Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Investment castings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,339 company matches for investment castings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 35,474 professional contacts across them, including 5,340 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for investment castings manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for investment castings manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest investment castings manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PCC Structurals specializes in nickel-based superalloy, titanium, stainless steel, and aluminum investment castings for aerospace, land-based turbine, medical, military armament…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,061 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 849 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 451 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrosteel Castings Ltd- India is a company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spartan Light Metal Products is an industry leader in both aluminum and magnesium custom die castings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “General Aluminum Mfg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selmet, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global manufacturer of OEM cast and machined precision castings serving the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mazzucconi produces aluminum alloy components, casted in gravity, low-pressure or high-pressure die casting, as well as fully machined and assembled components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a Tier 1, Tier 2 #OEMEngineer or #PurchasingManager, you need meticulous service and precision #EngineeredDieCastings for your products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Precicast BR é uma Fundição de Precisão, localizada em Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Betsaide SAL!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uni Deritend Limited, the foremost manufacturer of Investment Castings (Lost Wax Process) in India, boasts of being the largest and most technologically advanced company in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “investment castings manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,339 investment castings manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,340 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Investment castings manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for investment castings manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “investment castings manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,340 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Investment castings manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Investment castings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Investment castings manufacturers based in India631
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United States419
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Germany94
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Türkiye66
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Italy64
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Canada40
- Investment castings manufacturers based in France37
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “investment castings manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many investment castings manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,339 company matches for investment castings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
PCC Structurals, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most investment castings manufacturers?
India leads with 631 companies, followed by the United States (419) and Germany (94). Every investment castings manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most investment castings manufacturers?
Rajkot leads with 121 company records, followed by Coimbatore (53) and Ahmedabad (40).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,340 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,339 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,339 investment castings manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,339 matching company records for investment castings manufacturers worldwide, with 35,474 tracked contacts and 5,340 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Portland, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“PCC Structurals specializes in nickel-based superalloy, titanium, stainless steel, and aluminum investment castings for aerospace, land-based turbine, medical, military armament…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Metaltek Internationalmetaltek.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Electrosteel Castings Ltd. - Indiaelectrosteelcastings.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 451 contacts → |
“Electrosteel Castings Ltd- India is a company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Spartan Light Metal Products is an industry leader in both aluminum and magnesium custom die castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sound Castings Pvt. LTDsoundcastings.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolhapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ravenna, OH, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ravenna, OH, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“General Aluminum Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Albany, OR, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Albany, OR, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Selmet, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Deringer-Ney INCderingerney.com HQ: Bloomfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomfield, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madurai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madurai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Intat Precision, INCintat.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We are a global manufacturer of OEM cast and machined precision castings serving the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ponte San Pietro, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ponte San Pietro, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Mazzucconi produces aluminum alloy components, casted in gravity, low-pressure or high-pressure die casting, as well as fully machined and assembled components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Zanvar Group Of Industrieszanvargroup.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolhapur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Franklin Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“As a Tier 1, Tier 2 #OEMEngineer or #PurchasingManager, you need meticulous service and precision #EngineeredDieCastings for your products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sao Jose, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“A Precicast BR é uma Fundição de Precisão, localizada em Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Apodaca, MexicoReported employees: Not recorded | Apodaca, Mexico | Not recorded | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Fundição Regali Brasil Ltdaregalibrasil.com.br HQ: Mogi Mirim, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mogi Mirim, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Elorrio, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elorrio, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Welcome to Betsaide SAL!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | UNI Deritend Limited -A Neterwala Group Companyunideritend.com HQ: Nasik, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nasik, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Uni Deritend Limited, the foremost manufacturer of Investment Castings (Lost Wax Process) in India, boasts of being the largest and most technologically advanced company in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,339 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Investment castings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,322 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,339 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Investment castings manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Investment castings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Investment castings manufacturers based in India631
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United States419
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Germany94
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Türkiye66
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Italy64
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Canada40
- Investment castings manufacturers based in France37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for investment castings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many investment castings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,339 matching company records, 35,474 tracked contacts and 5,340 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/investment-castings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,339 matching company records for investment castings manufacturers worldwide, with 35,474 tracked contacts and 5,340 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Portland, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“PCC Structurals specializes in nickel-based superalloy, titanium, stainless steel, and aluminum investment castings for aerospace, land-based turbine, medical, military armament…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Metaltek Internationalmetaltek.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Electrosteel Castings Ltd. - Indiaelectrosteelcastings.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 451 contacts → |
“Electrosteel Castings Ltd- India is a company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“Spartan Light Metal Products is an industry leader in both aluminum and magnesium custom die castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sound Castings Pvt. LTDsoundcastings.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolhapur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Sound Castings Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ravenna, OH, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ravenna, OH, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“General Aluminum Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Albany, OR, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Albany, OR, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Selmet, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Deringer-Ney INCderingerney.com HQ: Bloomfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomfield, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Madurai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madurai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Alloy Steel Castings ranging from 5 Kg 13 MT for flow control applications in Super Critical Thermal, Oil & Gas, Petrochemical & Nuclear Service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Intat Precision, INCintat.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We are a global manufacturer of OEM cast and machined precision castings serving the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ponte San Pietro, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ponte San Pietro, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Mazzucconi produces aluminum alloy components, casted in gravity, low-pressure or high-pressure die casting, as well as fully machined and assembled components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Zanvar Group Of Industrieszanvargroup.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolhapur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Franklin Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“As a Tier 1, Tier 2 #OEMEngineer or #PurchasingManager, you need meticulous service and precision #EngineeredDieCastings for your products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sao Jose, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“A Precicast BR é uma Fundição de Precisão, localizada em Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Apodaca, MexicoReported employees: Not recorded | Apodaca, Mexico | Not recorded | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Fundição Regali Brasil Ltdaregalibrasil.com.br HQ: Mogi Mirim, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mogi Mirim, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Elorrio, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elorrio, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Welcome to Betsaide SAL!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | UNI Deritend Limited -A Neterwala Group Companyunideritend.com HQ: Nasik, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nasik, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Uni Deritend Limited, the foremost manufacturer of Investment Castings (Lost Wax Process) in India, boasts of being the largest and most technologically advanced company in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,339 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Investment castings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,322 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,339 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Investment castings manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Investment castings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Investment castings manufacturers based in India631
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United States419
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Germany94
- Investment castings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Türkiye66
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Italy64
- Investment castings manufacturers based in Canada40
- Investment castings manufacturers based in France37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for investment castings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many investment castings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,339 matching company records, 35,474 tracked contacts and 5,340 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 investment castings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/investment-castings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗