Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 845 company matches for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 45,801 professional contacts across them, including 10,532 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meril is a global medical technology company dedicated to advancing healthcare through innovative solutions that improve patient outcomes and quality of life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ZOLL®, we’re passionate about improving patient outcomes and helping save lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Fisher & Paykel Healthcare.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,012 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991, Mindray is one of the leading global providers of medical devices and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,944 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penumbra, Inc, headquartered in Alameda, California, is a global healthcare company focused on innovative therapies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CareFusion, a BD company, is a global corporation serving the health care industry with products and services that help improve the cost and safety of health care for generations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICU Medical acquired the Smiths Medical business in January 2022.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovations that make a difference Ever since 1937, Ambu has been rethinking medical solutions to save lives and improve patient care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 656 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intersurgical is a global designer, manufacturer and supplier of high quality medical devices for respiratory care and support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 505 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Listada na B3 Bovespa com + de 40 anos no desenvolvimento de produtos hospitalares em mais de hospitais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Air Liquide Medical Systems is the subsidiary of Air Liquide Healthcare that is dedicated to Medical Devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Umano Medical is a leading company in the medical equipment industry who offers innovative products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sentec is a Swiss-American medical device company specializing in respiratory care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allied Medical Limited was established in 1982, with an aim to deliver advanced yet cost effective medical solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At CHS, we believe healthcare deserves more than just products; it deserves passion, expertise, and a commitment to making a real difference.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Supporting the Journey from Hospital to Home | At Breas Medical, we are focused on one of the most critical journeys in healthcare: the transition from hospital to home.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “During the peak periods of the pandemic, in response to the shortage of intensive care ventilators, the production of 100 ventilators in April 2021 and ventilators in June 2021…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecme is a leading international company in the development and manufacture of mechanical ventilators for intensive care units.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RCA's journey began in 1998 as a family-run enterprise, boasting a modest team of five.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arrow International is now Teleflex.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1991 in the heart of the Italian biomedical district, today Eurosets is a leading manufacturing company in the following fields: 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCHILLER was founded in 1974 by Alfred E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intensive care unit equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 845 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,532 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “intensive care unit equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,532 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United States119
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in India112
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Brazil33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Germany32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Italy28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intensive care unit equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intensive care unit equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 845 company matches for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MERIL tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most intensive care unit equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 119 companies, followed by India (112) and Brazil (33). Every intensive care unit equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most intensive care unit equipment manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 24 company records, followed by New Delhi (12) and Ankara (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,532 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 845 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 845 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 845 matching company records for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 45,801 tracked contacts and 10,532 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Vapi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,487 contacts → |
“Meril is a global medical technology company dedicated to advancing healthcare through innovative solutions that improve patient outcomes and quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ma, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ma, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,242 contacts → |
“At ZOLL®, we’re passionate about improving patient outcomes and helping save lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcarefphcare.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,142 contacts → |
“Welcome to Fisher & Paykel Healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shenzhen, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,012 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, Mindray is one of the leading global providers of medical devices and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Alameda, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alameda, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,944 contacts → |
“Penumbra, Inc, headquartered in Alameda, California, is a global healthcare company focused on innovative therapies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Diego, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,686 contacts → |
“CareFusion, a BD company, is a global corporation serving the health care industry with products and services that help improve the cost and safety of health care for generations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,187 contacts → |
“ICU Medical acquired the Smiths Medical business in January 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: Not recorded | Gothenburg, Sweden | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,781 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ballerup, DenmarkReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ballerup, Denmark | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,458 contacts → |
“Innovations that make a difference Ever since 1937, Ambu has been rethinking medical solutions to save lives and improve patient care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intersurgicalintersurgical.com HQ: Wokingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wokingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“Intersurgical is a global designer, manufacturer and supplier of high quality medical devices for respiratory care and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“Listada na B3 Bovespa com + de 40 anos no desenvolvimento de produtos hospitalares em mais de hospitais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | AIR Liquide Medical Systemsmedicaldevice.airliquide.com HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Antony, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Air Liquide Medical Systems is the subsidiary of Air Liquide Healthcare that is dedicated to Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: L'islet, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | L'islet, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Umano Medical is a leading company in the medical equipment industry who offers innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sentecsentec.com HQ: Therwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Therwil, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Sentec is a Swiss-American medical device company specializing in respiratory care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Allied Medical Limited was established in 1982, with an aim to deliver advanced yet cost effective medical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“At CHS, we believe healthcare deserves more than just products; it deserves passion, expertise, and a commitment to making a real difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Breas Medicalbreas.com HQ: Mölnlycke, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Mölnlycke, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Supporting the Journey from Hospital to Home | At Breas Medical, we are focused on one of the most critical journeys in healthcare: the transition from hospital to home.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Üsküdar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Üsküdar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“During the peak periods of the pandemic, in response to the shortage of intensive care ventilators, the production of 100 ventilators in April 2021 and ventilators in June 2021…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | TECMEtecmeglobal.com HQ: Cordoba, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Cordoba, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Tecme is a leading international company in the development and manufacture of mechanical ventilators for intensive care units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Respiratory Care Africa RCArca.co.za HQ: Northriding, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Northriding, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“RCA's journey began in 1998 as a family-run enterprise, boasting a modest team of five.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Arrow International is now Teleflex.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PV Equip S.Apvequip.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Medolla, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Medolla, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in the heart of the Italian biomedical district, today Eurosets is a leading manufacturing company in the following fields: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baar, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“SCHILLER was founded in 1974 by Alfred E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 845 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
843 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 845 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United States119
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in India112
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Brazil33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Germany32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Italy28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intensive care unit equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 845 matching company records, 45,801 tracked contacts and 10,532 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intensive-care-unit-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 845 matching company records for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 45,801 tracked contacts and 10,532 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Vapi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,487 contacts → |
“Meril is a global medical technology company dedicated to advancing healthcare through innovative solutions that improve patient outcomes and quality of life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ma, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ma, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,242 contacts → |
“At ZOLL®, we’re passionate about improving patient outcomes and helping save lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcarefphcare.com HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,142 contacts → |
“Welcome to Fisher & Paykel Healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shenzhen, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,012 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, Mindray is one of the leading global providers of medical devices and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Alameda, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alameda, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,944 contacts → |
“Penumbra, Inc, headquartered in Alameda, California, is a global healthcare company focused on innovative therapies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Diego, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,686 contacts → |
“CareFusion, a BD company, is a global corporation serving the health care industry with products and services that help improve the cost and safety of health care for generations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,187 contacts → |
“ICU Medical acquired the Smiths Medical business in January 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: Not recorded | Gothenburg, Sweden | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,781 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ballerup, DenmarkReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ballerup, Denmark | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,458 contacts → |
“Innovations that make a difference Ever since 1937, Ambu has been rethinking medical solutions to save lives and improve patient care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intersurgicalintersurgical.com HQ: Wokingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wokingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“Intersurgical is a global designer, manufacturer and supplier of high quality medical devices for respiratory care and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“Listada na B3 Bovespa com + de 40 anos no desenvolvimento de produtos hospitalares em mais de hospitais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | AIR Liquide Medical Systemsmedicaldevice.airliquide.com HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Antony, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Air Liquide Medical Systems is the subsidiary of Air Liquide Healthcare that is dedicated to Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: L'islet, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | L'islet, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Umano Medical is a leading company in the medical equipment industry who offers innovative products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sentecsentec.com HQ: Therwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Therwil, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Sentec is a Swiss-American medical device company specializing in respiratory care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Allied Medical Limited was established in 1982, with an aim to deliver advanced yet cost effective medical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“At CHS, we believe healthcare deserves more than just products; it deserves passion, expertise, and a commitment to making a real difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Breas Medicalbreas.com HQ: Mölnlycke, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Mölnlycke, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Supporting the Journey from Hospital to Home | At Breas Medical, we are focused on one of the most critical journeys in healthcare: the transition from hospital to home.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Üsküdar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Üsküdar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“During the peak periods of the pandemic, in response to the shortage of intensive care ventilators, the production of 100 ventilators in April 2021 and ventilators in June 2021…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | TECMEtecmeglobal.com HQ: Cordoba, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Cordoba, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Tecme is a leading international company in the development and manufacture of mechanical ventilators for intensive care units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Respiratory Care Africa RCArca.co.za HQ: Northriding, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Northriding, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“RCA's journey began in 1998 as a family-run enterprise, boasting a modest team of five.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Arrow International is now Teleflex.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“BL Lifesciences is a leading medical device manufacturer and distributor dedicated to providing innovative products across the medical sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PV Equip S.Apvequip.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Medolla, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Medolla, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in the heart of the Italian biomedical district, today Eurosets is a leading manufacturing company in the following fields: 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baar, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“SCHILLER was founded in 1974 by Alfred E.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 845 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
843 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 845 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United States119
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in India112
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Brazil33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye33
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Germany32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom32
- Intensive care unit equipment manufacturers based in Italy28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intensive care unit equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intensive care unit equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 845 matching company records, 45,801 tracked contacts and 10,532 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intensive care unit equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/intensive-care-unit-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗