uk HQ: Dudley, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Dudley, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Eurocraft offers an end to end service -> Design, Manufacture, Integration, Installation and Commissioning of Active / Passive internal or external cabinets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mpgammampgamma.com HQ: Brescello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With 25 years of experience, MPGAMMA is one of the national and European reference points for stainless steel enclosures for electrical panels and components for the Oil & Gas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Uriarte Safyboxsafybox.com HQ: Lezama, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lezama, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Uriarte Safybox manufactures non-metallic enclosures: GRP boxes and cabinets to protect any electrical equipment for electricity, water, gas and telecommunications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 371 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 371 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ip65 enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ip65 enclosure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ip65 enclosure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 371 matching company records, 5,696 tracked contacts and 1,265 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ip65-enclosure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 371 matching company records for ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide, with 5,696 tracked contacts and 1,265 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | B&r Enclosuresbrenclosures.com.au HQ: Heathwood, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Heathwood, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fibox Groupfibox.com HQ: Espoo, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Espoo, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Espoo, Finland, Fibox is a privately held company and a market leader in thermoplastic enclosures for protection of electrical and electronic components operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MUM Industries INCmumindustries.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mentor, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, MUM Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Kitframe DO Brasil Eletro Industrialkitframe.com HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Com ênfase em tecnologia de produto e tecnologia de processo, a KitFrame, desde a sua fundação em 2005, vem sendo uma empresa genuinamente inovadora oferecendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Dirak Gmbhdirak.com HQ: Ennepetal, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Ennepetal, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“PIONEERING.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Seifelseifel.fr HQ: St-malo, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St-malo, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seifel : filiale du Groupe Sicame, notre entreprise bretonne de 290 collaborateurs est, depuis 50 ans, spécialisée dans la fabrication d’enveloppes techniques pour la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intertec-Hess Gmbhintertec.info HQ: Neustadt An Der Donau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neustadt An Der Donau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“INTERTEC produces protection for field-based instrumentation and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Melitron Corporationmelitron.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Melitron is a leading designer, developer, and manufacturer of metal enclosures, electro-mechanical systems, and outdoor digital display solutions for various markets including…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | EXM Manufacturing LTDexmweb.com HQ: Blainville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blainville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, EXM Manufacturing is a premier global provider of high-quality electrical enclosures and industrial solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Strafford, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Strafford, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Diversified manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DDB Unlimited Incorporatedddbunlimited.com HQ: Pauls Valley, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pauls Valley, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“DDB Unlimited is an OEM NEMA Enclosure Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mehren, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Mehren, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“The apra Group: innovative housings and cabinets made of metal and plastic in injection molding, deep-drawing or milling-bending technology - even without tooling costs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | E.T.A. SPAeta.it HQ: Canzo, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canzo, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978 in Italy, E.T.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bison Profabbisonprofab.com HQ: Magnolia, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Magnolia, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Custom enclosures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bopla Gehäuse Systeme Gmbhbopla.de HQ: Bünde, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bünde, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“BOPLA, mit Sitz im ostwestfälischen Bünde, ist eines der bedeutendsten Unternehmen in der Gehäuse-Industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | BUD Industries, INCbudind.com HQ: Willoughby, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Willoughby, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Founded in 1928, Bud Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Phoenix Mecano Hungaryphoenix-mecano.com HQ: Kecskemét, HungaryReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kecskemét, Hungary | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“The Phoenix Mecano Group is a global player in the enclosures and industrial components segments and is a leader in many markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Rolec Gehäuse-Systeme Gmbhrolec.com HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rinteln, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ROLEC is an innovative and highly expert specialist manufacturer of enclosures, suspension systems and command enclosures for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Perg Industrialperg.ind.br HQ: Boituva, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Boituva, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Desde 2019, a PERG Industrial vem se destacando no mercado pela inovação e qualidade na fabricação de invólucros para painéis elétricos em aço carbono e inox.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Eurocraft Technologies LTDeurocraft.co.uk HQ: Dudley, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Dudley, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Eurocraft offers an end to end service -> Design, Manufacture, Integration, Installation and Commissioning of Active / Passive internal or external cabinets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mpgammampgamma.com HQ: Brescello, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescello, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With 25 years of experience, MPGAMMA is one of the national and European reference points for stainless steel enclosures for electrical panels and components for the Oil & Gas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Uriarte Safyboxsafybox.com HQ: Lezama, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lezama, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Uriarte Safybox manufactures non-metallic enclosures: GRP boxes and cabinets to protect any electrical equipment for electricity, water, gas and telecommunications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 371 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 371 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ip65 enclosure manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Ip65 enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ip65 enclosure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ip65 enclosure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 371 matching company records, 5,696 tracked contacts and 1,265 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ip65 enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ip65-enclosure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗