Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,292 company matches for industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 41,138 professional contacts across them, including 5,768 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Wenzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial eyewear manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19,033 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 656 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maison d'Optique & d'Audition Fondé en 2010 par Daniel Abittan, et son fils Jonathan, ils ont alors un seul objectif, redorer les blasons de l’optique et de l’audition, et faire…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JSP is Europe’s leading independent manufacturer of “above the neck” Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and is committed to improving occupational safety, health and well-being…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HexArmor® is an industry-leading manufacturer of high-performance personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novacel Industrie des verres correcteurs et des équipements d'optique ophtalmique 100% Origine France” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 25 years, Radians® has become a leader in the safety industry by developing and manufacturing high-performance Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creating Perspectives - Over 75 Years of Eyewear Excellence!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Mechanix Wear we tailor our business to yours.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ronak Optik India Private Limited is an eyewear business with over a quarter-century of experience in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Univet, a revered Italian brand, stands as a luminous beacon within a dynamic international group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 135 years, Bollé Safety has been a pioneer in eye protection, beginning with the visionary Bollé Brothers and growing into a global leader in PPE, part of the Bollé…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bollé Brands™ encompasses the brands Bollé, Bollé Safety, Spy+ and Serengeti.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Revision develops and delivers purpose-built eye protection for military and tactical use worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1987 by U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eyewear is our great passion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Visottica Group is a reliable industrial partner for companies operating in high-value supply chains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plastic and metal components for spectacles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1997 (Santa Catarina), possui um dos principais laboratórios de pesquisa e desenvolvimento da América Latina atendendo as mais rigorosas normas de qualidade do mundo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a major stakeholder in the worldwide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) market, COVERGUARD designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of unique, original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial eyewear manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,292 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,768 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial eyewear manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial eyewear manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,768 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial eyewear manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial eyewear manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United States182
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in India90
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Italy85
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Brazil80
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in France59
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Germany31
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Australia29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial eyewear manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial eyewear manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,292 company matches for industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Essilorluxottica tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial eyewear manufacturers?
The United States leads with 182 companies, followed by India (90) and Italy (85). Every industrial eyewear manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial eyewear manufacturers?
Wenzhou leads with 76 company records, followed by Shenzhen (19) and Istanbul (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,768 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,292 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,292 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,292 matching company records for industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide, with 41,138 tracked contacts and 5,768 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,033 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Safilosafilogroup.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,337 contacts → |
“Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Marchon Eyewearmarchon.com HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melville, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,355 contacts → |
“Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Marcolinmarcolin.com HQ: Longarone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,309 contacts → |
“Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | DE Rigoderigo.com HQ: Longarone, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Iselin, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Iselin, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Paris, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Maison d'Optique & d'Audition Fondé en 2010 par Daniel Abittan, et son fils Jonathan, ils ont alors un seul objectif, redorer les blasons de l’optique et de l’audition, et faire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | JSP Safetyjspsafety.com HQ: Minster Lovell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Minster Lovell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“JSP is Europe’s leading independent manufacturer of “above the neck” Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and is committed to improving occupational safety, health and well-being…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hexarmorhexarmor.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“HexArmor® is an industry-leading manufacturer of high-performance personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Novacel Ophtalmiquenovacel-optical.com HQ: Château Thierry, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Château Thierry, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Novacel Industrie des verres correcteurs et des équipements d'optique ophtalmique 100% Origine France” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Radiansradians.com HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Memphis, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“In 25 years, Radians® has become a leader in the safety industry by developing and manufacturing high-performance Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MPGmpg-eyewear.com HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Creating Perspectives - Over 75 Years of Eyewear Excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Polycore Opticalpolycore.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“At Mechanix Wear we tailor our business to yours.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ronak Optik India PVT LTDronakoptik.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ronak Optik India Private Limited is an eyewear business with over a quarter-century of experience in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Univet Optical Technologiesunivet.it HQ: Rezzato, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rezzato, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Univet, a revered Italian brand, stands as a luminous beacon within a dynamic international group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bollé Safetybolle-safety.com HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villeurbanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“For over 135 years, Bollé Safety has been a pioneer in eye protection, beginning with the visionary Bollé Brothers and growing into a global leader in PPE, part of the Bollé…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bollé Brandsrx.bollebrands.com HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Villeurbanne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Bollé Brands™ encompasses the brands Bollé, Bollé Safety, Spy+ and Serengeti.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Revision Militaryrevisionmilitary.com HQ: Essex Junction, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Essex Junction, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Revision develops and delivers purpose-built eye protection for military and tactical use worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wiley Xwileyx.com HQ: Frisco, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Frisco, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987 by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Charmant Groupcharmant.com HQ: Sabae City, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sabae City, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Eyewear is our great passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Visottica Groupvisotticagroup.com HQ: Susegana, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Susegana, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Visottica Group is a reliable industrial partner for companies operating in high-value supply chains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mazzucchelli 1849mazzucchelli1849.it HQ: Castiglione Olona, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castiglione Olona, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Plastic and metal components for spectacles” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JR Adamverjradamver.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1997 (Santa Catarina), possui um dos principais laboratórios de pesquisa e desenvolvimento da América Latina atendendo as mais rigorosas normas de qualidade do mundo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Coverguardcoverguard-safety.com HQ: FranceReported employees: 51-200 | France | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“As a major stakeholder in the worldwide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) market, COVERGUARD designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of unique, original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,292 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial eyewear manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,286 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,292 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial eyewear manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial eyewear manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United States182
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in India90
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Italy85
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Brazil80
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in France59
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Germany31
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Australia29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial eyewear manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial eyewear manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,292 matching company records, 41,138 tracked contacts and 5,768 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-eyewear-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,292 matching company records for industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide, with 41,138 tracked contacts and 5,768 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Paris, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,033 contacts → |
“We are EssilorLuxottica, a global leader in the design, manufacture and distribution of advanced vision care products, eyewear and med-tech solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Safilosafilogroup.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,337 contacts → |
“Established in 1934 in Italy’s Veneto region, Safilo Group is one of the eyewear industry’s principal players in the design, manufacturing and distribution of optical frames…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Marchon Eyewearmarchon.com HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Melville, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,355 contacts → |
“Marchon Eyewear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Marcolinmarcolin.com HQ: Longarone, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,309 contacts → |
“Marcolin is among the global leading groups in eyewear founded in 1961 in the heart of the Veneto district, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | DE Rigoderigo.com HQ: Longarone, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Longarone, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 656 contacts → |
“We are a multinational family business with a fascinating story - one worth telling and sharing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Iselin, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Iselin, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Paris, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Maison d'Optique & d'Audition Fondé en 2010 par Daniel Abittan, et son fils Jonathan, ils ont alors un seul objectif, redorer les blasons de l’optique et de l’audition, et faire…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | JSP Safetyjspsafety.com HQ: Minster Lovell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Minster Lovell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“JSP is Europe’s leading independent manufacturer of “above the neck” Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and is committed to improving occupational safety, health and well-being…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hexarmorhexarmor.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“HexArmor® is an industry-leading manufacturer of high-performance personal protective equipment (PPE).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Novacel Ophtalmiquenovacel-optical.com HQ: Château Thierry, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Château Thierry, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Novacel Industrie des verres correcteurs et des équipements d'optique ophtalmique 100% Origine France” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Radiansradians.com HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Memphis, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“In 25 years, Radians® has become a leader in the safety industry by developing and manufacturing high-performance Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | MPGmpg-eyewear.com HQ: Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Creating Perspectives - Over 75 Years of Eyewear Excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Polycore Opticalpolycore.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Founded in 1976, Polycore has 40 years of experience manufacturing ophthalmic and sun lenses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“At Mechanix Wear we tailor our business to yours.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ronak Optik India PVT LTDronakoptik.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ronak Optik India Private Limited is an eyewear business with over a quarter-century of experience in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Univet Optical Technologiesunivet.it HQ: Rezzato, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Rezzato, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Univet, a revered Italian brand, stands as a luminous beacon within a dynamic international group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Bollé Safetybolle-safety.com HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villeurbanne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“For over 135 years, Bollé Safety has been a pioneer in eye protection, beginning with the visionary Bollé Brothers and growing into a global leader in PPE, part of the Bollé…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bollé Brandsrx.bollebrands.com HQ: Villeurbanne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Villeurbanne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Bollé Brands™ encompasses the brands Bollé, Bollé Safety, Spy+ and Serengeti.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Revision Militaryrevisionmilitary.com HQ: Essex Junction, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Essex Junction, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Revision develops and delivers purpose-built eye protection for military and tactical use worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wiley Xwileyx.com HQ: Frisco, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Frisco, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Founded in 1987 by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Charmant Groupcharmant.com HQ: Sabae City, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sabae City, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Eyewear is our great passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Visottica Groupvisotticagroup.com HQ: Susegana, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Susegana, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Visottica Group is a reliable industrial partner for companies operating in high-value supply chains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mazzucchelli 1849mazzucchelli1849.it HQ: Castiglione Olona, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castiglione Olona, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Plastic and metal components for spectacles” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JR Adamverjradamver.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1997 (Santa Catarina), possui um dos principais laboratórios de pesquisa e desenvolvimento da América Latina atendendo as mais rigorosas normas de qualidade do mundo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Coverguardcoverguard-safety.com HQ: FranceReported employees: 51-200 | France | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“As a major stakeholder in the worldwide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) market, COVERGUARD designs, manufactures and distributes a comprehensive range of unique, original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,292 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial eyewear manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,286 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,292 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial eyewear manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial eyewear manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United States182
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in India90
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Italy85
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Brazil80
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in France59
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Germany31
- Industrial eyewear manufacturers based in Australia29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial eyewear manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial eyewear manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,292 matching company records, 41,138 tracked contacts and 5,768 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial eyewear manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-eyewear-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗