Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,692 company matches for industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 29,501 professional contacts across them, including 4,315 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Morbi the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial ceramic manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,005 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kajaria Ceramics is the largest manufacturer of ceramic/vitrified tiles in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 700 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 618 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “System Ceramics, a Coesia company, is an international leader in high-performing industrial automation for the ceramic industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varmora Granito Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Halcón Cerámicas fue constituida en Alcora (Castellón) en 1.963 y cuenta con un accionariado estable de 3 familias desde 1.992- En 1.963 comienzan sus operaciones con un proyecto…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CERÁMICA CARABOBO a la vanguardia de la industria venezolana de la cerámica, en su intensa trayectoria que dió inicio en 1956, ha sido y seguirá siendo pilar de desarrollo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial ceramic manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,692 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,315 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial ceramic manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial ceramic manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,315 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial ceramic manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in India196
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United States154
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil149
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Italy117
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Spain92
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Germany70
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in France48
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial ceramic manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial ceramic manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,692 company matches for industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kajaria Ceramics Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial ceramic manufacturers?
India leads with 196 companies, followed by the United States (154) and Brazil (149). Every industrial ceramic manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial ceramic manufacturers?
Morbi leads with 42 company records, followed by Zibo (25) and Foshan (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,315 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,692 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,692 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,692 matching company records for industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide, with 29,501 tracked contacts and 4,315 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kajaria Ceramics Limitedkajariaceramics.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,005 contacts → |
“Kajaria Ceramics is the largest manufacturer of ceramic/vitrified tiles in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | NGK Ceramics Polskangk.com.pl HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,213 contacts → |
“NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dki Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dki Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fiorano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fiorano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“System Ceramics, a Coesia company, is an international leader in high-performing industrial automation for the ceramic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Varmora Granito PVT LTDvarmora.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Varmora Granito Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. NGK Ceramics Indonesiangk.co.jp HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Incefraincefra.com.br HQ: Cordeirópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cordeirópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PT Sango Ceramics Indonesiasango.com HQ: Semarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Semarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tecnogrestecnogres.com.br HQ: Dias D'ávila, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Dias D'ávila, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Halcón Cerámicashalconceramicas.com HQ: Alcora, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alcora, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Halcón Cerámicas fue constituida en Alcora (Castellón) en 1.963 y cuenta con un accionariado estable de 3 familias desde 1.992- En 1.963 comienzan sus operaciones con un proyecto…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | STN Ceramicastnceramica.es HQ: Chilches, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chilches, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vidres S.Avidres.com HQ: Villareal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villareal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ceramica Primaceramicaprima.com HQ: Giza, EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Giza, Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cerámica Carabobo S.A.C.Aceramica-carabobo.com HQ: VenezuelaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venezuela | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“CERÁMICA CARABOBO a la vanguardia de la industria venezolana de la cerámica, en su intensa trayectoria que dió inicio en 1956, ha sido y seguirá siendo pilar de desarrollo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Grespania Cerámica Officialgrespania.com HQ: Castellón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Riyadh Ceramicsriyadhceramics.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,692 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramic manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,677 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,692 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramic manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in India196
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United States154
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil149
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Italy117
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Spain92
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Germany70
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in France48
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramic manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramic manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,692 matching company records, 29,501 tracked contacts and 4,315 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramic-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,692 matching company records for industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide, with 29,501 tracked contacts and 4,315 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kajaria Ceramics Limitedkajariaceramics.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,005 contacts → |
“Kajaria Ceramics is the largest manufacturer of ceramic/vitrified tiles in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | NGK Ceramics Polskangk.com.pl HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,213 contacts → |
“NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dki Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dki Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fiorano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fiorano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 618 contacts → |
“System Ceramics, a Coesia company, is an international leader in high-performing industrial automation for the ceramic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Varmora Granito PVT LTDvarmora.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Varmora Granito Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Pt. NGK Ceramics Indonesiangk.co.jp HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Incefraincefra.com.br HQ: Cordeirópolis, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cordeirópolis, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“A primeira empresa do Grupo Fragnani surgiu em 1971 produzindo telhas de barro em Cordeirópolis-SP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PT Sango Ceramics Indonesiasango.com HQ: Semarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Semarang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“PT SANGO CERAMICS INDONESIA is a VERTICALLY INTEGRATED, self-sustaining company that are made from wood and ceramic.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tecnogrestecnogres.com.br HQ: Dias D'ávila, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Dias D'ávila, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Valdemar Fragnani, um autêntico visionário, notou uma magia no Nordeste e com um planejamento empreendedor, acreditou na expansão dos negócios para o estado da Bahia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Halcón Cerámicashalconceramicas.com HQ: Alcora, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alcora, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Halcón Cerámicas fue constituida en Alcora (Castellón) en 1.963 y cuenta con un accionariado estable de 3 familias desde 1.992- En 1.963 comienzan sus operaciones con un proyecto…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | STN Ceramicastnceramica.es HQ: Chilches, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chilches, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“STN Cerámica conforma un sólido grupo de empresas dedicadas a la fabricación y comercialización de los más avanzados productos cerámicos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Simpolo Vitrified LTDsimpolo.net HQ: Morbi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Morbi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Simpolo Vitrified Ltd is a Glass, Ceramics and Concrete company located in Old Ghuntu Road, National Highway, Morbi, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vidres S.Avidres.com HQ: Villareal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villareal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Somos fabricantes de fritas, esmaltes y colores cerámicos, productos utilizados en la industria de la baldosa cerámica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ceramica Primaceramicaprima.com HQ: Giza, EgyptReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Giza, Egypt | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Egyptian Group for Manufacturing Investments - Ceramica Prima – aim to present a distinguish production of ceramic and completing industries that will appear through…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cerámica Carabobo S.A.C.Aceramica-carabobo.com HQ: VenezuelaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venezuela | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“CERÁMICA CARABOBO a la vanguardia de la industria venezolana de la cerámica, en su intensa trayectoria que dió inicio en 1956, ha sido y seguirá siendo pilar de desarrollo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Grespania Cerámica Officialgrespania.com HQ: Castellón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Castellón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Grespania is an international ceramic manufacturing company, producing collections which boast both innovative technical properties as well as innovative cutting edge designs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Riyadh Ceramicsriyadhceramics.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Riyadh Ceramics is a Saudi industrial manufacturer specializing in ceramic and porcelain tile solutions for large-scale projects and infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,692 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramic manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,677 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,692 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramic manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in India196
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United States154
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil149
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Italy117
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Spain92
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in Germany70
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in France48
- Industrial ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramic manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramic manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,692 matching company records, 29,501 tracked contacts and 4,315 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramic-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗