Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 486 company matches for intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 11,418 professional contacts across them, including 2,912 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shanghai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for intermodal container equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industry Co, Ltd.(ZPMC) is a famous heavy-duty equipment manufacturer and has been maintaining competitive advantages in different fields such as port…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to the Liebherr Maritime Cranes page!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCLI is the largest provider of marine and domestic container chassis to the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRAC Intermodal is North America’s leading intermodal equipment provider and marine chassis pool manager.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SENNEBOGEN anchored worldwide as a leading innovator and manufacturer of material handlers and has achieved a leading position in crane technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TICO is mission driven to be the most respected provider of equipment and services in the port, terminal, distribution, logistics, and intermodal space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Terberg Special Vehicles, part of the Royal Terberg Group, designs and manufactures terminal tractors for intensive use in ports, inland terminals, distribution centers, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1955, Mi-Jack is the leader in innovative container handling solutions, ranging from Translift™ and Travelift® rubber-tired gantry cranes to automation solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating since 1979, Textainer is one of the world’s largest intermodal container lessors with more than 4 million (TEU) in our owned and managed fleet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRIMALDI a $100 million dollar company is the Brazilian manufacturer of Urban Mining Equipments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyster is a leading worldwide provider of Hyster® forklift truck and container handling solutions for the most intense industries on earth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC, our mission is to deliver unparalleled intermodal equipment and fleet management solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAI International Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 40 years, SEA BOX has transformed ISO containers into high-performance solutions for commercial and military operations worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stinis designs and manufactures container spreaders and general handling equipment for ports.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Independent Rough Terrain Center (IRTC), formerly known as Kalmar RT Center, is a specialized manufacturer of rough terrain material handling equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ELME Spreader supports companies worldwide with container handling solutions that make their work easier and more profitable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 2019, MacGregor acquired TTS to strengthen its position in maritime cargo and load handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fada specializes in designing and manufacturing customized transport solutions for on-site transportation, automated storage systems such as tower sheet metal storage, welding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRATT Industries Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are part of ENTEC Group, and from our base in Ulsteinvik on the rugged west coast of Norway, we ensure that our customers and friends in the maritime industry have access to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hiab (Nasdaq Helsinki: HIAB) is een toonaangevende leverancier van slimme en duurzame oplossingen voor het laden en lossen op de weg, die zich inzet om elke dag de beste…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCM Containers | Building Resilient Ecosystems Together In a volatile world, true resilience flows from deep roots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDL Container Systems develops, produces and sells a wide range of containerhandling systems like hooklifts, skiploaders, cable and chainlift systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VS & B Containers group, since its incorporation in 1996, has been a key provider of marine containers across Asia, the US, Europe and Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intermodal container equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 486 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,912 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for intermodal container equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “intermodal container equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,912 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intermodal container equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intermodal container equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intermodal container equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 486 company matches for intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZPMC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most intermodal container equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 94 companies, followed by the Netherlands (28). Every intermodal container equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most intermodal container equipment manufacturers?
Shanghai leads with 7 company records, followed by San Francisco (6) and Singapore (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,912 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 486 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 486 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 486 matching company records for intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 11,418 tracked contacts and 2,912 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZPMCzpmc.com HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shanghai, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,256 contacts → |
“Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industry Co, Ltd.(ZPMC) is a famous heavy-duty equipment manufacturer and has been maintaining competitive advantages in different fields such as port…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rostock, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Rostock, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Welcome to the Liebherr Maritime Cranes page!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Direct Chassislink Inc. Dclidcli.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“DCLI is the largest provider of marine and domestic container chassis to the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Trac Intermodaltracintermodal.com HQ: Princeton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Princeton, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“TRAC Intermodal is North America’s leading intermodal equipment provider and marine chassis pool manager.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Straubing, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Straubing, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“SENNEBOGEN anchored worldwide as a leading innovator and manufacturer of material handlers and has achieved a leading position in crane technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Savannah, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Savannah, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“TICO is mission driven to be the most respected provider of equipment and services in the port, terminal, distribution, logistics, and intermodal space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Terberg Special Vehiclesterbergspecialvehicles.com HQ: Benschop, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Benschop, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Terberg Special Vehicles, part of the Royal Terberg Group, designs and manufactures terminal tractors for intensive use in ports, inland terminals, distribution centers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mi-Jack Productsmi-jack.com HQ: Hazel Crest, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hazel Crest, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Founded in 1955, Mi-Jack is the leader in innovative container handling solutions, ranging from Translift™ and Travelift® rubber-tired gantry cranes to automation solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Textainertextainer.com HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Operating since 1979, Textainer is one of the world’s largest intermodal container lessors with more than 4 million (TEU) in our owned and managed fleet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grimaldigrimaldi.com.br HQ: Santo Antonio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Antonio De Posse, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“GRIMALDI a $100 million dollar company is the Brazilian manufacturer of Urban Mining Equipments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hysterhyster.com HQ: Greenville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Hyster is a leading worldwide provider of Hyster® forklift truck and container handling solutions for the most intense industries on earth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC CCMccmpool.com HQ: Rockaway, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockaway, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC, our mission is to deliver unparalleled intermodal equipment and fleet management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“CAI International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SEA Box, INCseabox.com HQ: Cinnaminson, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cinnaminson, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, SEA BOX has transformed ISO containers into high-performance solutions for commercial and military operations worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Stinis Lifting Equipmentstinis.com HQ: Krimpen Aan De Lek, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Krimpen Aan De Lek, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Stinis designs and manufactures container spreaders and general handling equipment for ports.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Independent Rough Terrain Centerirtc-tx.com HQ: Cibolo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cibolo, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Independent Rough Terrain Center (IRTC), formerly known as Kalmar RT Center, is a specialized manufacturer of rough terrain material handling equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Elme Spreader ABelme.com HQ: Älmhult, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Älmhult, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“ELME Spreader supports companies worldwide with container handling solutions that make their work easier and more profitable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kristiansand, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Kristiansand, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“In September 2019, MacGregor acquired TTS to strengthen its position in maritime cargo and load handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | FADAfada.com.tr HQ: Adliye, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Adliye, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Fada specializes in designing and manufacturing customized transport solutions for on-site transportation, automated storage systems such as tower sheet metal storage, welding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pratt Industries, LLCprattinc.com HQ: Bridgman, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgman, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“PRATT Industries Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Evotecevotec.no HQ: Ulsteinvik, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Ulsteinvik, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“We are part of ENTEC Group, and from our base in Ulsteinvik on the rugged west coast of Norway, we ensure that our customers and friends in the maritime industry have access to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hiab Benelux B.Vhiab.nl HQ: Meppel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Meppel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Hiab (Nasdaq Helsinki: HIAB) is een toonaangevende leverancier van slimme en duurzame oplossingen voor het laden en lossen op de weg, die zich inzet om elke dag de beste…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | DCM Containers DCM Hyundai LTDdcmsil.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“DCM Containers | Building Resilient Ecosystems Together In a volatile world, true resilience flows from deep roots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VDL Container Systemsvdlcontainersystems.com HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“VDL Container Systems develops, produces and sells a wide range of containerhandling systems like hooklifts, skiploaders, cable and chainlift systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vs&b Containers Groupvsnb.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“VS & B Containers group, since its incorporation in 1996, has been a key provider of marine containers across Asia, the US, Europe and Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 486 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
485 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 486 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intermodal container equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermodal container equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermodal container equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 486 matching company records, 11,418 tracked contacts and 2,912 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intermodal-container-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 486 matching company records for intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 11,418 tracked contacts and 2,912 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZPMCzpmc.com HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shanghai, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,256 contacts → |
“Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industry Co, Ltd.(ZPMC) is a famous heavy-duty equipment manufacturer and has been maintaining competitive advantages in different fields such as port…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rostock, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Rostock, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Welcome to the Liebherr Maritime Cranes page!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Direct Chassislink Inc. Dclidcli.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“DCLI is the largest provider of marine and domestic container chassis to the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Trac Intermodaltracintermodal.com HQ: Princeton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Princeton, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“TRAC Intermodal is North America’s leading intermodal equipment provider and marine chassis pool manager.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Straubing, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Straubing, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“SENNEBOGEN anchored worldwide as a leading innovator and manufacturer of material handlers and has achieved a leading position in crane technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Savannah, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Savannah, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“TICO is mission driven to be the most respected provider of equipment and services in the port, terminal, distribution, logistics, and intermodal space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Terberg Special Vehiclesterbergspecialvehicles.com HQ: Benschop, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Benschop, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Terberg Special Vehicles, part of the Royal Terberg Group, designs and manufactures terminal tractors for intensive use in ports, inland terminals, distribution centers, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mi-Jack Productsmi-jack.com HQ: Hazel Crest, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hazel Crest, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Founded in 1955, Mi-Jack is the leader in innovative container handling solutions, ranging from Translift™ and Travelift® rubber-tired gantry cranes to automation solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Textainertextainer.com HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Operating since 1979, Textainer is one of the world’s largest intermodal container lessors with more than 4 million (TEU) in our owned and managed fleet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grimaldigrimaldi.com.br HQ: Santo Antonio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Antonio De Posse, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“GRIMALDI a $100 million dollar company is the Brazilian manufacturer of Urban Mining Equipments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hysterhyster.com HQ: Greenville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Hyster is a leading worldwide provider of Hyster® forklift truck and container handling solutions for the most intense industries on earth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC CCMccmpool.com HQ: Rockaway, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rockaway, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC, our mission is to deliver unparalleled intermodal equipment and fleet management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“CAI International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SEA Box, INCseabox.com HQ: Cinnaminson, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cinnaminson, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over 40 years, SEA BOX has transformed ISO containers into high-performance solutions for commercial and military operations worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Stinis Lifting Equipmentstinis.com HQ: Krimpen Aan De Lek, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Krimpen Aan De Lek, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Stinis designs and manufactures container spreaders and general handling equipment for ports.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Independent Rough Terrain Centerirtc-tx.com HQ: Cibolo, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cibolo, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Independent Rough Terrain Center (IRTC), formerly known as Kalmar RT Center, is a specialized manufacturer of rough terrain material handling equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Elme Spreader ABelme.com HQ: Älmhult, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Älmhult, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“ELME Spreader supports companies worldwide with container handling solutions that make their work easier and more profitable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kristiansand, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Kristiansand, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“In September 2019, MacGregor acquired TTS to strengthen its position in maritime cargo and load handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | FADAfada.com.tr HQ: Adliye, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Adliye, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Fada specializes in designing and manufacturing customized transport solutions for on-site transportation, automated storage systems such as tower sheet metal storage, welding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pratt Industries, LLCprattinc.com HQ: Bridgman, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgman, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“PRATT Industries Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Evotecevotec.no HQ: Ulsteinvik, NorwayReported employees: 51-200 | Ulsteinvik, Norway | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“We are part of ENTEC Group, and from our base in Ulsteinvik on the rugged west coast of Norway, we ensure that our customers and friends in the maritime industry have access to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hiab Benelux B.Vhiab.nl HQ: Meppel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Meppel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Hiab (Nasdaq Helsinki: HIAB) is een toonaangevende leverancier van slimme en duurzame oplossingen voor het laden en lossen op de weg, die zich inzet om elke dag de beste…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | DCM Containers DCM Hyundai LTDdcmsil.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“DCM Containers | Building Resilient Ecosystems Together In a volatile world, true resilience flows from deep roots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VDL Container Systemsvdlcontainersystems.com HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“VDL Container Systems develops, produces and sells a wide range of containerhandling systems like hooklifts, skiploaders, cable and chainlift systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vs&b Containers Groupvsnb.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“VS & B Containers group, since its incorporation in 1996, has been a key provider of marine containers across Asia, the US, Europe and Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 486 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
485 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 486 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermodal container equipment manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Intermodal container equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermodal container equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermodal container equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 486 matching company records, 11,418 tracked contacts and 2,912 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermodal container equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intermodal-container-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗