Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intermediates manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,918 company matches for intermediates manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 263,524 professional contacts across them, including 55,937 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intermediates manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for intermediates manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intermediates manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,763 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 8,769 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the world’s leading specialty chemical companies and led by its purpose "Greater chemistry - between people and planet", Clariant contributes to value creation with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 8,085 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LANXESS is a leading specialty chemicals company with sales of EUR 5.7 billion in 2025.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 7,914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 7,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 5,191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Libbs é uma empresa 100% nacional e de capital fechado, que tem como missão produzir soluções farmacêuticas, inspirando uma comunidade comprometida com a saúde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 4,933 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nouryon is a global specialty chemicals leader innovating essential solutions for everyday consumer and industrial products, many of which contribute to a more sustainable world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 4,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 4,260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 4,158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 4,087 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grace, a Standard Industries company, is a leading global supplier of specialty chemicals and solutions that enable industries to enhance modern life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 3,740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 3,458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 3,363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Granules India Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 3,011 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2,911 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1925 we have been the name behind sustainable, high-performance ingredients and technologies in some of the world’s most successful brands: creating, making and selling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 2,387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 2,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 2,184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,999 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,921 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stepan Company's vision is to create innovative solutions for a cleaner, healthier, more energy efficient world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NATCO Pharma is a vertically integrated company dedicated to the development, manufacture, and supply of pharmaceutical and agrochemical products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1,701 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At SI Group, we create smart chemistry that solves global challenges and makes great things possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intermediates manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,918 intermediates manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 55,937 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intermediates manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for intermediates manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “intermediates manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 55,937 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intermediates manufacturers by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Intermediates manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intermediates manufacturers based in India2,429
- Intermediates manufacturers based in China932
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United States523
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Italy204
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Germany169
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Brazil165
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Türkiye144
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Kingdom128
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Japan82
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Spain81
- Intermediates manufacturers based in France67
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the Netherlands66
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mexico61
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Canada54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pakistan54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Argentina36
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Switzerland33
- Intermediates manufacturers based in South Africa30
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Belgium29
Cities
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mumbai, India425
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India230
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India170
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Vadodara, India109
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pune, India79
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India77
- Intermediates manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Bangalore, India59
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Surat, India53
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India41
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Kolkata, India34
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intermediates manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intermediates manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,918 company matches for intermediates manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Solvay tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most intermediates manufacturers?
India leads with 2,429 companies, followed by China (932) and the United States (523). Every intermediates manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most intermediates manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 426 company records, followed by Hyderabad (230) and Ahmedabad (170).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 55,937 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,918 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,918 intermediates manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,918 matching company records for intermediates manufacturers worldwide, with 263,524 tracked contacts and 55,937 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 14,763 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pratteln, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Pratteln, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,769 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading specialty chemical companies and led by its purpose "Greater chemistry - between people and planet", Clariant contributes to value creation with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Cologne, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,085 contacts → |
“LANXESS is a leading specialty chemicals company with sales of EUR 5.7 billion in 2025.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 7,914 contacts → |
“Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,319 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 5,191 contacts → |
“A Libbs é uma empresa 100% nacional e de capital fechado, que tem como missão produzir soluções farmacêuticas, inspirando uma comunidade comprometida com a saúde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,933 contacts → |
“Nouryon is a global specialty chemicals leader innovating essential solutions for everyday consumer and industrial products, many of which contribute to a more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | PI Industries LTDpiindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,260 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,158 contacts → |
“Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Columbia, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbia, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,087 contacts → |
“Grace, a Standard Industries company, is a leading global supplier of specialty chemicals and solutions that enable industries to enhance modern life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,458 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Goole, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Goole, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,911 contacts → |
“Since 1925 we have been the name behind sustainable, high-performance ingredients and technologies in some of the world’s most successful brands: creating, making and selling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Deepak Group COgodeepak.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,387 contacts → |
“Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hikal LTDhikal.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,254 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gharda Chemicals Limitedgharda.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,999 contacts → |
“Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,921 contacts → |
“Stepan Company's vision is to create innovative solutions for a cleaner, healthier, more energy efficient world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,740 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Natco Pharmanatcopharma.co.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,709 contacts → |
“NATCO Pharma is a vertically integrated company dedicated to the development, manufacture, and supply of pharmaceutical and agrochemical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,701 contacts → |
“At SI Group, we create smart chemistry that solves global challenges and makes great things possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,918 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermediates manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,887 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,918 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermediates manufacturers by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Intermediates manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intermediates manufacturers based in India2,429
- Intermediates manufacturers based in China932
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United States523
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Italy204
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Germany169
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Brazil165
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Türkiye144
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Kingdom128
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Japan82
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Spain81
- Intermediates manufacturers based in France67
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the Netherlands66
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mexico61
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Canada54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pakistan54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Argentina36
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Switzerland33
- Intermediates manufacturers based in South Africa30
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Belgium29
Cities
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mumbai, India425
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India230
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India170
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Vadodara, India109
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pune, India79
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India77
- Intermediates manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Bangalore, India59
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Surat, India53
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India41
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Kolkata, India34
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermediates manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermediates manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,918 matching company records, 263,524 tracked contacts and 55,937 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intermediates-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,918 matching company records for intermediates manufacturers worldwide, with 263,524 tracked contacts and 55,937 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 14,763 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pratteln, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Pratteln, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,769 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading specialty chemical companies and led by its purpose "Greater chemistry - between people and planet", Clariant contributes to value creation with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Cologne, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,085 contacts → |
“LANXESS is a leading specialty chemicals company with sales of EUR 5.7 billion in 2025.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 7,914 contacts → |
“Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,319 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 5,191 contacts → |
“A Libbs é uma empresa 100% nacional e de capital fechado, que tem como missão produzir soluções farmacêuticas, inspirando uma comunidade comprometida com a saúde.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,933 contacts → |
“Nouryon is a global specialty chemicals leader innovating essential solutions for everyday consumer and industrial products, many of which contribute to a more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | PI Industries LTDpiindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,260 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,158 contacts → |
“Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Columbia, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbia, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,087 contacts → |
“Grace, a Standard Industries company, is a leading global supplier of specialty chemicals and solutions that enable industries to enhance modern life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,458 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Goole, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Goole, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,911 contacts → |
“Since 1925 we have been the name behind sustainable, high-performance ingredients and technologies in some of the world’s most successful brands: creating, making and selling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Deepak Group COgodeepak.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,387 contacts → |
“Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hikal LTDhikal.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,254 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gharda Chemicals Limitedgharda.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,999 contacts → |
“Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,921 contacts → |
“Stepan Company's vision is to create innovative solutions for a cleaner, healthier, more energy efficient world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,740 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Natco Pharmanatcopharma.co.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,709 contacts → |
“NATCO Pharma is a vertically integrated company dedicated to the development, manufacture, and supply of pharmaceutical and agrochemical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,701 contacts → |
“At SI Group, we create smart chemistry that solves global challenges and makes great things possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,918 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermediates manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,887 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,918 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermediates manufacturers by location
32 lists · largest firstEvery Intermediates manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intermediates manufacturers based in India2,429
- Intermediates manufacturers based in China932
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United States523
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Italy204
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Germany169
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Brazil165
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Türkiye144
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Kingdom128
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Japan82
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Spain81
- Intermediates manufacturers based in France67
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the Netherlands66
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mexico61
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Canada54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pakistan54
- Intermediates manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Argentina36
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Switzerland33
- Intermediates manufacturers based in South Africa30
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Belgium29
Cities
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Mumbai, India425
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India230
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India170
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Vadodara, India109
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Pune, India79
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India77
- Intermediates manufacturers based in New Delhi, India64
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Bangalore, India59
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Surat, India53
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India41
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Kolkata, India34
- Intermediates manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermediates manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermediates manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,918 matching company records, 263,524 tracked contacts and 55,937 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermediates manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intermediates-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗