Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 519 company matches for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 30,078 professional contacts across them, including 7,838 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,842 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,873 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,022 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 896 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nelipak® is a leading global provider of healthcare packaging solutions including rigid and flexible sterile-barrier packaging for medical device, diagnostic, pharmaceutical drug…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aguettant is a family-owned pharmaceutical company dedicated to the development, industrial production and distribution of innovative injectable pharmaceutical specialties that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oliver Healthcare Packaging is a global leader in medical packaging, the Oliver legacy has always been one of innovation, technical expertise, customer focus, and a commitment to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Röchling Medical is your CDMO partner for medical plastics solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Sovereign Pharma is a system driven, quality focused, WHO-GMP Geneva certified manufacturing facility for terminally sterilized as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “injectable vial and syringe manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 519 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,838 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “injectable vial and syringe manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,838 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “injectable vial and syringe manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many injectable vial and syringe manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 519 company matches for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
West Pharmaceutical Services tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most injectable vial and syringe manufacturers?
India leads with 109 companies, followed by the United States (59). Every injectable vial and syringe manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most injectable vial and syringe manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 12 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (8) and Changzhou (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,838 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 519 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 519 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 519 matching company records for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide, with 30,078 tracked contacts and 7,838 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,873 contacts → |
“SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cranston, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cranston, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Nelipak® is a leading global provider of healthcare packaging solutions including rigid and flexible sterile-barrier packaging for medical device, diagnostic, pharmaceutical drug…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Aguettant is a family-owned pharmaceutical company dedicated to the development, industrial production and distribution of innovative injectable pharmaceutical specialties that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Oliver Healthcare Packaging is a global leader in medical packaging, the Oliver legacy has always been one of innovation, technical expertise, customer focus, and a commitment to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Somerset Therapeutics Private Limitedsomersetlimited.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Röchling Medical is your CDMO partner for medical plastics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sterisciencesteri-science.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sovereign Pharma P LTDsovereignpharma.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Sovereign Pharma is a system driven, quality focused, WHO-GMP Geneva certified manufacturing facility for terminally sterilized as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Caplin Steriles Limitedcaplinsteriles.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | VHB Medi Sciences Limitedvhbgroup.com HQ: Kandivali (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kandivali (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sagent Pharmaceuticalssagentpharma.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 519 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
519 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 519 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable vial and syringe manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 519 matching company records, 30,078 tracked contacts and 7,838 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-vial-and-syringe-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 519 matching company records for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide, with 30,078 tracked contacts and 7,838 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zug, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,873 contacts → |
“SHL Medical designs and manufactures self-injection systems, including autoinjectors and pen injectors, for leading pharma and biotech companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 896 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cranston, RI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cranston, RI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Nelipak® is a leading global provider of healthcare packaging solutions including rigid and flexible sterile-barrier packaging for medical device, diagnostic, pharmaceutical drug…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Aguettant is a family-owned pharmaceutical company dedicated to the development, industrial production and distribution of innovative injectable pharmaceutical specialties that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Oliver Healthcare Packaging is a global leader in medical packaging, the Oliver legacy has always been one of innovation, technical expertise, customer focus, and a commitment to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Incog Biopharma Servicesincogbiopharma.com HQ: Fishers, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fishers, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Our services support injectable drug products, including technical transfer, analytical method development and validation, process scale up, and formulation & filling of vials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Somerset Therapeutics Private Limitedsomersetlimited.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Röchling Medical is your CDMO partner for medical plastics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sterisciencesteri-science.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Steriscience is a global injectables company headquartered at Bengaluru, India, with presence in Asia, Europe, USA and expanding at a rapid pace.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sovereign Pharma P LTDsovereignpharma.net HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Sovereign Pharma is a system driven, quality focused, WHO-GMP Geneva certified manufacturing facility for terminally sterilized as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Caplin Steriles Limitedcaplinsteriles.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | VHB Medi Sciences Limitedvhbgroup.com HQ: Kandivali (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kandivali (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa farmacéutica especializada en la producción de inyectables, líquidos y liofilizados y sólidos orales, comprimidos y cápsulas oncológicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“We are one of the world's largest manufacturers of needles and syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sagent Pharmaceuticalssagentpharma.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“SAGENT Pharmaceuticals® is a leading provider of pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“El Grupo JAYOR es una compañía fundada en 1991 con el objetivo de proveer productos y servicios que satisfagan las necesidades del mercado del cuidado de la salud en América…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 519 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
519 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 519 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable vial and syringe manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable vial and syringe manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable vial and syringe manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 519 matching company records, 30,078 tracked contacts and 7,838 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable vial and syringe manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-vial-and-syringe-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗