Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 543 company matches for industrial power factor correction companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 5,320 professional contacts across them, including 1,058 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial power factor correction companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial power factor correction companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 530 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our lives function on a power grid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of All types of power, control & communication Cables and power factor correction capacitors” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concentric is the first national industrial power services organization delivering forklift and critical power as well as maintenance solutions that ensure uninterrupted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Globe Capacitors Private Limited (GCPL) is a leading manufacturer of film capacitors, electrolytic capacitors and power factor correction solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A história da Bree começou em 1986.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission is to be your trustable partner for complete power quality solutions InPhase Power manufactures power quality products and offers solutions for power quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elspec is a leading global technology provider of electrical power quality analyzers, real time power factor correction systems, and energy saving solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Staco Energy Products is a manufacturer of UPS, power factor correction, active harmonic filters, voltage regulation, power conditioning and variable transformers for commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated the year 1998, we, Clariant Power System Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Smart SVC 16 Yaşında.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JINDAL'S, founder in 1967, is a well known group of companies which specialize in the design, engineering & manufacture of varied energy-efficient equipmens.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Power Matrix Solutions Pvt Ltd, based out of Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, is one of the best Indian companies delivering most effective solutions in Power Factor Correction And…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Waves Electronics Private Limited was founded in 1972 by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hello, we’re Enspec.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AllumiaX, LLC is a Seattle based company with a vision to be a global leader in Industrial & commercial power systems engineering, consulting, and field-services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OptiVolt is specialist in Power Quality en energiebesparing voor grootverbruikers van elektriciteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In business since 1952, Ronk Electrical Industries is a market leader in manufacturing phase converter units, both static and rotary, as well as power factor correction capacitors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NAAC Energy Controls is a pioneer in the field of Energy Management and Power Quality Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrical Energy Efficiency FZE is an engineering company based in Dubai United Arab Emirates.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa Argentina, fundada en 1958, que desde su origen se dedicó a la fabricación de capacitores para uso en corriente alterna para ser aplicados en circuitos de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality Energy is a leading power quality, energy efficiency and renewable energy provider that has over 35 years of experience in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EnergyAce are one of the leading manufactures of energy saving systems in the form of Power Factor Correction, Voltage Management Systems, Voltage Optimisation and Voltage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial power factor correction companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 543 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,058 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial power factor correction companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial power factor correction companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial power factor correction companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,058 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial power factor correction companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial power factor correction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial power factor correction companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial power factor correction companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 543 company matches for industrial power factor correction companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EC Electric tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial power factor correction companies?
India leads with 105 companies, followed by the United States (54). Every industrial power factor correction companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial power factor correction companies?
Pune leads with 13 company records, followed by Mumbai (8) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,058 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 543 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 543 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 543 matching company records for industrial power factor correction companies worldwide, with 5,320 tracked contacts and 1,058 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portland, OR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“Our lives function on a power grid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Universal Cables LTDunistar.co.in HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satna, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of All types of power, control & communication Cables and power factor correction capacitors” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Carrollton, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carrollton, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“Concentric is the first national industrial power services organization delivering forklift and critical power as well as maintenance solutions that ensure uninterrupted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Globe Capacitors Private Limitedglobecapacitors.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Globe Capacitors Private Limited (GCPL) is a leading manufacturer of film capacitors, electrolytic capacitors and power factor correction solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Quatro Barras, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Quatro Barras, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“A história da Bree começou em 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Our mission is to be your trustable partner for complete power quality solutions InPhase Power manufactures power quality products and offers solutions for power quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Caesarea Industrial Park, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Caesarea Industrial Park, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Elspec is a leading global technology provider of electrical power quality analyzers, real time power factor correction systems, and energy saving solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Staco Energy Productsstacoenergy.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Staco Energy Products is a manufacturer of UPS, power factor correction, active harmonic filters, voltage regulation, power conditioning and variable transformers for commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Incorporated the year 1998, we, Clariant Power System Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Smart SVC 16 Yaşında.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Jindal Rectifiersjindalrectifiers.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“JINDAL'S, founder in 1967, is a well known group of companies which specialize in the design, engineering & manufacture of varied energy-efficient equipmens.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Power Matrix Solutions PVT LTDpowermatrix.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Power Matrix Solutions Pvt Ltd, based out of Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, is one of the best Indian companies delivering most effective solutions in Power Factor Correction And…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Waves Electronics Pvt. LTDwaveselectronics.com HQ: Ernakulam, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ernakulam, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Waves Electronics Private Limited was founded in 1972 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: St. Helens, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | St. Helens, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hello, we’re Enspec.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Clovis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Clovis, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“AllumiaX, LLC is a Seattle based company with a vision to be a global leader in Industrial & commercial power systems engineering, consulting, and field-services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RTR Energíartr.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pinto, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Delft, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Delft, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“OptiVolt is specialist in Power Quality en energiebesparing voor grootverbruikers van elektriciteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ronk Electrical Industriesronkelectrical.com HQ: Nokomis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nokomis, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“In business since 1952, Ronk Electrical Industries is a market leader in manufacturing phase converter units, both static and rotary, as well as power factor correction capacitors…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NAAC Energy Controls is a pioneer in the field of Energy Management and Power Quality Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Sollivan Smart Solutionssollivan.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dubai Silicon Oasis, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 11-50 | Dubai Silicon Oasis, United Arab Emirates | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electrical Energy Efficiency FZE is an engineering company based in Dubai United Arab Emirates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grupo Elecondgrupoelecond.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 11-50 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa Argentina, fundada en 1958, que desde su origen se dedicó a la fabricación de capacitores para uso en corriente alterna para ser aplicados en circuitos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Moorabbin, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Moorabbin, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Quality Energy is a leading power quality, energy efficiency and renewable energy provider that has over 35 years of experience in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Energyace LTDenergyace.co.uk HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“EnergyAce are one of the leading manufactures of energy saving systems in the form of Power Factor Correction, Voltage Management Systems, Voltage Optimisation and Voltage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cydesacydesa.com HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 543 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial power factor correction companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
540 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 543 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial power factor correction companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial power factor correction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial power factor correction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial power factor correction companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 543 matching company records, 5,320 tracked contacts and 1,058 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-power-factor-correction-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 543 matching company records for industrial power factor correction companies worldwide, with 5,320 tracked contacts and 1,058 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portland, OR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 530 contacts → |
“Our lives function on a power grid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Universal Cables LTDunistar.co.in HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satna, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of All types of power, control & communication Cables and power factor correction capacitors” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Carrollton, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carrollton, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“Concentric is the first national industrial power services organization delivering forklift and critical power as well as maintenance solutions that ensure uninterrupted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Globe Capacitors Private Limitedglobecapacitors.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Globe Capacitors Private Limited (GCPL) is a leading manufacturer of film capacitors, electrolytic capacitors and power factor correction solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Quatro Barras, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Quatro Barras, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“A história da Bree começou em 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Our mission is to be your trustable partner for complete power quality solutions InPhase Power manufactures power quality products and offers solutions for power quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Caesarea Industrial Park, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Caesarea Industrial Park, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Elspec is a leading global technology provider of electrical power quality analyzers, real time power factor correction systems, and energy saving solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Staco Energy Productsstacoenergy.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Staco Energy Products is a manufacturer of UPS, power factor correction, active harmonic filters, voltage regulation, power conditioning and variable transformers for commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Incorporated the year 1998, we, Clariant Power System Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Smart SVC 16 Yaşında.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Jindal Rectifiersjindalrectifiers.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“JINDAL'S, founder in 1967, is a well known group of companies which specialize in the design, engineering & manufacture of varied energy-efficient equipmens.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Power Matrix Solutions PVT LTDpowermatrix.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Power Matrix Solutions Pvt Ltd, based out of Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, is one of the best Indian companies delivering most effective solutions in Power Factor Correction And…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Waves Electronics Pvt. LTDwaveselectronics.com HQ: Ernakulam, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ernakulam, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Waves Electronics Private Limited was founded in 1972 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: St. Helens, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | St. Helens, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hello, we’re Enspec.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Clovis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Clovis, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“AllumiaX, LLC is a Seattle based company with a vision to be a global leader in Industrial & commercial power systems engineering, consulting, and field-services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RTR Energíartr.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pinto, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Delft, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Delft, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“OptiVolt is specialist in Power Quality en energiebesparing voor grootverbruikers van elektriciteit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Ronk Electrical Industriesronkelectrical.com HQ: Nokomis, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Nokomis, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“In business since 1952, Ronk Electrical Industries is a market leader in manufacturing phase converter units, both static and rotary, as well as power factor correction capacitors…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NAAC Energy Controls is a pioneer in the field of Energy Management and Power Quality Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Sollivan Smart Solutionssollivan.com HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 1-10 | HQ not recorded | 1-10 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dubai Silicon Oasis, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 11-50 | Dubai Silicon Oasis, United Arab Emirates | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electrical Energy Efficiency FZE is an engineering company based in Dubai United Arab Emirates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Grupo Elecondgrupoelecond.com HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 11-50 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa Argentina, fundada en 1958, que desde su origen se dedicó a la fabricación de capacitores para uso en corriente alterna para ser aplicados en circuitos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Moorabbin, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Moorabbin, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Quality Energy is a leading power quality, energy efficiency and renewable energy provider that has over 35 years of experience in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Energyace LTDenergyace.co.uk HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“EnergyAce are one of the leading manufactures of energy saving systems in the form of Power Factor Correction, Voltage Management Systems, Voltage Optimisation and Voltage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Cydesacydesa.com HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 543 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial power factor correction companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
540 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 543 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial power factor correction companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial power factor correction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial power factor correction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial power factor correction companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 543 matching company records, 5,320 tracked contacts and 1,058 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial power factor correction companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-power-factor-correction-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗