Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,960 company matches for industrial laser equipment companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 38,543 professional contacts across them, including 11,086 with verified work emails. China is the largest market and Jinan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial laser equipment companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial laser equipment companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,605 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRUMPF - Unlocking technological worlds for generations to come TRUMPF was founded in 1923 as a series of mechanical workshops, and has since developed into one of the world's…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 629 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trotec Laser is a leading international provider of advanced, high-speed laser equipment for cutting, engraving, and industrial marking.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOPTICA has been developing and producing high-end laser systems for more than 25 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ophir is a brand within the MKS Photonics Solutions Division.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shaping Metal, Shaping Trust!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Preco, LLC is a premier provider of solutions for material processing needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Messer Cutting Systems is a global supplier of cutting edge technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAP is one of the world's leading suppliers of systems that increase quality and efficiency through laser projection, laser measurement, and other processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our laser technology creates endless possibilities in laser welding and material processing for industries including automotive, aerospace, material processing and more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial laser equipment companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,960 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,086 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial laser equipment companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial laser equipment companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial laser equipment companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,086 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial laser equipment companies by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial laser equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in China602
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United States378
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in India228
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Germany220
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United Kingdom117
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Türkiye94
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Brazil89
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Italy88
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in France82
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Spain68
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Canada55
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Poland53
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Australia49
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Mexico42
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the Netherlands36
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Switzerland33
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial laser equipment companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial laser equipment companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,960 company matches for industrial laser equipment companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Trumpf tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial laser equipment companies?
China leads with 602 companies, followed by the United States (378) and India (228). Every industrial laser equipment companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial laser equipment companies?
Jinan leads with 70 company records, followed by Wuhan (46) and Shenzhen (45).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,086 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,960 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,960 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,960 matching company records for industrial laser equipment companies worldwide, with 38,543 tracked contacts and 11,086 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ditzingen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Ditzingen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,605 contacts → |
“TRUMPF - Unlocking technological worlds for generations to come TRUMPF was founded in 1923 as a series of mechanical workshops, and has since developed into one of the world's…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oxford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxford, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,492 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sltl Groupsltl.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 629 contacts → |
“Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Camas, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camas, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Gravotechgravotech.com HQ: Rillieux La Pape, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rillieux La Pape, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Trotec Lasertroteclaser.com HQ: Marchtrenk, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marchtrenk, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Trotec Laser is a leading international provider of advanced, high-speed laser equipment for cutting, engraving, and industrial marking.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gräfelfing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gräfelfing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“TOPTICA has been developing and producing high-end laser systems for more than 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pessac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lpkf Laser & Electronics SElpkf.com HQ: Garbsen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garbsen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Samarate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Samarate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jerusalem, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jerusalem, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ophir is a brand within the MKS Photonics Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HSG Laserhsglaser.com HQ: Addison, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Addison, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Shaping Metal, Shaping Trust!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PRECOprecollc.com HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Preco, LLC is a premier provider of solutions for material processing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Messer Cutting Systems Indiamesser-cutting.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Messer Cutting Systems is a global supplier of cutting edge technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Etxetaretxetar.com HQ: Elgoibar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elgoibar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sisma S.P.Asisma.com HQ: Piovene Rocchette, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Piovene Rocchette, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LAP Laserlap-laser.com HQ: Lüneburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lüneburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“LAP is one of the world's leading suppliers of systems that increase quality and efficiency through laser projection, laser measurement, and other processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jerusalem, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Jerusalem, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Our laser technology creates endless possibilities in laser welding and material processing for industries including automotive, aerospace, material processing and more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Wałcz, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Wałcz, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,960 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial laser equipment companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,942 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,960 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial laser equipment companies by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial laser equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in China602
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United States378
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in India228
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Germany220
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United Kingdom117
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Türkiye94
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Brazil89
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Italy88
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in France82
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Spain68
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Canada55
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Poland53
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Australia49
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Mexico42
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the Netherlands36
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Switzerland33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial laser equipment companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial laser equipment companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,960 matching company records, 38,543 tracked contacts and 11,086 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-laser-equipment-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,960 matching company records for industrial laser equipment companies worldwide, with 38,543 tracked contacts and 11,086 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ditzingen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Ditzingen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,605 contacts → |
“TRUMPF - Unlocking technological worlds for generations to come TRUMPF was founded in 1923 as a series of mechanical workshops, and has since developed into one of the world's…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oxford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxford, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,492 contacts → |
“IPG Photonics is the world leader in fiber laser technology, offering solutions for applications across a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sltl Groupsltl.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gandhinagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 629 contacts → |
“Sahajanand Laser Technology Limited (SLTL)- A pioneer in the field of lasers in India, caters to the need of various industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Camas, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camas, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Gravotechgravotech.com HQ: Rillieux La Pape, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rillieux La Pape, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Gravotech, part of Brady Corporation since 2024, designs and manufactures innovative engraving, marking and cutting machines, materials and software.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Trotec Lasertroteclaser.com HQ: Marchtrenk, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marchtrenk, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Trotec Laser is a leading international provider of advanced, high-speed laser equipment for cutting, engraving, and industrial marking.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gräfelfing, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gräfelfing, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“TOPTICA has been developing and producing high-end laser systems for more than 25 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pessac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Amplitude is a leading manufacturer of ultrafast lasers for scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lpkf Laser & Electronics SElpkf.com HQ: Garbsen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garbsen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“LPKF Laser & Electronics is a leading supplier of laser processing solutions for advanced semiconductor packaging, industrial manufacturing, and rapid PCB prototyping.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Samarate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Samarate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“LASER IN OUR DNA Quanta System S.p.A produces lasers and laser systems for a wide range of scientific, medical and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Spectra-Physics is a brand within the MKS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lannion, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lannion, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“LUMIBIRD is one of the world's leading specialists in lasers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Jerusalem, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jerusalem, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ophir is a brand within the MKS Photonics Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HSG Laserhsglaser.com HQ: Addison, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Addison, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Shaping Metal, Shaping Trust!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PRECOprecollc.com HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Preco, LLC is a premier provider of solutions for material processing needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Messer Cutting Systems Indiamesser-cutting.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Messer Cutting Systems is a global supplier of cutting edge technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Etxetaretxetar.com HQ: Elgoibar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Elgoibar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Etxetar: Advanced Manufacturing Solutions At Etxetar, we design and deliver customized turnkey manufacturing solutions and machinery for diverse industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sisma S.P.Asisma.com HQ: Piovene Rocchette, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Piovene Rocchette, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“High precision manufacturing solutions, machinery and laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curno, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Curno, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“A PAST TO BE TOLD, A FUTURE TO BE WRITTEN Since 1982 SEI Laser (SEI S.p.A.) has been one of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the world of laser technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LAP Laserlap-laser.com HQ: Lüneburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Lüneburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“LAP is one of the world's leading suppliers of systems that increase quality and efficiency through laser projection, laser measurement, and other processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jerusalem, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Jerusalem, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Our laser technology creates endless possibilities in laser welding and material processing for industries including automotive, aerospace, material processing and more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Based in Southern California, AMADA WELD TECH is a leading manufacturer of equipment and systems for resistance welding, laser welding, laser marking, laser cutting, laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Wałcz, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Wałcz, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“EAGLE LASERS is a leading technology and R&D company specializing in fiber laser systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Worldwide technological benchmark in laser and waterjet cutting machines manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,960 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial laser equipment companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,942 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,960 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial laser equipment companies by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial laser equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in China602
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United States378
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in India228
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Germany220
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the United Kingdom117
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Türkiye94
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Brazil89
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Italy88
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in France82
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Spain68
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Canada55
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Poland53
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Australia49
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Mexico42
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in the Netherlands36
- Industrial laser equipment companies based in Switzerland33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial laser equipment companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial laser equipment companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,960 matching company records, 38,543 tracked contacts and 11,086 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial laser equipment companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-laser-equipment-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗