Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 570 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 47,020 professional contacts across them, including 11,032 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,535 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 3,292 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,077 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,502 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,143 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,095 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Par Pharmaceutical: High-Quality, Cost-Effective Generic Products Par Pharmaceutical, headquartered in Chestnut Ridge, New York, develops, manufactures and markets safe…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,072 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 991 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Venus Remedies Ltd.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 849 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 736 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 611 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 606 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 576 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a USFDA approved facility providing pharmaceutical solutions like Development, Manufacturing, Technology Transfers and Site transfers to various Pharmaceutical firms across…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 429 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Amphastar Pharmaceuticals is a recognized pharmaceutical company that uses state-of-the-art, cGMP-compliant facilities to develop, manufacture, and market biopharmaceutical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 388 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 570 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 11,032 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 6 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Brazil, Germany, Italy, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 11,032 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India318
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States118
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany39
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy28
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 570 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
West Pharmaceutical Services, headquartered in Exton, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers?
India leads with 318 companies, followed by the United States (118) and Brazil (40). Every injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 32 headquartered companies, followed by Mumbai (30) and Hyderabad (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 11,032 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 570 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 570 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 570 matching company records for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, with 47,020 tracked contacts and 11,032 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,535 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gland Pharma Limitedglandpharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,292 contacts → |
“Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,077 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,502 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,143 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PAR Pharmaceuticalparpharm.com HQ: Chestnut Ridge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chestnut Ridge, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,095 contacts → |
“Par Pharmaceutical: High-Quality, Cost-Effective Generic Products Par Pharmaceutical, headquartered in Chestnut Ridge, New York, develops, manufactures and markets safe…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 606 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Steril-Gene Life Sciencessteril-gene.com HQ: Villianur Commune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villianur Commune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“We are a USFDA approved facility providing pharmaceutical solutions like Development, Manufacturing, Technology Transfers and Site transfers to various Pharmaceutical firms across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Amphastar Pharmaceuticals is a recognized pharmaceutical company that uses state-of-the-art, cGMP-compliant facilities to develop, manufacture, and market biopharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mepro Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDmepro.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 570 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
566 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India318
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States118
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany39
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy28
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 570 matching company records, 47,020 tracked contacts and 11,032 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-pharmaceutical-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 570 matching company records for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide, with 47,020 tracked contacts and 11,032 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,535 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gland Pharma Limitedglandpharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,292 contacts → |
“Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,077 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,502 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,143 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | PAR Pharmaceuticalparpharm.com HQ: Chestnut Ridge, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chestnut Ridge, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,095 contacts → |
“Par Pharmaceutical: High-Quality, Cost-Effective Generic Products Par Pharmaceutical, headquartered in Chestnut Ridge, New York, develops, manufactures and markets safe…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“A Halex Istar Indústria Farmacêutica Ltda, uma empresa com vasta experiência no mercado, atuando no segmento hospitalar, especialmente no desenvolvimento, produção e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Shirley, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“American Regent, Inc, a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company, develops, manufactures, and supplies high quality sterile injectables for healthcare providers, clinics and hospitals across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 611 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 606 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Steril-Gene Life Sciencessteril-gene.com HQ: Villianur Commune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villianur Commune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“We are a USFDA approved facility providing pharmaceutical solutions like Development, Manufacturing, Technology Transfers and Site transfers to various Pharmaceutical firms across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ribeirão Das Neves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ribeirão Das Neves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Somos a Hypofarma, uma indústria farmacêutica mineira com 76 anos de experiência na produção de medicamentos injetáveis para o segmento hospitalar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rancho Cucamonga, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Amphastar Pharmaceuticals is a recognized pharmaceutical company that uses state-of-the-art, cGMP-compliant facilities to develop, manufacture, and market biopharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mepro Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDmepro.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Aparecida De Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aparecida De Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Com 39 anos de história, a Equiplex produz, anualmente, mais de 350 milhões de medicamentos parenterais de grande e pequeno volume.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 570 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
566 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in India318
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United States118
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Germany39
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in Italy28
- Injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers based in the United Kingdom27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 570 matching company records, 47,020 tracked contacts and 11,032 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable pharmaceutical manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-pharmaceutical-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗