Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,181 company matches for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 15,487 professional contacts across them, including 3,800 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 842 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a sheer mission of becoming the most trusted brand of ‘Personal Safety & Fall Protection Equipment in India & across the globe, and to foster the utmost industrial &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Black Diamond Equipment’s heritage goes back to 1957, when we started selling hand forged climbing gear from the trunk of a car in the Valley.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Five-Decade Legacy That Continues To Scale New Heights MTandT Group was formed in 1974 to make working at heights a safe and reliable experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On August 5th 2024, WernerCo Professional Brands announced its name change to ProDriven Global Brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LA SPORTIVA is the world leader Company in the production of climbing and high mountaineering tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Overview The CMC brand is synonymous with technical rescue and rope access expertise around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a manufacturing company that started out in 1998 with the purpose of designing and manufacturing the most advanced climbing facilities in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993 and based in Richmond, California, Mountain Hardwear exists to encourage and equip people to seek a wilder path in life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tubesca-Comabi, c’est 70 ans d’expertise dans les solutions d’accès et de travail en hauteur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ladders purpose-built for your profession.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are SKYLOTEC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Guardian is the world’s largest independent height safety brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1981, L’Échelle Européenne conçoit, fabrique et distribue les meilleures solutions d’accès, de stationnement et de circulation en hauteur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EP CLIMBING (ENTRE-PRISES) is part of ABEO Group, the world leader in sports and leisure equipment as well a truly experienced supplier of Olympic Games with more than 12…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Véritable spécialiste de la prévention contre les chutes de hauteur, Gamesystem conçoit et fabrique des solutions d’ingénierie standards et sur-mesure pour la maintenance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Call us single-minded, but fall protection is our one and only passion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vertical Supply Group (VSG) is a vertically integrated business with focus on product development, manufacturing and equipment supply.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SafeWorks, LLC is a global leader in manufacturing and distributing powered access and safety solutions for a wide variety of construction, restoration, and maintenance industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are world-leading height access and fall protection specialists.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fraco is a worldwide manufacturer and supplier of mast climbing access equipment including work platform, construction hoists, permanent elevators, and transport platforms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 160 years, we've embraced climbing in all its forms, from rock to ice and everything in between.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scafom-rux is a global manufacturer of premium quality scaffolding solutions for professional scaffolders and key industries like oil & gas, shipyards & shipbuilding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Petzl's roots lie in a passion for exploration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KONG is an Italian manufacturer of personal protective equipment and technical solutions for work at height, rescue, outdoor activities and yachting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946, Louisville Ladder Inc is one of the largest manufacturers of ladders in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial climbing equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,181 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,800 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial climbing equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,800 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United States141
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil113
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom89
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in France81
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Germany59
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in India56
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Italy51
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands43
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Australia33
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Canada31
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial climbing equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial climbing equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,181 company matches for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
KARAM tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial climbing equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 141 companies, followed by Brazil (113) and the United Kingdom (89). Every industrial climbing equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial climbing equipment manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 22 company records, followed by Bogota (12) and Belo Horizonte (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,800 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,181 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,181 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,181 matching company records for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 15,487 tracked contacts and 3,800 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMkaram.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 842 contacts → |
“With a sheer mission of becoming the most trusted brand of ‘Personal Safety & Fall Protection Equipment in India & across the globe, and to foster the utmost industrial &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Black Diamond Equipmentblackdiamondequipment.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Black Diamond Equipment’s heritage goes back to 1957, when we started selling hand forged climbing gear from the trunk of a car in the Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“A Five-Decade Legacy That Continues To Scale New Heights MTandT Group was formed in 1974 to make working at heights a safe and reliable experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prodriven Global Brandsprodrivenbrands.com HQ: Itasca, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Itasca, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“On August 5th 2024, WernerCo Professional Brands announced its name change to ProDriven Global Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | LA Sportivalasportiva.com HQ: Ziano Di Fiemme, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ziano Di Fiemme, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“LA SPORTIVA is the world leader Company in the production of climbing and high mountaineering tools.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CMCcmcpro.com HQ: Goleta, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goleta, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Overview The CMC brand is synonymous with technical rescue and rope access expertise around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Walltopiawalltopia.com HQ: Sofia, BulgariaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sofia, Bulgaria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturing company that started out in 1998 with the purpose of designing and manufacturing the most advanced climbing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mountain Hardwearmountainhardwear.com HQ: Richmond, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993 and based in Richmond, California, Mountain Hardwear exists to encourage and equip people to seek a wilder path in life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Trévoux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Trévoux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Tubesca-Comabi, c’est 70 ans d’expertise dans les solutions d’accès et de travail en hauteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Springville, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springville, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ladders purpose-built for your profession.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Skylotec Gmbhskylotec.com HQ: Neuwied, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neuwied, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“We are SKYLOTEC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Guardianguardianfall.com HQ: Pasadena, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pasadena, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Guardian is the world’s largest independent height safety brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Saint-jean-de-védas, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-jean-de-védas, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, L’Échelle Européenne conçoit, fabrique et distribue les meilleures solutions d’accès, de stationnement et de circulation en hauteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | EP Climbingepclimbing.com HQ: FranceReported employees: 201-500 | France | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“EP CLIMBING (ENTRE-PRISES) is part of ABEO Group, the world leader in sports and leisure equipment as well a truly experienced supplier of Olympic Games with more than 12…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gamesystemgamesystem.com HQ: Montbonnot Saint-martin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montbonnot Saint-martin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Véritable spécialiste de la prévention contre les chutes de hauteur, Gamesystem conçoit et fabrique des solutions d’ingénierie standards et sur-mesure pour la maintenance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Falltechfalltech.com HQ: Compton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Compton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Call us single-minded, but fall protection is our one and only passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Vertical Supply Group (VSG) is a vertically integrated business with focus on product development, manufacturing and equipment supply.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“SafeWorks, LLC is a global leader in manufacturing and distributing powered access and safety solutions for a wide variety of construction, restoration, and maintenance industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Boronia, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Boronia, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We are world-leading height access and fall protection specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fraco Products LTDfraco.com HQ: St Mathias, QC, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Mathias, QC, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Fraco is a worldwide manufacturer and supplier of mast climbing access equipment including work platform, construction hoists, permanent elevators, and transport platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Edelridedelrid.com HQ: Isny, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Isny, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, we've embraced climbing in all its forms, from rock to ice and everything in between.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Scafom-rux is a global manufacturer of premium quality scaffolding solutions for professional scaffolders and key industries like oil & gas, shipyards & shipbuilding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Petzl Americapetzl.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Petzl's roots lie in a passion for exploration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | KONGkong.it HQ: Monte Marenzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Marenzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“KONG is an Italian manufacturer of personal protective equipment and technical solutions for work at height, rescue, outdoor activities and yachting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Louisville Ladderlouisvilleladder.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Louisville Ladder Inc is one of the largest manufacturers of ladders in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,181 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,171 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,181 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United States141
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil113
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom89
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in France81
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Germany59
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in India56
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Italy51
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands43
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Australia33
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Canada31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial climbing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,181 matching company records, 15,487 tracked contacts and 3,800 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-climbing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,181 matching company records for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 15,487 tracked contacts and 3,800 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMkaram.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 842 contacts → |
“With a sheer mission of becoming the most trusted brand of ‘Personal Safety & Fall Protection Equipment in India & across the globe, and to foster the utmost industrial &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Black Diamond Equipmentblackdiamondequipment.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Black Diamond Equipment’s heritage goes back to 1957, when we started selling hand forged climbing gear from the trunk of a car in the Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“A Five-Decade Legacy That Continues To Scale New Heights MTandT Group was formed in 1974 to make working at heights a safe and reliable experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prodriven Global Brandsprodrivenbrands.com HQ: Itasca, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Itasca, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“On August 5th 2024, WernerCo Professional Brands announced its name change to ProDriven Global Brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | LA Sportivalasportiva.com HQ: Ziano Di Fiemme, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ziano Di Fiemme, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“LA SPORTIVA is the world leader Company in the production of climbing and high mountaineering tools.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CMCcmcpro.com HQ: Goleta, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Goleta, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Overview The CMC brand is synonymous with technical rescue and rope access expertise around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Walltopiawalltopia.com HQ: Sofia, BulgariaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sofia, Bulgaria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We are a manufacturing company that started out in 1998 with the purpose of designing and manufacturing the most advanced climbing facilities in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mountain Hardwearmountainhardwear.com HQ: Richmond, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993 and based in Richmond, California, Mountain Hardwear exists to encourage and equip people to seek a wilder path in life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Trévoux, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Trévoux, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Tubesca-Comabi, c’est 70 ans d’expertise dans les solutions d’accès et de travail en hauteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Springville, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springville, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Ladders purpose-built for your profession.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Skylotec Gmbhskylotec.com HQ: Neuwied, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neuwied, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“We are SKYLOTEC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Guardianguardianfall.com HQ: Pasadena, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pasadena, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Guardian is the world’s largest independent height safety brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Saint-jean-de-védas, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-jean-de-védas, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, L’Échelle Européenne conçoit, fabrique et distribue les meilleures solutions d’accès, de stationnement et de circulation en hauteur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | EP Climbingepclimbing.com HQ: FranceReported employees: 201-500 | France | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“EP CLIMBING (ENTRE-PRISES) is part of ABEO Group, the world leader in sports and leisure equipment as well a truly experienced supplier of Olympic Games with more than 12…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gamesystemgamesystem.com HQ: Montbonnot Saint-martin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montbonnot Saint-martin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Véritable spécialiste de la prévention contre les chutes de hauteur, Gamesystem conçoit et fabrique des solutions d’ingénierie standards et sur-mesure pour la maintenance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Falltechfalltech.com HQ: Compton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Compton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Call us single-minded, but fall protection is our one and only passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Vertical Supply Group (VSG) is a vertically integrated business with focus on product development, manufacturing and equipment supply.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“SafeWorks, LLC is a global leader in manufacturing and distributing powered access and safety solutions for a wide variety of construction, restoration, and maintenance industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Boronia, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Boronia, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We are world-leading height access and fall protection specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fraco Products LTDfraco.com HQ: St Mathias, QC, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Mathias, QC, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Fraco is a worldwide manufacturer and supplier of mast climbing access equipment including work platform, construction hoists, permanent elevators, and transport platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Edelridedelrid.com HQ: Isny, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Isny, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, we've embraced climbing in all its forms, from rock to ice and everything in between.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Scafom-rux is a global manufacturer of premium quality scaffolding solutions for professional scaffolders and key industries like oil & gas, shipyards & shipbuilding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Petzl Americapetzl.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Petzl's roots lie in a passion for exploration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | KONGkong.it HQ: Monte Marenzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Marenzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“KONG is an Italian manufacturer of personal protective equipment and technical solutions for work at height, rescue, outdoor activities and yachting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Louisville Ladderlouisvilleladder.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Louisville Ladder Inc is one of the largest manufacturers of ladders in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,181 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,171 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,181 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United States141
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Brazil113
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom89
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in France81
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Germany59
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in India56
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Italy51
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in the Netherlands43
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Australia33
- Industrial climbing equipment manufacturers based in Canada31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial climbing equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial climbing equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,181 matching company records, 15,487 tracked contacts and 3,800 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial climbing equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-climbing-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗