Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 347 company matches for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 12,059 professional contacts across them, including 3,810 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,040 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 965 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 306 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Through its multi-modality platform, Volcano Corporation is the global leader in intravascular imaging for coronary and peripheral applications, and physiology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 294 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CIVCO Medical Solutions has over 40+ years of experience offering cutting-edge medical technology to a diverse group of medical professionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The purpose of iVascular is to provide advanced medical devices and therapies for the treatment of disorders of the cardiovascular system.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1986, Gloria Baylis founded Baylis Medical with a vision to enhance access to care and to serve the needs of patients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medis medical imaging systems bv is a leading provider of innovative software solutions that enable clinicians, technicians and researchers to accurately quantify medical images.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your dreams Woven together.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Natec Medical Ltd is an integrated design, development and manufacturing company specialized in Percutaneous Interventional Medical Devices for the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When treating stroke, procedural time and patient safety are critical.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medistim is the market leader in intraoperative ultrasonic guidance and quality assessment focused on improving surgical outcomes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reflow Medical, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bermula dari PD Setia Medika pada tahun 1994 dan bergerak di bidang alat kesehatan khusus menjual alat USG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elixir Medical is a medical device company committed to transforming care for patients with heart and vascular disease through innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intravascular ultrasound manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 347 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,810 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “intravascular ultrasound manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,810 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intravascular ultrasound manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intravascular ultrasound manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 347 company matches for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Angiodynamics tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most intravascular ultrasound manufacturers?
The United States leads with 90 companies. Every intravascular ultrasound manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most intravascular ultrasound manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 12 company records, followed by Ankara (3) and Bedford (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,810 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 347 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 347 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 347 matching company records for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide, with 12,059 tracked contacts and 3,810 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Latham, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Latham, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,040 contacts → |
“AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“Through its multi-modality platform, Volcano Corporation is the global leader in intravascular imaging for coronary and peripheral applications, and physiology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coralville, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coralville, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“CIVCO Medical Solutions has over 40+ years of experience offering cutting-edge medical technology to a diverse group of medical professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Freiburg Im Breisgau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Freiburg Im Breisgau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“The purpose of iVascular is to provide advanced medical devices and therapies for the treatment of disorders of the cardiovascular system.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hechingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hechingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Relisys Medical Devices Limitedrelisysmedicaldevices.org HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ingleside, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ingleside, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“In 1986, Gloria Baylis founded Baylis Medical with a vision to enhance access to care and to serve the needs of patients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Leiden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leiden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Medis medical imaging systems bv is a leading provider of innovative software solutions that enable clinicians, technicians and researchers to accurately quantify medical images.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Asahi Intecc Co., Ltd.medical.asahi-intecc.com HQ: Seto, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Seto, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Your dreams Woven together.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Natec Medicalnatec-medical.com HQ: Reduit, MauritiusReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reduit, Mauritius | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Natec Medical Ltd is an integrated design, development and manufacturing company specialized in Percutaneous Interventional Medical Devices for the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rapid Medicalrapid-medical.com HQ: Yokneam, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Yokneam, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“When treating stroke, procedural time and patient safety are critical.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Medistim ASAmedistim.com HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Oslo, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Medistim is the market leader in intraoperative ultrasonic guidance and quality assessment focused on improving surgical outcomes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Reflow Medicalreflowmedical.com HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Reflow Medical, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vascutekvascutek.com HQ: Inchinnan, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inchinnan, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Medical Components, INCmedcompnet.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jakarta Barat, IndonesiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jakarta Barat, Indonesia | 11-50 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Bermula dari PD Setia Medika pada tahun 1994 dan bergerak di bidang alat kesehatan khusus menjual alat USG.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milpitas, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Elixir Medical is a medical device company committed to transforming care for patients with heart and vascular disease through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 347 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
347 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 347 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intravascular ultrasound manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 347 matching company records, 12,059 tracked contacts and 3,810 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intravascular-ultrasound-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 347 matching company records for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide, with 12,059 tracked contacts and 3,810 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Latham, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Latham, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,040 contacts → |
“AngioDynamics is a leading, and transformative medical technology company focused on restoring healthy blood flow in the body’s vascular system, expanding cancer treatment options…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 730 contacts → |
“Argon Medical is a global manufacturer of specialty medical products, headquartered in Plano, TX.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“Endologix LLC is a California-based, global medical device company dedicated to improving patients’ lives by providing innovative therapies for the interventional treatment of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“Through its multi-modality platform, Volcano Corporation is the global leader in intravascular imaging for coronary and peripheral applications, and physiology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coralville, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coralville, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“CIVCO Medical Solutions has over 40+ years of experience offering cutting-edge medical technology to a diverse group of medical professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“SCITECH Medical is a minimally invasive medical device company, founded over 20 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Freiburg Im Breisgau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Freiburg Im Breisgau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“The purpose of iVascular is to provide advanced medical devices and therapies for the treatment of disorders of the cardiovascular system.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hechingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hechingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Bentley’s passion is the development, manufacturing and marketing of innovative implants for minimal-invasive treatments of vascular diseases.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Relisys Medical Devices Limitedrelisysmedicaldevices.org HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“RELISYS MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of highly innovative cardiovascular medical devices with a relentless commitment to innovation, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ingleside, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ingleside, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Gyrus ACMI Power through integration - Olympus Olympus and Gyrus ACMI, two of the world’s leading suppliers of medical visualization and energy systems, have joined forces to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“In 1986, Gloria Baylis founded Baylis Medical with a vision to enhance access to care and to serve the needs of patients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Leiden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leiden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Medis medical imaging systems bv is a leading provider of innovative software solutions that enable clinicians, technicians and researchers to accurately quantify medical images.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“We are a global innovator of unique interventional medical devices, committed to continuing the development and manufacturing of globally recognized and highly innovative product…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Asahi Intecc Co., Ltd.medical.asahi-intecc.com HQ: Seto, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Seto, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Your dreams Woven together.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Natec Medicalnatec-medical.com HQ: Reduit, MauritiusReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reduit, Mauritius | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Natec Medical Ltd is an integrated design, development and manufacturing company specialized in Percutaneous Interventional Medical Devices for the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rapid Medicalrapid-medical.com HQ: Yokneam, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Yokneam, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“When treating stroke, procedural time and patient safety are critical.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Medistim ASAmedistim.com HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Oslo, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Medistim is the market leader in intraoperative ultrasonic guidance and quality assessment focused on improving surgical outcomes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bengaluru South, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru South, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Veiva’s vision is to bring advanced and innovative medical devices within the reach of Indian healthcare providers and patients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Reflow Medicalreflowmedical.com HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Reflow Medical, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vascutekvascutek.com HQ: Inchinnan, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inchinnan, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We use innovative vascular technologies to develop products that address the needs of cardiovascular and vascular surgeons throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Medical Components, INCmedcompnet.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Medcomp® develops, manufactures, markets and supports cutting-edge vascular access devices and accessories to meet the clinical needs of the medical industry, particularly in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Jakarta Barat, IndonesiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jakarta Barat, Indonesia | 11-50 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Bermula dari PD Setia Medika pada tahun 1994 dan bergerak di bidang alat kesehatan khusus menjual alat USG.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milpitas, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Elixir Medical is a medical device company committed to transforming care for patients with heart and vascular disease through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 347 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
347 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 347 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Intravascular ultrasound manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intravascular ultrasound manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intravascular ultrasound manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 347 matching company records, 12,059 tracked contacts and 3,810 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intravascular ultrasound manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intravascular-ultrasound-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗