Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 992 company matches for industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 15,082 professional contacts across them, including 3,131 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Zibo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial ceramic component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neoceram is a recognized leader in industrial ceramics and precision liquid dispensing technology and has earned the trust of the pharmaceutical industry for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CUMI (Australia) is a subsidiary of Carborundum Universal Limited (CUMI) – one of the companies comprising the multi-billion dollar Murugappa Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Insulcon Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of high-temperature and energy-saving solutions for the thermal process industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial ceramic component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 992 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,131 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial ceramic component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial ceramic component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,131 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial ceramic component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United States134
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in India105
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Italy62
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Germany57
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Spain29
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United Kingdom28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial ceramic component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial ceramic component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 992 company matches for industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Coorstek, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial ceramic component suppliers?
The United States leads with 134 companies, followed by India (105) and Italy (62). Every industrial ceramic component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial ceramic component suppliers?
Zibo leads with 19 company records, followed by Morbi (10) and Xiamen (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,131 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 992 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 992 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 992 matching company records for industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide, with 15,082 tracked contacts and 3,131 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Höganäs, PA, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Höganäs, PA, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,162 contacts → |
“Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt. NGK Ceramics Indonesiangk.co.jp HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Neoceramneoceram.com HQ: Strépy-braquegnies, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Strépy-braquegnies, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Neoceram is a recognized leader in industrial ceramics and precision liquid dispensing technology and has earned the trust of the pharmaceutical industry for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Porcelanas Industriais Germer S.Agermerisoladores.com.br HQ: Timbó, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Timbó, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Solcera Brasil Advanced Materialssolcera.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Zircoa INCzircoa.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cumi Australia PTY LTDcumi.com.au HQ: Newcastle, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Newcastle, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“CUMI (Australia) is a subsidiary of Carborundum Universal Limited (CUMI) – one of the companies comprising the multi-billion dollar Murugappa Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | STC Material Solutionsceramics.net HQ: St. Albans, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Albans, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Saint-Gobain Norpronorpro.saint-gobain.com HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stow, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Insulcon B.V.insulcon.com HQ: Steenbergen (nb), NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Steenbergen (nb), Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Insulcon Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of high-temperature and energy-saving solutions for the thermal process industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | PPC Insulatorsppcinsulators.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vienna, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramic component suppliers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
983 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramic component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United States134
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in India105
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Italy62
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Germany57
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Spain29
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United Kingdom28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramic component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramic component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 992 matching company records, 15,082 tracked contacts and 3,131 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramic-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 992 matching company records for industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide, with 15,082 tracked contacts and 3,131 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Höganäs, PA, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Höganäs, PA, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,162 contacts → |
“Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt. NGK Ceramics Indonesiangk.co.jp HQ: Kabupaten Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Incerpaz Boliviaincerpaz.com HQ: Cochabamba, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“40 años creciendo junto al país Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional, compuesta por socios que apostaron en el país invirtiendo en la instalación de plantas productivas de cerámica…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gres Panaria Portugalgrespanaria.pt HQ: Ilhavo, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ilhavo, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“A Gres Panaria Portugal S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Neoceramneoceram.com HQ: Strépy-braquegnies, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Strépy-braquegnies, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Neoceram is a recognized leader in industrial ceramics and precision liquid dispensing technology and has earned the trust of the pharmaceutical industry for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Porcelanas Industriais Germer S.Agermerisoladores.com.br HQ: Timbó, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Timbó, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Solcera Brasil Advanced Materialssolcera.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Zircoa INCzircoa.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cumi Australia PTY LTDcumi.com.au HQ: Newcastle, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Newcastle, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“CUMI (Australia) is a subsidiary of Carborundum Universal Limited (CUMI) – one of the companies comprising the multi-billion dollar Murugappa Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | STC Material Solutionsceramics.net HQ: St. Albans, VT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Albans, VT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“STC has been recognized as a market leading company in the material area since its start in 1898.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Saint-Gobain Norpronorpro.saint-gobain.com HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stow, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“NorPro has been a trusted partner to high-performance industries for over 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Insulcon B.V.insulcon.com HQ: Steenbergen (nb), NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Steenbergen (nb), Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Insulcon Group is a leading international manufacturer and supplier of high-temperature and energy-saving solutions for the thermal process industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | PPC Insulatorsppcinsulators.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vienna, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ceramic component suppliers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
983 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial ceramic component suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial ceramic component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United States134
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in India105
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Italy62
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Germany57
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in Spain29
- Industrial ceramic component suppliers based in the United Kingdom28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ceramic component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ceramic component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 992 matching company records, 15,082 tracked contacts and 3,131 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ceramic component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-ceramic-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗