Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial forging suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,824 company matches for industrial forging suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 76,891 professional contacts across them, including 8,713 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial forging suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial forging suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial forging suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,850 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The world of Forgings is one without boundaries - growing, changing and developing each day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FRISA is a world leading manufacturer of seamless rolled rings and open die forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,017 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 855 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 849 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 734 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 567 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Estabelecida no Rio Grande do Sul desde 1952, a Metalúrgica Fallgatter Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 400 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 396 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheffield Forgemasters specialises in the design and manufacture of high integrity forgings and castings offering a ‘one-stop shop’ for steel production from a single site in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With top-quality products and customized solutions in the fields of drive technology, investment casting, sand casting, forging, and steel profiles, we are among the leading…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial forging suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,824 industrial forging suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,713 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial forging suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial forging suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial forging suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,713 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial forging suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial forging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial forging suppliers based in India890
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United States307
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Italy189
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Germany114
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Brazil101
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Türkiye92
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United Kingdom67
- Industrial forging suppliers based in France48
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Spain45
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Sweden37
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Canada32
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Poland27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial forging suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial forging suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,824 company matches for industrial forging suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial forging suppliers?
India leads with 890 companies, followed by the United States (307) and Italy (189). Every industrial forging suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial forging suppliers?
Rajkot leads with 104 company records, followed by Pune (55) and Ludhiana (49).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,713 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,824 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,824 industrial forging suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,824 matching company records for industrial forging suppliers worldwide, with 76,891 tracked contacts and 8,713 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ramkrishna Forgings Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“The world of Forgings is one without boundaries - growing, changing and developing each day.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | FRISAfrisa.com HQ: Santa Catarina, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Catarina, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“FRISA is a world leading manufacturer of seamless rolled rings and open die forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 686 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Metaltek Internationalmetaltek.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Estabelecida no Rio Grande do Sul desde 1952, a Metalúrgica Fallgatter Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Forgital Groupforgital.com HQ: Velo D'astico, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Velo D'astico, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
“Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Billforge Private LTDbillforge.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Sheffield Forgemasters specialises in the design and manufacture of high integrity forgings and castings offering a ‘one-stop shop’ for steel production from a single site in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Zollern Gmbh & Co. KGzollern.com HQ: Sigmaringendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sigmaringendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“With top-quality products and customized solutions in the fields of drive technology, investment casting, sand casting, forging, and steel profiles, we are among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,824 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial forging suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,812 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,824 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial forging suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial forging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial forging suppliers based in India890
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United States307
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Italy189
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Germany114
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Brazil101
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Türkiye92
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United Kingdom67
- Industrial forging suppliers based in France48
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Spain45
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Sweden37
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Canada32
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Poland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial forging suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial forging suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,824 matching company records, 76,891 tracked contacts and 8,713 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-forging-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,824 matching company records for industrial forging suppliers worldwide, with 76,891 tracked contacts and 8,713 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ramkrishna Forgings Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“The world of Forgings is one without boundaries - growing, changing and developing each day.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | FRISAfrisa.com HQ: Santa Catarina, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santa Catarina, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“FRISA is a world leading manufacturer of seamless rolled rings and open die forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 686 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 567 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Metaltek Internationalmetaltek.com HQ: Waukesha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukesha, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“We believe in Making a Lasting Difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Estabelecida no Rio Grande do Sul desde 1952, a Metalúrgica Fallgatter Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Forgital Groupforgital.com HQ: Velo D'astico, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Velo D'astico, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
“Founded in 1873 in Vicenza (Italy), Forgital Group is now part of the leading international investment firm Stonepeak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Billforge Private LTDbillforge.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rabwin Industries Private Limitedrabwin.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Welcome to RABWIN Industries Pvt Ltd, we are an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, OHSMS 45001: 2018 & IATF 16949: 2016 certified manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Sheffield Forgemasters specialises in the design and manufacture of high integrity forgings and castings offering a ‘one-stop shop’ for steel production from a single site in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Zollern Gmbh & Co. KGzollern.com HQ: Sigmaringendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sigmaringendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“With top-quality products and customized solutions in the fields of drive technology, investment casting, sand casting, forging, and steel profiles, we are among the leading…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,824 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial forging suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,812 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,824 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial forging suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial forging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial forging suppliers based in India890
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United States307
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Italy189
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Germany114
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Brazil101
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Türkiye92
- Industrial forging suppliers based in the United Kingdom67
- Industrial forging suppliers based in France48
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Spain45
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Sweden37
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Canada32
- Industrial forging suppliers based in Poland27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial forging suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial forging suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,824 matching company records, 76,891 tracked contacts and 8,713 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial forging suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-forging-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗