Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 416 company matches for intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 25,165 professional contacts across them, including 7,009 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for intramuscular injection manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,842 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,873 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ypsomed is the leading developer and manufacturer of injection systems for the self-administration of liquid medication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,022 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 896 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Otsuka Indonesia was established in 1974 as a joint venture pharmaceutical company with Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co, Ltd, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BD is a global medical technology company that is advancing the world of health by improving medical discovery, diagnostics and the delivery of care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an industry leader in the medical device market with a diverse product range including advanced automatic injection devices for drug delivery and innovative blood sampling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Ethica Industri Farmasi join venture with Fresenius Kabi is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Jayamukti, Kec.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AKAS Infusions previously known as AKAS Medical is a company focused on developing and delivering drug-delivery to technology by pivoting on Total Stakeholder Involvement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sophisticated design, easy to handle, extremely durable – we are the leading OEM manufacturer in the field of medical endoscopy, veterinary products, as well as human and dental…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Healthcare” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ya desde sus comienzos GOBBI NOVAG fue representante de importantes compañías multinacionales, comercializando sus productos en Argentina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galenica senese is a well-established and privately owned pharmaceutical company with its headquarters and manufacturing site in Siena (Italy).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intramuscular injection manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 416 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,009 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for intramuscular injection manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “intramuscular injection manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,009 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intramuscular injection manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intramuscular injection manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intramuscular injection manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intramuscular injection manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 416 company matches for intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
West Pharmaceutical Services tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most intramuscular injection manufacturers?
India leads with 83 companies, followed by the United States (47). Every intramuscular injection manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most intramuscular injection manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 7 company records, followed by Changzhou (5) and Sao Paulo (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,009 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 416 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 416 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 416 matching company records for intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide, with 25,165 tracked contacts and 7,009 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,873 contacts → |
“SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Burgdorf, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burgdorf, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“Ypsomed is the leading developer and manufacturer of injection systems for the self-administration of liquid medication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pt. Otsuka Indonesiaotsuka.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“PT Otsuka Indonesia was established in 1974 as a joint venture pharmaceutical company with Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co, Ltd, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“BD is a global medical technology company that is advancing the world of health by improving medical discovery, diagnostics and the delivery of care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Woodstock, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodstock, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in the medical device market with a diverse product range including advanced automatic injection devices for drug delivery and innovative blood sampling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kab Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kab Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“PT Ethica Industri Farmasi join venture with Fresenius Kabi is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Jayamukti, Kec.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“AKAS Infusions previously known as AKAS Medical is a company focused on developing and delivering drug-delivery to technology by pivoting on Total Stakeholder Involvement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sterisciencesteri-science.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Giarmata, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Giarmata, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Sophisticated design, easy to handle, extremely durable – we are the leading OEM manufacturer in the field of medical endoscopy, veterinary products, as well as human and dental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Nubeno Healthcarenubeno.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Healthcare” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wilde, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Wilde, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Ya desde sus comienzos GOBBI NOVAG fue representante de importantes compañías multinacionales, comercializando sus productos en Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Monteroni D'arbia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Monteroni D'arbia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Galenica senese is a well-established and privately owned pharmaceutical company with its headquarters and manufacturing site in Siena (Italy).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Medikit Limitedglobalmedikit.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Remington Medical INCremmed.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Samrudh Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDsamrudhpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 416 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intramuscular injection manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
414 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 416 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intramuscular injection manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intramuscular injection manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intramuscular injection manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intramuscular injection manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 416 matching company records, 25,165 tracked contacts and 7,009 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intramuscular-injection-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 416 matching company records for intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide, with 25,165 tracked contacts and 7,009 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,873 contacts → |
“SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Burgdorf, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Burgdorf, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“Ypsomed is the leading developer and manufacturer of injection systems for the self-administration of liquid medication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pt. Otsuka Indonesiaotsuka.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“PT Otsuka Indonesia was established in 1974 as a joint venture pharmaceutical company with Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co, Ltd, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“BD is a global medical technology company that is advancing the world of health by improving medical discovery, diagnostics and the delivery of care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Woodstock, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodstock, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“We are an industry leader in the medical device market with a diverse product range including advanced automatic injection devices for drug delivery and innovative blood sampling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kab Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kab Bekasi, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“PT Ethica Industri Farmasi join venture with Fresenius Kabi is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Jayamukti, Kec.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“AKAS Infusions previously known as AKAS Medical is a company focused on developing and delivering drug-delivery to technology by pivoting on Total Stakeholder Involvement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sterisciencesteri-science.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Giarmata, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Giarmata, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Despre Hamilton Hamilton este un lider tehnologic global în știința vieții, dispozitive medicale, automatizarea laboratorului și industriile de gestionare a probelor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Sophisticated design, easy to handle, extremely durable – we are the leading OEM manufacturer in the field of medical endoscopy, veterinary products, as well as human and dental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Nubeno Healthcarenubeno.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Healthcare” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wilde, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Wilde, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Ya desde sus comienzos GOBBI NOVAG fue representante de importantes compañías multinacionales, comercializando sus productos en Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Monteroni D'arbia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Monteroni D'arbia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Galenica senese is a well-established and privately owned pharmaceutical company with its headquarters and manufacturing site in Siena (Italy).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Medikit Limitedglobalmedikit.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Remington Medical INCremmed.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Samrudh Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDsamrudhpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 416 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intramuscular injection manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
414 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 416 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intramuscular injection manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intramuscular injection manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intramuscular injection manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intramuscular injection manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 416 matching company records, 25,165 tracked contacts and 7,009 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intramuscular injection manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intramuscular-injection-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗