Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,520 company matches for industrial closure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 39,838 professional contacts across them, including 7,759 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial closure manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial closure manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,044 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re CANPACK Group – people around the world, with a common goal to push the boundaries of packaging and help our customers dream and deliver on a global scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainability isn’t just what we make, it’s what we stand for.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 895 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 691 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 576 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na Litografia Valença fabricamos embalagens metálicas, se destacando entre as líderes do segmento.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avon Crowncaps and Containers Nigeria Limited is Nigeria’s leading manufacturer of metal packaging products - a one stop shop for all your metal packaging requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 385 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We love glass The Stoelzle Glass Group is a family-run company with six European and one US production plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma das maiores empresas de embalagens plásticas da América do Sul, com unidades fabris no Brasil, nas cidades de Venâncio Aires (RS), Jundiaí (SP), Pinhais (PR) e na…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DUY TAN PLASTICS CORPORATION was established in 1987 and is today proud to be the leading plastic manufacturer in Vietnam with over employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Airlite Plastics is a privately held, family owned and operated manufacturer of performance packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From a 5 milliliter vial to a 5 gallon container, Zalkin capping technology addresses the full range of application needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 25 anos oferecendo soluções plásticas com tecnologia de ponta!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selig Group is a leading global provider of innovative sealing and venting packaging solutions for food and beverage, healthcare, personal care, chemical and industrial, and wine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial closure manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,520 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,759 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial closure manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial closure manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial closure manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,759 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial closure manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial closure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in India161
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in France153
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Brazil133
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United States125
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Italy114
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Germany65
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Spain53
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Türkiye44
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial closure manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial closure manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,520 company matches for industrial closure manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Canpack Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial closure manufacturers?
India leads with 161 companies, followed by France (153) and Brazil (133). Every industrial closure manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial closure manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 29 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (18) and Istanbul (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,759 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,520 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,520 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,520 matching company records for industrial closure manufacturers worldwide, with 39,838 tracked contacts and 7,759 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kraków, Poland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,044 contacts → |
“We’re CANPACK Group – people around the world, with a common goal to push the boundaries of packaging and help our customers dream and deliver on a global scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,378 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,371 contacts → |
“Sustainability isn’t just what we make, it’s what we stand for.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,298 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Budenheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budenheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,176 contacts → |
“BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Alessandria, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Alessandria, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,132 contacts → |
“We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Closure Systems International CSIcsiclosures.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 895 contacts → |
“Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ede, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 691 contacts → |
“Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SSF Plastics India Limitedssfplastics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Elias Fausto, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elias Fausto, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Inhauma, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inhauma, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Na Litografia Valença fabricamos embalagens metálicas, se destacando entre as líderes do segmento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hirotec America, INChirotec.com HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | AVONavoncrowncaps.com HQ: Isolo, NigeriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Isolo, Nigeria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Avon Crowncaps and Containers Nigeria Limited is Nigeria’s leading manufacturer of metal packaging products - a one stop shop for all your metal packaging requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Köflach, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köflach, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 385 contacts → |
“We love glass The Stoelzle Glass Group is a family-run company with six European and one US production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jundiaí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Jundiaí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Somos uma das maiores empresas de embalagens plásticas da América do Sul, com unidades fabris no Brasil, nas cidades de Venâncio Aires (RS), Jundiaí (SP), Pinhais (PR) e na…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Plattsburgh, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plattsburgh, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DUY TAN Plasticsduytan.com HQ: Ho Chi Minh City, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“DUY TAN PLASTICS CORPORATION was established in 1987 and is today proud to be the leading plastic manufacturer in Vietnam with over employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Airlite Plastics is a privately held, family owned and operated manufacturer of performance packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Zalkin, A Promach Product Brandzalkincapping.com HQ: Montreuil-l'argillé, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Montreuil-l'argillé, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“From a 5 milliliter vial to a 5 gallon container, Zalkin capping technology addresses the full range of application needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | RIEKEtrimaspackaging.com HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jaboatão Dos Guararapes, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Jaboatão Dos Guararapes, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Há mais de 25 anos oferecendo soluções plásticas com tecnologia de ponta!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Selig Group is a leading global provider of innovative sealing and venting packaging solutions for food and beverage, healthcare, personal care, chemical and industrial, and wine…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | United Capsunitedcaps.com HQ: Wiltz, LuxembourgReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiltz, Luxembourg | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nesplas, S.Anesplas.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,520 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial closure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,511 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,520 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial closure manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial closure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in India161
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in France153
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Brazil133
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United States125
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Italy114
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Germany65
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Spain53
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Türkiye44
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial closure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial closure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,520 matching company records, 39,838 tracked contacts and 7,759 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-closure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,520 matching company records for industrial closure manufacturers worldwide, with 39,838 tracked contacts and 7,759 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kraków, Poland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,044 contacts → |
“We’re CANPACK Group – people around the world, with a common goal to push the boundaries of packaging and help our customers dream and deliver on a global scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,378 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,371 contacts → |
“Sustainability isn’t just what we make, it’s what we stand for.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,298 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, Silgan Plastics has defined the plastic bottling industry from technical innovation to creative packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Budenheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budenheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,176 contacts → |
“BERICAP is one of the leading global manufacturers of plastic and aluminium closures, with 30 production plants serving customers in over 100 countries across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Alessandria, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Alessandria, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,132 contacts → |
“We are closure-solutions creators, transforming needs into industrial inventions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Closure Systems International CSIcsiclosures.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 895 contacts → |
“Closure Systems International Inc (CSI) is a global leader in designing and manufacturing innovative closures for a wide range of applications in consumer and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ede, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 691 contacts → |
“Weener Plastics is a full service global supplier of innovative and sustainable plastic packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SSF Plastics India Limitedssfplastics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 576 contacts → |
“SSF Plastics India Limited (formerly SSF Plastics India Private Limited) is a company based out of 3 C/D32 Corporate AvenueOff Mahakali Caves Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Elias Fausto, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elias Fausto, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Reconhecida como uma referência na fabricação de embalagens plásticas, em especial frascos e tampas, atende os mais exigentes clientes do mercado desde 1981.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Inhauma, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Inhauma, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“Na Litografia Valença fabricamos embalagens metálicas, se destacando entre as líderes do segmento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hirotec America, INChirotec.com HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | AVONavoncrowncaps.com HQ: Isolo, NigeriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Isolo, Nigeria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Avon Crowncaps and Containers Nigeria Limited is Nigeria’s leading manufacturer of metal packaging products - a one stop shop for all your metal packaging requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Köflach, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Köflach, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 385 contacts → |
“We love glass The Stoelzle Glass Group is a family-run company with six European and one US production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jundiaí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Jundiaí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Somos uma das maiores empresas de embalagens plásticas da América do Sul, com unidades fabris no Brasil, nas cidades de Venâncio Aires (RS), Jundiaí (SP), Pinhais (PR) e na…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Plattsburgh, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plattsburgh, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“Shared purpose inspires unexpected ideas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DUY TAN Plasticsduytan.com HQ: Ho Chi Minh City, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“DUY TAN PLASTICS CORPORATION was established in 1987 and is today proud to be the leading plastic manufacturer in Vietnam with over employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Airlite Plastics is a privately held, family owned and operated manufacturer of performance packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Zalkin, A Promach Product Brandzalkincapping.com HQ: Montreuil-l'argillé, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Montreuil-l'argillé, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“From a 5 milliliter vial to a 5 gallon container, Zalkin capping technology addresses the full range of application needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | RIEKEtrimaspackaging.com HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Rieke Packaging Systems is now TriMas Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Jaboatão Dos Guararapes, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Jaboatão Dos Guararapes, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Há mais de 25 anos oferecendo soluções plásticas com tecnologia de ponta!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Selig Group is a leading global provider of innovative sealing and venting packaging solutions for food and beverage, healthcare, personal care, chemical and industrial, and wine…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | United Capsunitedcaps.com HQ: Wiltz, LuxembourgReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiltz, Luxembourg | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“UNITED CAPS is a global industry reference for the design and production of high-performance plastic caps and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nesplas, S.Anesplas.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,520 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial closure manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,511 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,520 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial closure manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial closure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in India161
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in France153
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Brazil133
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United States125
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Italy114
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Germany65
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Spain53
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in Türkiye44
- Industrial closure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial closure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial closure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,520 matching company records, 39,838 tracked contacts and 7,759 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial closure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-closure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗