Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 461 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 8,431 professional contacts across them, including 2,030 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Morbi the largest hub.
This list covers industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial ceramics suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,836 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 772 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Innovating since 1917, Superior Graphite provides continuous electro-thermal treatment/purification of graphite & carbons, advanced sizing, and custom-mix technologies for…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Since the early 1900s, Knight Material Technologies has grown to be one of the world’s largest ceramic mass transfer and acid-proof equipment manufacturers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “MDY is a glass, ceramics & concrete company based out of France.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, all active in the refractory business.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Blasch Precision Ceramics, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “McDanel Advanced Material Technologies is a leading manufacturer of high quality industrial and advanced technical ceramics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Americarb is a manufacturer of carbon and graphite materials specializing in high temperature processing and purification of carbon and graphite materials at temperatures up to C.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramic Composites, previously known as Saint-Gobain Quartz or Quartz & Silice, has over 100 years of experience, manufacturing and supplying a wide range of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Air Power Group is a point of reference in the world market for all operators in the ceramic sector, responding to their needs with flexibility and innovation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Applied Ceramics exclusive material technology and sophisticated manufacturing capabilities provide outstanding performance benefits to the global Semiconductor, Solar, Fuel…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: industrial ceramics suppliers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names industrial ceramics suppliers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of industrial ceramics suppliers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name industrial ceramics suppliers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 461 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 2,030 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among industrial ceramics suppliers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 7 countries, largest first: the United States, India, Germany, Italy, France, Spain, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for industrial ceramics suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “industrial ceramics suppliers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names industrial ceramics suppliers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among industrial ceramics suppliers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 2,030 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Industrial ceramics suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United States128
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in India119
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Germany54
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Italy52
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in France41
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Spain37
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names industrial ceramics suppliers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many industrial ceramics suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 461 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Coorstek, INC, headquartered in Golden, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most industrial ceramics suppliers?
The United States leads with 128 companies, followed by India (119) and Germany (54). Every industrial ceramics suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial ceramics suppliers?
Morbi leads with 12 headquartered companies, followed by Ahmedabad (8) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 2,030 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 461 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 461 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide, with 8,431 tracked contacts and 2,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,836 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 772 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Superior Graphitesuperiorgraphite.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Innovating since 1917, Superior Graphite provides continuous electro-thermal treatment/purification of graphite & carbons, advanced sizing, and custom-mix technologies for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Knight Material Technologiesknightmaterials.com HQ: East Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | East Canton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Since the early 1900s, Knight Material Technologies has grown to be one of the world’s largest ceramic mass transfer and acid-proof equipment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | QSILqsil.com HQ: Ilmenau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilmenau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Zircoa INCzircoa.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MDYmdy-france.com HQ: Versailles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Versailles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“MDY is a glass, ceramics & concrete company based out of France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | STC Material Solutionsceramics.net HQ: St. Albans, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Albans, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saint-Gobain Norpronorpro.saint-gobain.com HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stow, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Refratechnik Cement Gmbhrefra.com HQ: Göttingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Göttingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, all active in the refractory business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Blasch Precision Ceramicsblaschceramics.com HQ: Albany, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Albany, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Blasch Precision Ceramics, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mcdanel Advanced Materialsmcdanelceramics.com HQ: Beaver Falls, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver Falls, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“McDanel Advanced Material Technologies is a leading manufacturer of high quality industrial and advanced technical ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Niagara Falls, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Niagara Falls, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Americarb is a manufacturer of carbon and graphite materials specializing in high temperature processing and purification of carbon and graphite materials at temperatures up to C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-pierre-lès-nemours, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-pierre-lès-nemours, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramic Composites, previously known as Saint-Gobain Quartz or Quartz & Silice, has over 100 years of experience, manufacturing and supplying a wide range of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sassuolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sassuolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Air Power Group is a point of reference in the world market for all operators in the ceramic sector, responding to their needs with flexibility and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Applied Ceramics exclusive material technology and sophisticated manufacturing capabilities provide outstanding performance benefits to the global Semiconductor, Solar, Fuel…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramics suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
453 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramics suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United States128
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in India119
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Germany54
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Italy52
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in France41
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Spain37
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramics suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramics suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 8,431 tracked contacts and 2,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramics-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide, with 8,431 tracked contacts and 2,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,836 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 772 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Superior Graphitesuperiorgraphite.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Innovating since 1917, Superior Graphite provides continuous electro-thermal treatment/purification of graphite & carbons, advanced sizing, and custom-mix technologies for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Knight Material Technologiesknightmaterials.com HQ: East Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | East Canton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Since the early 1900s, Knight Material Technologies has grown to be one of the world’s largest ceramic mass transfer and acid-proof equipment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | QSILqsil.com HQ: Ilmenau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilmenau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Zircoa INCzircoa.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MDYmdy-france.com HQ: Versailles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Versailles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“MDY is a glass, ceramics & concrete company based out of France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | STC Material Solutionsceramics.net HQ: St. Albans, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Albans, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saint-Gobain Norpronorpro.saint-gobain.com HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stow, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Refratechnik Cement Gmbhrefra.com HQ: Göttingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Göttingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, all active in the refractory business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Blasch Precision Ceramicsblaschceramics.com HQ: Albany, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Albany, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Blasch Precision Ceramics, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mcdanel Advanced Materialsmcdanelceramics.com HQ: Beaver Falls, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver Falls, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“McDanel Advanced Material Technologies is a leading manufacturer of high quality industrial and advanced technical ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Niagara Falls, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Niagara Falls, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Americarb is a manufacturer of carbon and graphite materials specializing in high temperature processing and purification of carbon and graphite materials at temperatures up to C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-pierre-lès-nemours, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-pierre-lès-nemours, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramic Composites, previously known as Saint-Gobain Quartz or Quartz & Silice, has over 100 years of experience, manufacturing and supplying a wide range of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sassuolo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Sassuolo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Air Power Group is a point of reference in the world market for all operators in the ceramic sector, responding to their needs with flexibility and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Applied Ceramics exclusive material technology and sophisticated manufacturing capabilities provide outstanding performance benefits to the global Semiconductor, Solar, Fuel…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramics suppliers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
453 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramics suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramics suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United States128
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in India119
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Germany54
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Italy52
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in France41
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in Spain37
- Industrial ceramics suppliers based in the United Kingdom30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramics suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramics suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 8,431 tracked contacts and 2,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramics suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramics-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗