Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 725 company matches for injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 11,548 professional contacts across them, including 2,394 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for injectable filling machine suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 533 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bausch Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rommelag is the inventor of blow-fill-seal technology (BFS) and the global market leader in the aseptic filling of liquids and semisolids with its bottelpack machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International Medication Systems, Ltd,(IMS), is located in South El Monte, California.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Citus Kalix is manufacturing and selling tube, lipstick, jar and mascara filling machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading provider of inspection technology & filling solutions for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “injectable filling machine suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 725 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,394 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for injectable filling machine suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “injectable filling machine suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,394 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Injectable filling machine suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable filling machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “injectable filling machine suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many injectable filling machine suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 725 company matches for injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Maiva Pharma Private Limited FDA Approved Sterile Injectables tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most injectable filling machine suppliers?
India leads with 172 companies, followed by the United States (75) and Italy (41). Every injectable filling machine suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most injectable filling machine suppliers?
Ahmedabad leads with 58 company records, followed by Mumbai (30) and Istanbul (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,394 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 725 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 725 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 725 matching company records for injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide, with 11,548 tracked contacts and 2,394 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ilshofen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilshofen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 533 contacts → |
“Bausch Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rommelagrommelag.com HQ: Sulzbach-laufen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sulzbach-laufen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Rommelag is the inventor of blow-fill-seal technology (BFS) and the global market leader in the aseptic filling of liquids and semisolids with its bottelpack machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 上海市, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 上海市, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Tetra PAK Processing Equipment Gmbhtetrapak.com HQ: Edertal-giflitz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Edertal-giflitz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tirelli SRLtirelli.net HQ: Marmirolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Marmirolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Paarl, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: South El Monte, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South El Monte, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“International Medication Systems, Ltd,(IMS), is located in South El Monte, California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Quality Machines Groupqualitymachines.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Citus Kalix, A Coesia Companycitus-kalix.fr HQ: Courcouronnes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courcouronnes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Citus Kalix is manufacturing and selling tube, lipstick, jar and mascara filling machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Antonio Mengibar S.Amengibarfillers.com HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GF Spa, A Coesia Companygfe.it HQ: Rubbiano Fraz. Di Solignano, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rubbiano Fraz. Di Solignano, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of inspection technology & filling solutions for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 725 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable filling machine suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
718 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 725 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable filling machine suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable filling machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable filling machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable filling machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 725 matching company records, 11,548 tracked contacts and 2,394 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-filling-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 725 matching company records for injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide, with 11,548 tracked contacts and 2,394 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ilshofen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilshofen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 533 contacts → |
“Bausch Ströbel is the partner for pharmaceutical production worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rommelagrommelag.com HQ: Sulzbach-laufen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sulzbach-laufen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Rommelag is the inventor of blow-fill-seal technology (BFS) and the global market leader in the aseptic filling of liquids and semisolids with its bottelpack machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: 上海市, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 上海市, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Norden Machinery Ab, A Coesia Companynordenmachinery.com HQ: Kalmar, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kalmar, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Norden, a Coesia company, is the world’s leading supplier of high-performance tube filling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Bectochem is one of the leading manufacturers of pharmaceutical process equipment for solid and liquid dosage forms in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Tetra PAK Processing Equipment Gmbhtetrapak.com HQ: Edertal-giflitz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Edertal-giflitz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Tetra Pak Processing Equipment develops, builds and installs filling machines and systems for the ice cream and general food industry under the renown BIG DRUM brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Synerlinksynerlink.com HQ: Puiseux Pontoise, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puiseux Pontoise, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Synerlink, a Barry-Wehmiller Packaging Systems company, is a trusted supplier of in-line filling technology for rigid packaging of dairy products and other food and beverages, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tacoma, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tacoma, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AST is a leading innovator for reliable and flexible aseptic fill-finish machines for sterile injectable applications and life sciences products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tirelli SRLtirelli.net HQ: Marmirolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Marmirolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“TIRELLI, founded in 1957, is now an international point of reference in packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Paarl, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Since 1979 Filmatic Packaging Systems have been engineering and supplying complete liquid filling and packaging solutions to manufacturers across Africa and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gessate, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gessate, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Founded in 1966, Ronchi Mario SpA is specialised in the production of packaging lines for liquid products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HEMAhema-filler.com HQ: Quimper, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Quimper, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Hema (Synerlink) offers new and pre-owned filling, capping and seaming packaging equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: South El Monte, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South El Monte, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“International Medication Systems, Ltd,(IMS), is located in South El Monte, California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Quality Machines Groupqualitymachines.com.br HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Campinas, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“A Quality Machines é especializada na fabricação de soluções personalizadas de máquinas para os processos de envase e fechamento, atendendo as indústrias em geral (Agro, Química…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Citus Kalix, A Coesia Companycitus-kalix.fr HQ: Courcouronnes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courcouronnes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Citus Kalix is manufacturing and selling tube, lipstick, jar and mascara filling machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Antonio Mengibar S.Amengibarfillers.com HQ: Rubi, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rubi, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Mengibar is a family company that provides solutions to solve the major challenges of the packaging industry, both present and future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GF Spa, A Coesia Companygfe.it HQ: Rubbiano Fraz. Di Solignano, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rubbiano Fraz. Di Solignano, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of inspection technology & filling solutions for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 725 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable filling machine suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
718 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 725 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable filling machine suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Injectable filling machine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable filling machine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable filling machine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 725 matching company records, 11,548 tracked contacts and 2,394 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable filling machine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/injectable-filling-machine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗